GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL STATE TEAMS

Historical Listings are below the Current Season

73 players selected IBCA first-team Academic All-State

41 boys, 32 girls receive top honor; 384 additional players cited as Honorable Mention

        Seventy-three Indiana high school seniors — 41 boys and 32 girls — have been chosen as first-team Academic All-State by the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association, it was announced Tuesday (March 17).

        In addition, 194 more boys and 190 more girls were recognized as honorable mention Academic All-State for 2020, IBCA executive director Steve Witty said.

        The IBCA Academic All-State team is a program where academic prowess and athletic prowess both are considered in the selections. Items such as grade-point average, college board scores and academic class rank are considered along with athletic performance in areas such as points per game, rebounds per game and assists per game.

        “The quality of these student-athletes shows that success in academics and success in athletics are not separate entities,” Witty said. “Rather, in many cases, a player’s success in the classroom directly contributes to his or her success on the floor.”

        IBCA-member head coaches from schools across the state may nominate their seniors who meet criteria that include a 3.5 GPA or higher on a 4.0 scale, a class rank in the upper 25 percent of one’s class, an SAT score of 1,100 (on the reading and math sections) or an ACT composite score of 24.

        Once nominations are received, an IBCA committee reviews the information and determines awards for first team and honorable mention.

        Those selected will receive certificates from the IBCA for their honor. Those certificates will be shipped to the Athletic Directors of each player’s school, so they can be distributed to the players. We expect the certificates to be shipped in late April or early May.

        The IBCA has selected an Academic All-State team for boys since 1973. The program was expanded to include a girls’ Academic All-State team in 1980.

2020 IBCA GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE

     
Player Name (First) Player Name (Last) Team School Coach (First) Coach (Last)
Addison Bayman First Team Woodlan Gary Cobb
Hannah Bolton First Team Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Allison Bosse First Team Brownsburg Debbie Guckenberger
Kendall Bostic First Team Northwestern Kathie Layden
Regan Carroll First Team Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith
Mykayla Couchenour First Team South Knox Hollie Anson
Peyton Crace First Team Charlestown Scott Matthews
Courtlynn Crowe First Team Peru David Weeks
Abigail DeArmitt First Team Franklin Community Josh Sabol
Sydney Eden First Team Wheeler Amanda Gibson
Jordyn Gasser First Team Delphi Rainey Jones
Justis Gordon First Team Cathedral Lisa Finn
Ali Harris First Team Indian Creek Brian Ferris
Mallory Hawkins First Team South Vermillion Scott Jones
Sydney Jacobsen First Team Harrison (West Lafayette) Rush McColley
Toni Joyner First Team Whiteland Kyle Shipp
Bailey Keim First Team North Miami Lori Working
Madeline Lawrence First Team Winchester Holly Gutierrez
Madison Layden First Team Northwestern Kathie Layden
Erin Lillis First Team Bloomington North Jeff Turmail
Madison Moseley First Team North Montgomery Ryan Nuppnau
Kassidy Oliger First Team Hagerstown Christopher Oliger
Alaina Omonode First Team West Lafayette Jane Schott
Claire Rake First Team Center Grove Kevin Stuckmeyer
Molly Ream First Team Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Steve Wiktorowski
Rachel Shafer First Team Bethesda Christian Nate Cartledge
Allison Stogsdill First Team Brown County Matt Roberts
Ainsley Urbanski First Team Bloomington North Jeff Turmail
Ellie Vermilion First Team Marion Lawrence Jordan
Alana Vinson First Team Roncalli Stan Benge
Brigid Welch First Team Providence Brad Burden
Kristian Young First Team Lawrence North Chris Giffin
Jessica Akard Honorable Mention Clinton Central Matt Crawford
Annie Anderson Honorable Mention Columbus North Pat McKee
Brianna Baker Honorable Mention Hamilton Southeastern Chris Huppenthal
Ali Barber Honorable Mention Washington Gretchen Miles
Breann Barger Honorable Mention Norwell Eric Thornton
Audianna Bascom Honorable Mention Western Boone Megan Alexander
Gabby Beckham Honorable Mention Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Tylissa Beckner Honorable Mention Connersville Michelle Harter
Mackenzie Bedrick Honorable Mention Brownsburg Debbie Guckenberger
Reagan Behringer Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Maya Benysh Honorable Mention Wabash Matt Stone
Kenzie Binkley Honorable Mention Culver Community Tammy Shedrow
Olivia Blackketter Honorable Mention Bloomington South Larry Winters
Jordyn Bobos Honorable Mention Mishawaka Sarah DeShone
Brooke Bolton Honorable Mention Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Mary Borchers Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Ella Brewer Honorable Mention Franklin Central Vince Cerbone
Jessie Brown Honorable Mention Bloomington Lighthouse CPA Brian Brown
Bailey Burton Honorable Mention McCutcheon Jeff Knoy
Lynzey Butzin Honorable Mention Taylor Anthony Oliver
Tori Calizo Honorable Mention Lakeland Christian Academy Allison Kauffman
Kayden Casey Honorable Mention Southport Adam Morelock
Dee Dee Caskey Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Megan Caudy Honorable Mention East Central Kevin Moore
Alaina Clady Honorable Mention Plymouth Dave Duncan
Lauren Conner Honorable Mention Bloomington South Larry Winters
Mackenzie Cox Honorable Mention DeKalb Brett Eltzroth
Michaela Cox Honorable Mention Terre Haute South Vigo Will Staal
Jean-Marie Crabtree Honorable Mention Eastern (Greentown) Andy Steele
Ashley Craycraft Honorable Mention Chesterton Jack Campbell
Katie Davis Honorable Mention Danville Kaley May
Sammy Depoy Honorable Mention Winamac Kole Kroft
Brooke Dodson Honorable Mention Bethesda Christian Nate Cartledge
Kaitlyn Dougherty Honorable Mention Columbus East Danny Brown
Jessie Dyer Honorable Mention Madison Sonja Bowyer
Riley Eder Honorable Mention Columbus North Pat McKee
Kailyn Ely Honorable Mention Noblesville Donna Buckley
Jozee Evans Honorable Mention Lafayette Central Catholic Craig DeVault
Emilie Ewer Honorable Mention Bloomington Lighthouse CPA Brian Brown
Hadley Faith Honorable Mention Washington Gretchen Miles
Kaitlynn Feagan Honorable Mention Fishers Lauren Votaw
Kayla Fenstermaker Honorable Mention Angola Brandon Appleton
Aleah Ferngren Honorable Mention Valparaiso Candy Wilson
Katie Fessel Honorable Mention Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Natalie Figlio Honorable Mention Andrean Tony Scheub
Mary Kate Flynn Honorable Mention Plymouth Dave Duncan
Kalissa Fosskuhl Honorable Mention Floyd Central Randy Gianfagna
Maci Foster Honorable Mention Gibson Southern Kyle Brasher
Zoe Fountain Honorable Mention Brownstown Central Brandon Allman
Alainna Frankel Honorable Mention Center Grove Kevin Stuckmeyer
Maryann Freeman Honorable Mention North Miami Lori Working
Tessa Freeman Honorable Mention Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Julie Shelton
Kenlee Gehlhausen Honorable Mention Forest Park Tony Hasenour
Brooke Goedde Honorable Mention Gibson Southern Kyle Brasher
Allie Good Honorable Mention Plainfield Curt Benge
Lexie Green Honorable Mention Southport Adam Morelock
Sarah Green Honorable Mention Yorktown Leigh Ann Barga
Mackenzie Groben Honorable Mention Evansville F.J. Reitz Gary Loveless
Katie Grote Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Lauren Gunn Honorable Mention Lawrence North Chris Giffin
Kyler Hall Honorable Mention Prairie Heights Taylor Terry
Eleanor Hammerschmitt Honorable Mention Roncalli Stan Benge
Kelsey Hammond Honorable Mention Carroll (Flora) Brady Wiles
Emily Harbaugh Honorable Mention Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Carly Harpenau Honorable Mention Castle Robert Meier
Stella Hart Honorable Mention Terre Haute North Vigo Mike Allen
Olivia Hauser Honorable Mention Perry Central Roger Elliott
Makenna Hawk Honorable Mention Tri Jeffrey Miller
Alexis Healey Honorable Mention Rensselaer Central Wes Radtke
Quincee Healy Honorable Mention Washington Gretchen Miles
Halle Hehman Honorable Mention Brownstown Central Brandon Allman
Ava Henson Honorable Mention Westfield Ginny Smith
Caroline Herman Honorable Mention Vincennes Rivet Rick Marshall
Ashlan Hill Honorable Mention Franklin County Joe Adams
Anne Holdeman Honorable Mention Bloomington Lighthouse CPA Brian Brown
Peyton Horn Honorable Mention Andrean Tony Scheub
Claire Hostetter Honorable Mention White River Valley Mark Graves
Victoria Jackson Honorable Mention Vincennes Lincoln Travis Connor
Alexis James Honorable Mention Eastern (Greentown) Andy Steele
Cassidi Jenkins Honorable Mention Clinton Central Matt Crawford
Taylor Jennings Honorable Mention Winamac Kole Kroft
Jessie Johnson Honorable Mention Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Claire Jones Honorable Mention Gibson Southern Kyle Brasher
Michaela Jones Honorable Mention New Palestine Sarah Gizzi
Kaylee Kaiser Honorable Mention Providence Brad Burden
Anna Kappner Honorable Mention Southridge Greg Werner
Marlayna Kemp Honorable Mention Martinsville Jessi Johnson
elisabeth kerby Honorable Mention Paoli Scott Blankenbaker
Elizabeth Kirkton Honorable Mention Goshen Shaun Hill
Anna Kiser Honorable Mention Noblesville Donna Buckley
Elizabeth Knot Honorable Mention Illiana Christian Lisa Blocker
Morgan Kobza Honorable Mention Kouts Ron Kobza
Anastasia Kukobat Honorable Mention Harrison (West Lafayette) Rush McColley
Bry LaGreca Honorable Mention South Dearborn Doug Robertson
Gabi Lane Honorable Mention Twin Lakes Brad Bowsman
Abby Lewandowski Honorable Mention Lowell Kelly Chavez
Brayden Lickey Honorable Mention Columbia City Amy Shearer
Shelby Linn Honorable Mention LaPorte Rob Walker
Hope Linville Honorable Mention Covington Travis Brown
Kaylee Little Honorable Mention McCutcheon Jeff Knoy
Rebekah Lloyd Honorable Mention Clinton Prairie Amie Anthrop
Tessa Lomax Honorable Mention Columbus North Pat McKee
Carly Mabie Honorable Mention Columbia City Amy Shearer
Samantha Martin Honorable Mention Kankakee Valley Douglas Nelson
Jackie Maulucci Honorable Mention Hamilton Southeastern Chris Huppenthal
Jaylah Mays Honorable Mention Scottsburg Rhonda Smith
Hannah McCollum Honorable Mention Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Taylor McCreary Honorable Mention Franklin County Joe Adams
Delaney McGinty Honorable Mention Munster Jim Davidson
Kamryn McGlothin Honorable Mention Wes-Del Ed Geesaman
Emma McKinney Honorable Mention Clinton Prairie Amie Anthrop
Katie McQuinn Honorable Mention Clinton Central Matt Crawford
Jasmine McWilliams Honorable Mention North Central DeeAnn Ramey
Elsa Meek Honorable Mention South Dearborn Doug Robertson
Sarah Meek Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Klair Merrell Honorable Mention Northwestern Kathie Layden
Whytnie Miller Honorable Mention Triton Adam Heckaman
Maddie Molnar Honorable Mention Valparaiso Candy Wilson
Caroline Morris Honorable Mention Penn Kristi Ulrich
Jenna Myers Honorable Mention South Vermillion Scott Jones
Halle Neibert Honorable Mention McCutcheon Jeff Knoy
Lettie Nice Honorable Mention Salem Jerry Hickey
Sierra Norman Honorable Mention Columbus North Pat McKee
Victoria Olmstead Honorable Mention Brownsburg Debbie Guckenberger
Kaitlynne Panagouleas Honorable Mention South Vermillion Scott Jones
Rylie Parker Honorable Mention Homestead Rod Parker
Sidney Parmer Honorable Mention North Decatur Matt Barker
Reganne Pate Honorable Mention Penn Kristi Ulrich
Kaylee Patton Honorable Mention Warsaw Lenny Krebs
Maddy Payne Honorable Mention NorthWood Adam Yoder
Alyson Pemberton Honorable Mention Taylor Anthony Oliver
Erika Pemberton Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Shea Pendleton Honorable Mention Valparaiso Candy Wilson
Crystal Peterson Honorable Mention Greenfield-Central Bradley Key
Alyssa Pfeil Honorable Mention Concord Cassie Cepeda
Gracie Phillips Honorable Mention Tipton Chad Wetz
Katie Pike Honorable Mention Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Taylor Pinkerton Honorable Mention Union County Scott Gray
Kayla Pippenger Honorable Mention Northridge Douglas Springer
Macy Prickel Honorable Mention Batesville Bryan Helvie
Anna Pruitt Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Brianna Quinn Honorable Mention Heritage Hills Kim Brown
Macey Radenheimer Honorable Mention Lawrenceburg Zane White
Emily Rake Honorable Mention Center Grove Kevin Stuckmeyer
Alizah Rankin Honorable Mention Northeastern Sara Mayo
Hillary Reed Honorable Mention Western Boone Megan Alexander
Mya Reeves Honorable Mention Elkhart Memorial Brent Curry
Haylee Richards Honorable Mention Union County Scott Gray
Mary Rose Roesener Honorable Mention Roncalli Stan Benge
Anna Roetker Honorable Mention Lafayette Central Catholic Craig Devault
Makenzie Ross Honorable Mention Roncalli Stan Benge
Addison Ruby Honorable Mention DeKalb Brett Eltzroth
Kate Rulli Honorable Mention NorthWood Adam Yoder
Hailey Sanders Honorable Mention Winamac Kole Kroft
Emma Sartore Honorable Mention Princeton Community Brittany Maners
Grace Schrader Honorable Mention Columbia City Amy Shearer
Coleena Selleck Honorable Mention Oak Hill Todd Law
Emily Sennett Honorable Mention North Montgomery Ryan Nuppnau
Olivia Shearer Honorable Mention Columbia City Amy Shearer
Christina Shi Honorable Mention West Lafayette Jane Schott
Emily Shrader Honorable Mention Seeger Brent Rademacher
Grace Sickbert Honorable Mention Southridge Greg Werner
Sydney Simon Honorable Mention Concord Cassie Cepeda
Alyson Spaulding Honorable Mention Eastern Hancock Shari Doud
Allejandra Spear Honorable Mention Edgewood Gary Sims
Victoria Storm Honorable Mention South Decatur Kelly Fox
Audrey Strawsma Honorable Mention Benton Central David Baxter
Allyson Stuckey Honorable Mention DeKalb Brett Eltzroth
Lydia Stullken Honorable Mention Fishers Lauren Votaw
Jersey Tannehill Honorable Mention Martinsville Jessi Johnson
Alex Temme Honorable Mention Culver Community Tammy Shedrow
Tia Tolbert Honorable Mention Vincennes Rivet Rick Marshall
Hope Tomlinson Honorable Mention Salem Jerry Hickey
Bailey Tucker Honorable Mention Frankton Stephan Hamaker
Kirsten Vanhorn Honorable Mention Alexandria Greg Warren
Bailey Vermillion Honorable Mention Bremen Alex Robinson
Clara Voskuil Honorable Mention Bloomington South Larry Winters
Melissa Wagler Honorable Mention Barr-Reeve Bret Graber
Harper Watson Honorable Mention Madison Sonja Bowyer
Juliana Weaver Honorable Mention Northridge Douglas Springer
Madison Webb Honorable Mention Bedford North Lawrence Jeff Allen
Shelby Weidner Honorable Mention Elkhart Memorial Brent Curry
Carlie Werner Honorable Mention Batesville Bryan Helvie
Abigail Westerfeld Honorable Mention Batesville Bryan Helvie
Carissa Wiegman Honorable Mention Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Steve Wiktorowski
Taylor Williams Honorable Mention East Chicago Central Eric Kundich
Allison Willis Honorable Mention Castle Robert Meier
Anna Willis Honorable Mention Lapel Zach Newby
Jordan Winters Honorable Mention New Prairie Todd Dermody
Alexis Wulff Honorable Mention Wapahani Scott Hudson

HISTORICAL LISTINGS – First Team Members Listed below

1980

Player School Coach
Beth Bryant Anderson Highland J. Teeters
Lisa Ritzline Columbus East J. Burton
Karen Glesing Franklin Central M. Knoop
Dana Knies Jasper D. Musselwhite
Debby Magley LaPorte R. Clindaniel
Martha Niehaus Mt. Vernon B. Tucker
Melea Shaffer New Haven D. Lose
Carol Weesner North Central J. Maines
Carol Schroeder Northeast Dubois S. Beck
Amy Metheny Southport M. Ramsey

1981

Player School Coach
Donna Lamping Batesville A. Brebberman
Sharon Voglewede Bellmont J. Cate
Leslie Seehafer Benton Central J. Conner
Diane Windler Benton Central J. Conner
Alice Modic FW Northside L. Lartin
Laura Aldrich Hamilton P. Yoder
Shirley Rohrbach Heritage C. Gilbert
Laura Ackerman Jasper D. Musselwhite
Janet Craddock Jennings County J. Matanich
Theresa Blad Loogootee S. Siebert
Leigh Mathes New Albany R. Hutchens
Cheryl Arnold North Montgomery K. Mayden
Lisa Lewis Perry Central G. Cooper
Becky Stump Prairie Heights M. Ridenour
Chante Lynn Stiers Rushville C. Rice Brown
Angie Runge Seymour D. Sullivan
Sue Ushela SB Adams B. Elum
Janis Blome Vincennes Lincoln K. Ogle

1982

Player School Coach
Pam Pearson Anderson B. Kearns
Jill DuBois Chatard M. Moore
Jamie Morris Chesterton C. Hamilton
Trisha Phillips Columbia City W. Krieger
Robin Spahr Franklin Central M. Koop
Margo Richter Hauser J. Burney
Lyn Swanson LaPorte R. Clindaniel
Chriss DeWell Merrillville M. Regan
Vonda Mullet Northwood S. Neff
Suzanne Scheele Roncalli B. Kirkhoff
Melisa Metzger Rossville P. Kling
Amy Baty Shenandoah D. Green
Stacy Hartman South Adams G. Grogg
Jenny Robertson Southridge J. Maxey
Erin Doelling Valparaiso D. Ciciora

1983

Player School Coach
Theresa Haskamp Batesville A. Brebberman
Kelly Fitzgerald Bedford-North Lawrence P. Pritchett
Karen Ratts Bloomington South G. Tidd
Alicia Marten Brebeuf A. Vickery
Judy Lynn Stewart Cambridge City Lincoln D. Waltz
Becky Inman Chesterton C. Hamilton
Tammy Hammel Crown Point T. May
Lori Childs Delta J. Cawood
Leann Moss Franklin Central M. Knoop
Jill Ackerman Jasper D. Musselwhite
Kelly Miller Lawrence North R. Harris
Susan Kellum Mooresville J. Johnson
Mindy Fulks Northeastern G. Ricketts
Babbett Ruby Rushville C. Brown
Tammy Bower South Newton W. Wienhorst

1984

Player School Coach
Stacy  McKinney Clinton Central Linda Barnett
Jessica Mason Columbus North Hedy George
Nancy Cowan Crown Point Tom May
Cheryl Davis FW Elmhurst Julie Hollingsworth
Becky Patterson FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Lisa Kluemper Forest Park Bill Hagedorn
Michelle Jeffries Fountain Central Dan Halladay
Judy Phillips Brebeuf Alan Vickrey
Sandy Hawkins Howe Otis Curry
Susie Johnson Kokomo Haworth Mike McCroskey
Sue Harrison MC Rogers Dan Jensen
Jenny Bauer Mooresville Joe Johnson
Julie Sweet New Haven Kim Stairs
Becky Mateja Whiting Paul Laub
Stacy Rathbun Warren Central Sue Parrish

1985

Player School Coach
Tina Graber Barr-Reeve Linda Parsons
Kim Jarrett Clinton Central Linda Barnett
Jane Weaver FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Barbara Meeker Greenfield-Central Terry Fox
Stephanie Webb Cathedral Jim Williams
Mary Spolyar Lebanon John Goodwin
Rose Singpiel Manchester Jerry Holderman
Gretchen Inskeep North Central Jane Maines
Staci Schorr North Posey Charles Mair
Gina Knies Northeast Dubois Jerry Mills
Julie Eichenauer Wabash Bob Stewart
Angela Ryman Warsaw Mary Hurley
Debbie Koher West Noble Dan Caskey
Sue Slakes Wheeler Dick Heavlin
Barb Kelsey Whitko Tom Wood

1986

Player School Coach
Linda Foote Clarkesville Butch Troutman
Melissa Huffman Columbus North Joe Beard
Crystal Martin Corydon Central Tom Prestoon
Rachel Gabato Crown Point Tom May
Lisa Rodebeck Eastern Hancock Dave Platt
Linda Kunkier Forest Park Bill Hagedorn
Jenny Eckert Huntington North Bill Lightner
Judy Stenftenagel Jasper Dan Musselwhite
Shannon Freeman Jay County John Engle
Kim Barrier Jimtown Gene Johnson
Lori Rose Knox Tim Rock
Carol Bartley Lawrence Central Bob Mitchell
Shelly Caplinger Shelbyville Larry Parmer
Ute Bowman Valparaiso Dale Ciciora
Linda Godby Warren Central Sue Parrish

1987

Player School Coach
Barbara Winsett Boonville Roy Wilson
Mindy Simmons Cascade John Tharp
Sara White Clarkesville Butch Troutman
Shannon Hardesty Crawfordsville Julie Hobson
Dina Hadrick Crown Point Tom May
Heide Hansan Delta Jim Cawood
Lisa Burosh Hammond Gavit Margaret Kelly
Linda Batz New Palestine Ernie Brewer
Michele Wenning New Washington Melinda Campbell
Kelly Powell Silver Creek Lisa Cook
Jeanine Wasielewski SB St. Joseph’s Larry Shead
Jane Calhoun Tipton Pam Taylor
Brenda Kachlik Warsaw Will Wienhorst
Leigh Ann Etienne Washington Mike Kramer
Tammy Renner West Noble Dave Brockett

1988

Player School Coach
Sandy Herre Benton Central Jan Conner
Chris Kauffman Bethany Christian Pat Yoder
Amy McDonald Bloomington South Jody Duncan
Angie Fruits Center Grove Mike Swango
Kara Bentz Crawford County Dennie Oxley
Diane Huber East Central Lori Tyler
Marcy Powell Eastern Hancock David Pfaff
Lori Weaver Edgewood Bill Atkinson
Kelli Allison FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Tracey Lyons Fountain Central Dan Halladay
Valerie Strong Fremont Penny Lohrei
Carla Weaver Goshen Barb Carbaugh
Jenny Dunlap Madison-Grant Bob Holloway
Becky Haus New Haven Steve Romary
Michelle Leedy Western Boone Brenda Davis

1989

Player School Coach
Jackie Graber Barr-Reeve Dick Lemmon
Sheryl Klemme Benton Central Jan Conner
Gretchen Nyce Bethany Christian Dan Bodiker
Lachele Hinkle Bluffton Don Keller
Michelle Woods Brownsburg Mike Griffin
Christy Foreman Caston Debb Stevens
Bonnie Zoss Center Grove David Wilkerson
Meg O’Neill Columbus North Hedy George
Stacey Waldron Hobart Moe Rhody
Nancy Hoover Huntington North Fred Fields
Tracey Gault Jennings County Bob Howe
Julie Simoni Knox Brenda Wolski
Marian Pack Marion Ron Vermillion
Tabatha Hammel North Newton Terri Hall
Joanne Miller Northwood Steve Neff
Laura Gilmore Paoli Billy Joe Walker
Lisa Stafford Rossville Don Aschliman
Mandy Banther Seymour Donna Sullivan
Steph Murray Twin Lakes Bob Overman
Jennifer Jones Union City Steve Brewer

1990

Player School Coach
Ellen Morrison Attica Phil Bogear
Carla Casbon Boone Grove Linda Eleftheri
Billie Zody Brown County Carole Burch
Coleen Janssen Cloverdale Greg Hammond
Chris Barman Crown Point Tom May
Chris Dicken Eastbrook Tom Wilson
Cinnamon Brown Fremont Bob Bostwick
Sabrina Turner Greenfield-Central Terry Fox
Christine Roye Griffith Craig Adelsperger
Kathy Hazlett Broad Ripple Tom Verplank
Jamie Sloan Lebanon John Goodwin
Amy Reeves Loogootee Phil Eyler
Kristina Skiles Madison Shawe Jack Dewees
Debby Batz New Palestine Al Cooper
Kim Golden New Prairie Brian Lindorf
Michele Lepere Noblesville Russ Sarfaty
Lauri Kirby Pendleton Heights Jim Etherington
Christy Haldeman South Newton Dennis Moody
Samantha Fenneman Southridge Gerry Howard
Jodie Buckles West Noble Dave Brockett

1991

No team this year due to Bob King’s Illness.

1992

Player School Coach
Karen Haessig Adams Central Cary Blake
Susan Edwards Crown Point Tom May
Nike Steveson Delta Jim Cawood
Natalie Stanislaw Eastbrook Tom Wilson
Melissa Hartman FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Slavica Galic Highland John Onoff
Diana White Chatard Paul Schneiders
Michelle Welp Jasper Dan Musselwhite
Sonija Cauble Jeffersonville Rick Meyers
Amy Strieter New Prairie Brian Lindorf
Christine Schroering Northeast Dubois Jerry Mills
Nicole Tapek Perry Meridian Mike Armstrong
Ariana Cole Randolph Southern Rich Clark
Barbie Baxter Seeger Gary Hart
Jeanine Tomey Sullivan Kathy Richter
Kelly Fischer Tell City Steve Whitaker
Beth Yoder Tri-Central Jill Christner
Angela Kingsley Twin Lakes Bob Overman
Katie Empey Wheeler Paul Reaves
Lisa Pratt Zionsville Gary Rabb

1993

Player School Coach
Cathy Cico Bellmont Dave Miller
Amy Long Cascade Jay Bedwell
Holly Copelin Crawford County Dennie Oxley
Amy Cunningham Decatur Central Steve Stocker
Susan Flory Edinburgh Debbie Elkins
Paula Durcholz Forest Park Martha Niehaus
Nicole Stutzman Goshen Barb Carbaugh
Amanda Bunton Greenwood Russ Sarfaty
Wendy Swantko Hobart Moe Rhody
Wendy Weimer Knightstown Mike Wyatt
Debbie Porter Marion Suzanne Crump
Kelly Kerkhoff McCutcheon Don Burton
Amber McNamara Mt. Vernon (Posey) Tom McNamara
Kelli Gingerich Prairie Heights Kevin Frey
Missy Meginnis Seymour Donna Sullivan
Mandy Dickman Shelbyville Brenda Simmons
Angie Rieger Silver Creek Lisa Cook
Erin Mulford South Ripley John Kalb
Jennifer Belter Warren Central Rodney Clark
Rachel Fernung Western Cindy Lester

1994

Player School Coach
Lisa Kackos Andrean Dan Rogovich
Kim Deaton Austin Mike Deaton
Cristy Smith Benton Central Sharon Versyp
Kris Moxley Brownsburg Mike Griffin
Holly Maples Connersville Lori Robbins
Heather Huffman Cowan Jim Sleeth
Susan Johnson FW Northrop Dave Riley
Sandra Bonner Gary West Rod Fisher
Misty Caswell Greensburg Sue Auffenberg
Allison Polster Heritage Hills Stan Jochim
Elizabeth Turner Brebeuf Alan Vickrey
Allison Fox Lawrenceburg Carol Schroeder
Renate Yssel Muncie Central Kaye Carmichael
Sarah Haynes New Palestine Al Cooper
Suzanne Smith New Prairie Dan Shead
Sara Lehman South Adams Randy Minch
Jamie Frisch Taylor George Phares
Lindsey Brown Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Jennifer Kintzel Warsaw Will Wienhorst
Eileen Weber Washington Catholic Bill O’Brian

1995

Player School Coach
Heather Bailey Manchester W.L. McNeeley II
Susan Bender Roncalli Robert Kirkhoff
Rachel Butler Eastbrook Tom Wilson
Bridgette Carr Columbia City Eayne Kreiger
Meegan Edmiston FW Concordia Janet Bahr
Julie Eifert Mt. Vernon(Posey) Tom McNamara
Mellisa Forcum Blackford Bob Morris
Kassi Gingerich Prairie Heights Mike Hippensteel
Amy Halter Rivet Teresa Cox
Vicki Hammond Edinburgh Kim Baker
Angie Hemmerlein Northeast Dubois Jerry Mills
Diane Hoover Kouts George Davis
Amy Macy Columbus East Mel Good
Jennifer Marlow Rushville Cinda Rice Brown
Jessica Mitchuson Lake Central Tom Megyes
Holly Newman Western Cindy Lester
Amy Pickett Whiteland Rick Flecker
Erika Schaibley FW Concordia Janet Bahr
Sarah Spitznagle Clinton Central Linda Barnett
Melanie Unrue Columbus East Mel Good

1996

Player School Coach
Brooke Anderson Benton Central Sharon Versyp
Rachelle Brown Whitko Ray Davis
Lyndi Chard FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Heide Cutter North White Beth Dean
Rachel Freiburger Dwenger Dave Scudder
Lindsey Gaff FW Concordia Janet Bahr
Jackie Gardner Bishop Noll Andy Juscik
Amber Gorski LaCrosse Bill Drook
Mandi Gripe Lafayette Jeff Jeff Waldron
Nicole Key Yorktown Connie Lyon
Kerry Kuhlenschmidt Concord Jeff Richardson
Crystal Merlau Triton Central Larry Pringle
Elizabeth Miller North Knox Rick Marshall
Kristin Mulzer Heritage Hills Stan Jochim
Nelly Nehring Manchester Bill McNeely
Theresa Nysewander Plainfield Curt Benge
Rachel Price Merrillville Michael Pritchett
Jenny Reed Bremen Chris Kuhl
Alison Rennick Covington Jack Hunter
Carmen Rohls Jac-Cen-Del Mark Meyer
Leah Ross South Putnam Bill Merkel
Kelly Roth East Central Pam Shively
Theresa Seidle Wes-Del Ken Howell
Chris Sutcliffe Boone Grove Linda Eleftheri
Kristen Wales Brebeuf Alan Vickrey
Dawn Weseli Roncalli Bob Kirkhoff

1997

Player School Coach
Lindsey Spurgeon Brownstown Central Paula Workman
Abby McQueen Cathedral Linda Bamrick
Alison Bates Columbus North Debbie Law-Marr
Christine Trossman East Central Pam Shively
Wendy Clevenger Frankton Dean Riddle
Amy Bogard Jefferson Rick Meyers
Tressa Wycoff Central Catholic Rick Sexson
Beth Fisher Madison Keith Gaffney
Rebecca Knepp North Daviess Steven Meurer
Marianne Keller North Knox Rick Marshall
Summer McKay Owen Valley Mike Stanley
Andrea Hart Penn Dominic Ball
Kelly Gamble Scecina Brian Lyons
Rachel Perkins Southwood Rod Cole
Natalia Ulloa Taylor Dennis Bentslers
Jennifer Butler Tell City David Alvey
Jody Bean Tri Dave Bennett
Adrianne Harlow Tri-Central Don Garner
Leslie Pearson Union City Leigh Ann Bargo
Lisa Bell Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Elizabeth Prewett Washington Steve Brothers
Katie Rice Westfield Kristin Messmore
Sarah Lightcap Woodlan Bill Bollier

1998

Player School Coach
Rachel Miller Bluffton Ron DeWitt
Mariann Riemer Carmel Judi Warren
Sarah E. Mottley Castle Mike Virgin
Sarah Little Crown Point Tom May
Darcy Stevens Culver Community Albert Hanselman
Krista J. Brock Eastbrook Tom Wilson
Lisa Sherer East Noble Andy Ross
Jamie Kennedy F.J. Reitz Wayne Miller
Sarah Hart Goshen Barb Carbaugh
Allisoon Sturtevant Hamilton Southeastern Scott Weis
Katie Imborek Lake Central Tom Megyesi
Mary Kay Huse Lebanon Tracey Hammel
Kathy Meyer New Harmony Larry Kahle
Paige Hopewell North Central(FrmBurg) Alecia Marshall
Tara Emery North Miami Bernard Fites
Julie Ortman Northwester Jeff Hoover
Jodi Rummel Penn Dominic Ball
Amber Schober Plainfield Curt Benge
Angela Thompson Sheridan Dave Keeling
Katie Burdick North Vigo Steve Higham
Krisa Diaz Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Becky Turek Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Laurie Guthrie Wabash Larry Vaughn
Carol Dillon Warren Central Rodney Clark
Alison Kraeger West Noble Becky Younce

1999

Player School Coach
Amber Stonebraker Attica Jeff Winston
Kristi Kavanaugh Barr-Reeve Dick Lemmon
Amy Schlemmer Bellmont Dave Miller
Lindsey Bridwell Danville Steve Johnson
Beth Engel East Central Pam Shively
Jessica Jaeboe FW Elmhurst Mark A. Redding
Antoinette Gregory FW Snider Lamar Kilmer
Krista Oser Jasper Karen Stenftenagel
Brittany Palko Jeffersonville Rick Meyers
Gabrielle Casey Knox Brenda Wolski
Sarah Bowser Lewis Cass Steve Ford
Megan Eckert Manchester Keri Nichols
Dawn Wehr Muncie Burris Kenneth Stuart
Shanda Sanders Noblesville Rich Bagienski
Sarah Baker Northwestern Jeff Hoover
Erin Jedlikowski Portage Renee Turpa
Megan Saylor Rossville Dave Mosson
Katrina Minnich South Adams Randy Minch
Amy Nash Southern Wells John Fouts
Mary Ellen Schipp Tell City Keith Kiplinger
Jessica Harlow Tri-Central Don Garner
Jeanette Gray Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Abby Wichman Washington Catholic Greg Werner
Emily Hammes Washington Don Renihan
Jane Susott Zionsville Charles E. Jones

2000

Player School Coach
Brittany Andriot Henryville Brian Guernsey
Melanie Brumbaugh Hanover Central Dennis Foster
Lauren Burns Western Cindy Lester
Stacey Byers West Noble Becky Younce
Sara Carew Rockville Mark Harper
Kari Edmonds EC Central Ronald Edmonds
Kirsti Holloway New Washington Terry White
Julie Holzer North Decatur Dennis Crowe
Andrea Sue Jennings Lapel Kevin Brattain
Stephanie Lengacher Barr-Reeve Dick Lemmon
Tenley Lengacher Barr-Reeve Dick Lemmon
Jennifer Mann Tecumseh Bob Cottrell
Megan Mauch Boonville James Little
Leslie McCoy North Decatur Dennis Crowe
Kristen Mellencamp Seymour Donna Sullivan
Molly Meyer Hamilton Southeastern Scott Bowen
Morgan Mitchell Adams Central Cary Blake
Jaci Moore Beech Grove Dawn McNew
Sarah Nobbe South Decatur Kelly Fox
Amie Owsley Lakeview Christian Greg Whitton
Kristen Parmer Southwestern James Todor
Erica Powers Eastern Hancock Pete Hubert
Emily Scheessele Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Allison Schoen Lanesville Raymond Schoen
Megan Smith Chesterton Jack Campbell

2001

Player School Coach
Jill Carie Washington Catholic Greg Werner
Misti Carpenter Lapel Kevin Brattain
Kali Carter Columbus East Mel Good
Adrian Dauby Perry Central Bob Linne
Shannon Fogwell Norwell Eric Thornton
Laura Hammer Prairie Heights Bonnie Bonelli
Karleigh Huff Lapel Kevin Brattain
Betsy Hummel Glenn Dan Hutton
Mika Kessans Tell City John Lyons
Nicole Lesko Jasper Karen Stenftenagle
Erica Martin Kouts Susan Sanders
Natalie Sealover Blue River Valley Jay Foreman
Tonya Small Winamac Jim Swaney
Sarah Sparks East Noble Andy Ross
Rachel Speicher Triton Mark Heeter
Lydia Storie Edinburgh Vicki McDonald
Karisa Stutler Milan Jon Custer
Lee Traynham Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Kory Tull McCutcheon Donald Burton
Meagan Weigle McCutcheon Donald Burton
Elizabeth Wichman Washington Catholic Greg Werner
Carrie Wiley Switzerland County Wayne Ellegood
April Williams White River Vally Joe Pigg
Nicole Wozniak Westville John Marshall

2002

Player School Coach
Katherine Beckman LaPorte Greg Samuelson
Kelly Boyd North Judson Kevin Brown
Alexandria Crumble Calumet Dori Downing
Candace Dark Fountain Central Phil Rash
Kylie Driggs Tri-Central Kathie Layden
Emily Farmer F.J. Reitz Jeremy Wolfe
Erin Frank Roncalli Linda Neiwedde
Britney Froedge Crawfordsville Darren Haas
Amy Herald Austin Dan Deaton
Sarah Hirschy Winchester Gary Horner
Ahley Hughes North Vermillion Ken Gentrup
Sherrie Huntsman Waldron John Hall
Kayla izdepski Glenn Dan Hutton
Amanda Masterson LaPorte Greg Samuelson
Abby McFarran West Noble Becky Younce
Colleen McGuire Twin Lakes Kim Bilskie
Lindsey Miller Bellmont Lou Koning
Tabitha Pratt Tippecanoe Valley Gary Teel
Michelle Reed South Vermillion Tim Terry
Jackie Squires Chesterton Jack Campbell
Mandy Schmahl South Dearborn Bob Bressert
Hope Taylor Orleans Jimmy Ellis
Stephanie Tieken North Posey Charles Mair
Chelsea Wessel F.J. Reitz Jeremy Wolfe
Lyndsy Whetsel Elwood Shelly Taylor

2003

Player School Coach
Amber Bowman Southwood Scott Baumgardner
Lauren Budreau Benton Central Brad Acton
Kelsey Corbin Northrop Bonnie Bonelli
Trisha Corbin Jasper Karen Stenftenagel
Ashly Custer Milan Jon Custer
Jenny Dawes Wabash Glenn Cunningham
Ashley Deneal Delta Angela Clark
Amanda Devries Kankakee Valley Joh Gray
Suzy Doughty Mooresville Mark Hurt
Rebekah Forsyth North Central(Frmburg) Trent Olson
Katie Geralds Beech Grove Dawn McNew
Kathy Hittle Noblesville Leah Wooldridge
Polly Hoover Logansport Jerry Hoover
Erica Jensen Western Cindy Lester
Jessica Johnson Borden Terry Rademacher
Adrienne Jones Ben Davis Stan Benge
Laura Knecht Huntington North Jon Lippe
Nikki Lewis Homestead Rod Parker
Kimberli McMillin North Harrison Melissa Voyles
Amanda Norris Shenandoah Todd Salkowski
Suzanne Pearcy Plainfield Curt Benge
Hillary Pollert Seymour Beth Devinney
Shari Rohde Franklin Central Pam Taylor
Elizabeth Stevens Southport Denise McClanahan
Jayanna Thompson Rockville Jane McMullen
Jessica Warriner FW Christian Dawn Byall

2004

Player School Coach
Kelli Agness North Central(Indpls) Alan Vickery
Gabrielle Allisoon New Palestine Al Cooper
Whitney Ash Angola Doug Curtis
Jasmine Baines Jeffersonville Chad Gilbert
Kacy Blotkamp Garrett Dan Feagler
Laura Burton McCutcheon Don Burton
Michelle Degeeter Warsaw Will Wienhorst
Tara Dice Churubusco Carter Jones
Kristin Drabyn Avon Steve Drabyn
Kaleigh Gossman Castle Wayne Allen
Gretchen Haehl Shelbyville Michael Gaines
Sarah Harper Mooresville Mark Hurt
Jessica Hathaway Bishop Luers Teri Rosinski
Bianca Haverstock Crawford County Hal Pearson
Rachel Heneghan Zionsville Andy McGuire
Lauren Hutton Valparaiso Greg Kirby
Mandy Kot Edgewood Jeff Farmer
Ashley Like South Spencer Willis McClure
Jillian McElmurry Hanover Central Chris York
Brittany Myers Madison Rich Bagienski
Jessie Privett Mt. Vernon Julie Shelton
Danielle Rains Eastern Greene J.R. Neill
Hannah Richards Heritage Christian Mark Richards
Jennifer Shook Fremont Gary Baker
Maggie Stuckey Vincennes Lincoln Janis Hert
Natalie Young Adams Central Cary Blake

2005

BRITTANY BOLDERY-Rich Bagienski, Madison Consolidated; LINDSAY CRAWFORD-Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Julie Shelton; LAUREN DAVENPORT-Huntington North, Jon Lippe; TARA DREW-McCutcheon, Don Burton; KRYSTAL DUENSING-Penn, Dominic Ball; STEPHANIE GERARDOT-Bishop Luers, TERI ROSINSKI  , LINDSAY HUMES-Valparaiso, Greg Kirby; BRITTANY KNIES-Forest Park, Marty Niehaus; MONICA MACELLARI-South Bend Clay, Steve Scott; KRISTIN MALONE-Connersville, Larry Miller; TASHA MERRILL;-Franklin County, Tom Schienbein; BREANNE MILLER-Huntinton North, Jon Lippe; CHELSEA MILLER-Shenandoah, Todd Salkoski; POPPY MILLER-New Haven, Kevin Rowan; JENNI MOORE-Beech Grove, PAULA FETTIG; BRITTANY NEWMAN-Southridge, Greg Werner; REBEKAH REICHARD-Warsaw, John Snyder; TIFFANY REIDA-Western, Kyle Barrentine; CASEY ROBERTSON-New Palestine, Al Cooper; HEATHER RUNGE-Crawfordsville, Darren Haas; AMY SAMPLAWSKI-Portage, Kristen Peterson; ABBY STEPHENS-Evansville Harrison, Tom Bealmear; RACHEL WALTERS-Southmont, Brad Montgomery; JILL WEIAND-Crown Point, Tom May; LACEY WORKMAN-Ben Davis, Stan Benge; LAUREN ZELTWANGER-Northwood, Steve Neff.

2006

Player School Coach
Hannah Baker Brownsburg Brian Disney
Jennifer Balbach Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Bethany Ballard Warren Central Rodger Kirkpatrick
Whitney Bridgewater Scottsburg Randy Edwards
Laura Bugher Lutheran Gary Robinson
Jaclyn Clements Crown Point Tom May
Janel Cox Tri-Central Kathie Layden
Kayleigh Dye Triton Central Larry Pringle
Sarah Fenneman Evansville Reitz Lynda Storsved
Olivia Ghiselli West Lafayette Craig Shaeffer
Lisa Good Winamac Jim Swaney
Lelah Hagan South Spencer Willis Mcclure
Melissa Holloman Lebanon Tracey Hammel
Kierstin Johnson Loogootee Leslie Van Hoy
Kyleigh Jones Elwood Shelly Renbarger
Anna Kammrath South Central Union Mills Dan Huizenga
Reagan Kanne Rensselaer Central Jeff Marlow
Kristin King Gibson Southern Jason Blackard
Katy Marlow Lewis Cass Steve Ford
Beth Marshall Hamilton Southeastern Chris Huppenthal
Morgan Mcwhorter Taylor Dennis Bentzler
Rachel Nolting Columbus East Danny Brown
Melanie Pund Heritage Hills Mike Guth
Elizabeth Reed Bishop Chatard Kevin Sweeney
Heather Roush Southern Wells John Fouts
Stacia Shepherd Carmel Scott Bowen
Amy Sutton North Central (Marion) Alan Vickery

2007

KENDRA DEARK, Jeffersonville-Chad Gilbert; DANIELLE DEGEETER, Warsaw,-John Snyder; SARAH DERMODY, LaPorte-Skeeter Heath; ELIZABETH FLEMING, South Bend Adams-Jeffrey Hull; TORIN FRANZ, Bloomington South-Larry Winters; DANA GARDNER, Shelbyville-Harry Larrabee; MARIA HAGERMAN, Triton Central-Larry Pringle; ELAINE HESSEL, Plymouth-Dave Cox; JACLYN JESSEN, Kouts-Mike Cronkhite; HEIDI KEISER, Plymouth-Dave Cox; TAYLOR LABAW, McCutcheon-Jeff Knoy; ALLISON LUTOCKA, Plainfield-Curt Benge; LAUREN MENEGHETTI, Munster-Beth Vesa; KIRSTI NIELSEN, Harrison-Jane Schott; LIBBY PATTISON, Manchester-Mark Underwood; COURTNEY PERRY, Crown Point-Tom May; JILL SENG, Jasper-Sonny Lents; SAM STAHL, Owen Valley-Tom Anderson; LAUREN STEMLE, Northeast Dubois-Alan Matheis; MARGARET STOLTZ, MaterDei-Roger Sills; ELLEN THOMPSON, Seymour-Beth DeVinney; ALLY TRESSLER, Greensburg-Mike Miller; COURTNEY TURNER, Heritage Christian-Rick Risinger; AMELIA VERNON, Ben Davis-Stan Benge; MEAGAN WEBER, Southridge-Greg Werner; HILLARY WENNING, North Decatur-Kelly Morrison; CORIE WEST, New Castle-Curt Bell; McKENNA WILLIAMS, North Knox-B. J. Murphy; GRACE WUETHRICH, West Central-Gina Curtis;

2008

Player School Coach
Micahlyn Allen Terre Haute North Mike Allen
Abby Balbach Mount Vernon (Fortville) Julie Shelton
McKayla Barber Columbus East Danny Brown
Christine Brichta Valparaiso David McGonigle
Shaylee Brown Salem Wade Tomlinson
Kiara Butler Evansville Harrison Tom Bealmear
Kate Denlinger Warsaw John Snyder
Lindsay Enterline Heritage Jonathan Fuelling
Kayla George Maconaquah Stacy Broyles
Alissa Goeglein Fort Wayne Concordia Dave Miller
Kelsey Green Eastbrook Matt Hinds
Katie Hackney Huntington North Dan Burton
Kallen Hovland East Central Lisa Tyler
Kristyn Jeffries South Spencer Willis McClure
Brooke Jones Highland Jeanette Gray
Mackenzie Lechlitner Northwood Steve Neff
Hannah Lengel Southwood Rod Cole
Despina Lozevski Merrillville Amy Govert
Kaley May Avon Steve Drabyn
Elizabeth Mercer Western Boone Willie Smith Jr.
Courtney Pederson Roncalli Linda Niewedde
Erin Quinn Homestead Rod Parker
Lindsey Rice Shenandoah Todd Salkoski
Lindsey Sewell Northwestern Todd Miller
Amber Suiters Tri-Central Kathie Layden
Lauren Taylor Brownsburg Amy Brauman
Kelsey Vonderheide Forest Park Marty Niehaus
Keely Wilhite Wood Memorial Johnnie Bartley
Ally Wright Jeffersonville Chad Gilbert

2009

Player School Coach
Madison Diederich Garrett Dan Feagler
Kelly Faris Heritage Christian Rick Risinger
Claire Freeman Heritage Christian Rick Risinger
Skyler Gick Benton Central Pat Cole
Lauren Goffinet Tell City John Lyons
Taylor Goshert Wawasee Kem Zolman
Courtney Herschberger Fairfield Steve Proctor
Kendra Heeke Northeast Dubois Alan Matheis
Erin Johann Madison Richard Bagienski
Megan King Fishers Michael Gaines
Jordan Kramer Hanover Central Doug Nelson
Kelsey Larkey Triton Central Bryan Graham
Daress McClung Lawrence North Jodie Whitaker
Kieran McMullen Rockville Jeff McCoy
Brianne Mershman West Noble Dave Marano
Leah Meyer Northridge Doug Springer
Courtney Osborn Hamilton Southeastern Chad Huppenthal
Jessica Prewett Washington Gretchen Miles
Andrea Rademacher Borden Charlie Gardner
Hannah Renner West Lafayette Jane Schott
Kelsey Reynolds Penn Terry Tulchinsky
Tess Rudolph Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Michelle Siebert Hauser Judy McDaniel
Courtney Simpson Northwood Steve Neff
Valorie Wagner Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith
Kelsi Ward Shawe Memorial John Kalb
Chrissy Steffen Carmel Scott Bowen
Kelly Stutler Milan Jeff Stutler
Sydney Weinert Fort Wayne South Andy Rang

2010

Player School Coach
Taylor Amber Churubusco Jamie Perlich
Kaleigh Andrews Rushville Melissa Marlow
Shanlynn Bias Griffith Tom Golumbeck
Erin Bloomfield-Bortz University Paul Gianakos
Amanda Braunecker Forest Park Marty Niehaus
Renee Frantz Freemont Neal Frantz
Kelci Freds Warsaw Michelle Harter
Alexandria Gasaway Crawfordsville Darren Haas
Tabitha Gerardot Fort Wayne Canterbury Scott Kreiger
Madison Gervais Mishawaka Kevin Gradeless
Hilarie Hahus Perry Central Bill Dickerson
Casey Hueni Bremen Martin Huber
Maureen Hirt Bloomington North Alana Harrington
Caitlyn Janes North Harrison Hal Pearson
Mandy McDivitt Connersville Michael Thompson
Katelyn Lakes Hagerstown Chris Oliger
Katy McIntosh Austin Jared Peterson
Amanda Miller Charlestown Tony Hall
Rachel Muessel Shawe Memorial Rachael Baudendistel
Anna Munn Decatur Central David Cupp
Andrea Newbauer Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran Dave Miller
Rachel Puckett Fishers Michael Gaines
Jean Ann Scarafia Castle Ryan McKinney
Melanie Trammell Greensburg Mike Miller
Shelby Wall Taylor Dennis Bentzler
Jamie Wehmiller Brownstown Central Karla Rieckers
Kayla Wilcox Gibson Southern Mark Monroe

2011

Player School Coach
Samantha Bane Brownstown Central Karla Rieckers
Jessica Carr Hamilton Heights Kurt Ogden
Marissa Coolman Oak Hill Todd Law
Cassie Crawford North Harrison Hal Pearson
Liesl Davenport Huntington North Kelly Jones
Hannah Douglas Pendleton Heights Shari Doud
Megan Getts Garrett Dan Feagler
Anna Goeglein Fort Wayne Concordia Dave Miller
Katie Goward Jimtown Gene Johnson
Claire Holba Chesterton Jack Campbell
Haley Howard Whiteland Bill Hogue
Kelsey Jones Southwestern (Hanover) Rhonda Smith
Allison Kauffman Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Sean Miller
Carynn Koch Mt. Vernon (Posey) Steve Mitchell
Abby Lang Perry Meridian Mike Armstrong
Courtney Larson Columbus North Pat McKee
Audrey Matteson Twin Lakes Brad Bowsman
Amanda McAfee Norwell Erick Thornton
Chelsey Miller Lawrence North Kevin Sweeney
Lauren Minhinnett Centerville Jason Searcy
Beth Moorman East Central Kevin Moore
Madison Moyle Fort Wayne Canterbury Scott Kreiger
Ariana Paul Valparaiso Jeanette Gray
Nichole Perry North Posey Tracy Stroud
Kelsie Plesac Andrean Ken Markfull
Elizabeth Quinn Highland Tracie Mezera
Kayla Schenkel Huntington North Kelly Jones
Haley Seibert Terre Haute South Dave Cassell
Kathleen Shaughnessy Bishop Chatard Bill Silvey
Kayla Stout Warsaw Michelle Harter
Melanee Stubbs Merrillville Amy Govert
Katie Thompson Princeton Jim Thompson
Erin Wehrheim Vincennes Rivet Tim Young
Emily Willmann Blackford Bruce Ruble
Sara Young Vincennes Rivet Tim Young

2012

First Name Last Name School Coach
Jordin Alexander Hamilton SE Chris Huppenthal
Natalie Cohlmeyer Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Kelsey Cromer Wabash Scott Baumgardner
JoJo Daghe Speedway Jordan Dever
Taylor Degenkolb Tipton Nick Comer
Allyson Garrett New Castle Roger Miller
Lindsay Gorman Chesterton Jack Campbell
Angela Hacker Edgewood Gary Sims
Marissa Hamilton West Central Gina Hierlmeier
Brittany Igel Eastern Greene Zack Stevens
Kasey Johnson Plainfield Curt Benge
Brooklyn Juday Tipton Nick Comer
Kelly Kunkel Franklin County Brad Stacy
Ann Kunte Oldenburg Academy Dan Kerker
Lauren Marinko Concordia Lutheran Dave Miller
Mandi Martin Silver Creek Scott Schoen
Emily Nesbitt Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Carissa Pekny West Lafayette Jane Schott
Michaela Prough Crown Point Annie Equihua
Allison Rademacher Borden Terry Rademacher
Christy Reick Hebron Stephanie Schulte
Carmela Roeschlein Clay City Chris Ames
Lakin Roland Jeffersonville Jana Costner
Morgan Samuelson South Vermillion Tim Terry
Eleni Shea Bishop Dwenger Dave Scudder
Jill Steinmetz Avon David Cupp
Lauren Tieman New Palestine Jacki Negri
Taylor VanArsdel Harrison (W. Laf.) Jake Retig

 2013

 

Player                         School (Coach)

Lindsay Baker                      Warsaw (Michelle Harter)

Jessica Bell                             Lake Central (Marc Urban)

Kylie Blessinger                   Forest Park (Marty Niehaus)

Kelsi Byrd                             North Montgomery (Ken Hampton)

Olivia Carlton                     Penn (Kristi Kaniewski)

Ally Christman                   Fort Wayne Dwenger (Dave Scudder)

Marissa Collier                 Bishop Chatard (Kevin Sweeney)

Katie Curtis                         Lebanon (Beth Devinney)

Lauren DeSutter               Tri-West (Brad Acton)

Nicole Dodd                       Northeast Dubois (Alan Matheis)

Hannah Franklin             Randolph Southern (Jerimy Stephan)

Alyssa Gibson                 Fort Wayne Dwenger (Dave Scudder)

Rachel Houck                 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (Julie Shelton)

Lexi Ingram                    Bloomington South (Larry Winters)

Rachel Jennings             Logansport (Jerry Hoover)

Emily Loew                     Cathedral (Ed Freije)

Taylor Lutz                     Penn (Kristi Kaniewski)

Brittany Neeley             Eastern (Greentown) (Jeremy Dexter)

Grace Palmieri             West Lafayette (Jane Schott)

Jessica Pongonis         Hamilton Southeastern (Chris Huppenthal)

Victoria Schaefer       Southridge (Greg Werner)

Haley Schrock             Northridge (Doug Springer)

Madison Schrock       Northridge (Doug Springer)

Rhagen Smith             Sullivan (Julie Meeks)

Jennifer Stinson        Edinburgh (Bob White)

Jennifer Walker-Crawford Warsaw Michelle Harter)

Lauren Weidman     Center Grove (Jessi Darmelio)

 

 

2014

Name School Coach
Kirstiin Alexander Cathedral Ed Freije
MacKenzie Boles Lapel Kevin Brattain
Kassidy Bonebrake Crawfordsville Tony Thomas
Kayla Brown Westfield Shane Sumpter
Sydney Buck Homestead Rod Parker
Mackenzie Campbell Rushville Melissa Marlow
Shawna Carbone Prairie Heights Jennifer Holden
Carson Casey Borden Terry Rademacher
Sarah Coad Knox Dan Huizenga
Ashley Elliott Scottsburg Donna Cheatham
Emily Ertel Jennings County Carrie Manowitz
Hannah Gardner Bishop Chatard Kevin Sweeney
Emily Harrison Western Boone Rich Schelsky
Alex Hochstedler Fishers Michael Gaines
Ally Hunsinger Washington Gretchen Miles
Anna Imhoff Brebeuf Jesuit Matt Mayer
Whitney Jennings Logansport Jerry Hoover
Kellie Kirkhoff Roncalli Stan Benge
Jessica Kiser Noblesville Donna Keck
Shelby Mann West Lafayette Jane Schott
Jessica Martin West Lafayette Jane Schott
Maura Muensterman Evansville Mater Dei Steve Goans
Allison Nash Speedway Jordan Dever
Anastacia Owens Lawrence North Chris Giffin
Taylor Parmley Mishawaka Kevin Gradeless
Kelsie Peterson West Noble Dale Marano
Hanna Rose Wapahani Terry Bales
Kiersten Schrope Eastern Hancock Jeremy Powers
Elizabeth Schuler Zionsville Andy Maguire
Kayla Shaffer Culver Community Gina Hierlmeier
Rene Spaulding Oak Hill Todd Law
Katija Tarailo Crown Point Annie Kvachkoff
Lyndsie Thomas Wabash Scott Bumgardner
Anna Wallpe North Decatur Brad Bryant
Lauren Whitlatch Bloomington South Larry Winters
Sydney Willhite Rising Sun Noel Bostic

 

2015

Name

 

School Coach
Brooke Bradford Batesville Darrick Cox
Olivia Brewster Paoli Don Helmick
Macy Burton Knightstown John Boyer
Avery Chezem Covington Jeff McCoy
Jordan Cole Munster Jim Davidson
Lamina Cooper Lawrence North Chris Giffin
Claire Cromer Wabash Matt Stone
Grace Dury Bishop Chatard Kevin Sweeney
Megan Galle Columbus East Danny Brown
Lacey Garrett Crawfordsville Tony Thomas
Grace German Homestead Rod Parker
Annie Gillard Bloomington South Larry Winters
Katrina Headlee Tri-West Nathan Begle
Grace Herzog Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith
Taylor Holliday Eastern (Greentown) Todd Stout
Taylor Hopf Forest Park Marty Niehaus
Courtney Jacobsen Harrison (West Lafayette) Jon Laird
Karen Jones Tri-West Nathan Begle
Lindsay Kusbel Lake Central Marc Urban
Regan Lewis Greenfield-Central Doug Laker
Anna Logan Bishop Chatard Kevin Sweeney
Cassandra Morton Penn Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich
Megan Niese South Decatur Jessica Sell
Ali Patberg Columbus North Pat McKee
Mikayla Rowan Northview Scott Buell
Kaley Rose Evansville North Annette Combs
Tori Schickel Evansville Mater Dei Steve Goans
Rachel Schurman Covenant Christian (DeMotte) Dave Heerema
Stephanie Sherwood Evansville Memorial Bruce Dockery
Kerrigan Shourds South Spencer Jason Mayes
Natalie Stephenson Triton Central Bryan Graham
Maggie Weeks-Foy Blackford Jack Norton
Abigail Wilson Columbus East Danny Brown
Grace Withrow Valparaiso Candy Wilson

 

2016

 

2016 GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Name                           School                                                 Coach

Hannah Albrecht            Crown Point                                          Chris Seibert

Melissa Beer                 Fremont                                                Neal Frantz

Becca Buchs                 Angola                                                  Brandon Appleton

Camryn Buhr                 Penn                                                     Kristi Ulrich

Carlie Burson                North Harrison                                       Missy Voyles

Mara Canada                 Mt. Vernon (Posey)                               Doug Blair

Lindsey Corsaro            Roncalli                                                            Stan Benge

Candace Danz               Indian Creek                                          Dan Burkman

Riley Feller                    Mississinewa                                         Kaley Barnes

Jene’e Goodwin                        Vincennes Lincoln                                 Travis Connor

Holly Hoopingarner        Greenwood                                           Lee Taft

Rachel Hopf                  Forest Park                                           Marty Niehaus

Abby Howes                 Terre Haute North                                  Mike Allen

Haley Huddleston          Henryville                                              Josh Conrad

Kelsey Ivers                  Vincennes Rivet                                    Tim Young

Jenna Johnson              Washington                                           Gretchen Miles

Cienna Jordan               Cathedral                                              Ed Freije

Katie Kline                    East Noble                                            DeAnn Booth

Emily Kmec                  Carmel                                                  Tod Windlan

Brenna Koontz              Blue River Valley                                   Josh Hallatt

Paige Littrell                  Columbus North                                    Pat McKee

Abby Martin                  West Lafayette                                      Jane Schott

Kierstin Murphy             Carroll (Fort Wayne)                               Mark Redding

Alexis Nall                     Mt. Vernon (Posey)                               Doug Blair

Cameron Onken            Lafayette Central Catholic                      Craig DeVault

Riley Popplewell            South Central (Union Mills)                     Rick Budka

Rachel Ramey               Western Boone                                     Rich Schelsky

Kylee Rostochak           Wawasee                                              Kem Zolman

Elizabeth Saunders        Brebeuf Jesuit                                       Matt Mayer

Jayla Scaife                  Muncie Central                                      Lisa Blalock

Paige Schueren             Crawfordsville                                       Tony Thomas

Kaitlyn Steers                Portage                                                            Marc Bruner

Brooke Todd                 Switzerland County                                Ashley Kitts

Abigail Wagner              Jac-Cen-Del                                          Scott Smith

Allison White                 Greencastle                                           Bradley Key

Maggie Wodicka           West Lafayette                                      Jane Schott

 

2017 GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM (39)

Name                                 School                                               Coach

Chloe Bartley                 Wood Memorial                           Johnnie Bartley

Sidnie Bienz                   Heritage                                          Melissa Connor

Marina Blackwell        Bloomington South                    Larry Winters

Riley Blackwell            Plainfield                                       Curt Benge

Ally Brandenstein       North Posey                                   Larry Kahle

Corryn Caudy                 East Central                                   Kevin Moore

Abby Cecil                       North Daviess                               Jeff Wickersham

Emma DeHart                Southport                                       Bart Collins

Abby Denham                White River Valley                     Mark Graves

Courtney Dunlap         Argos                                                Gary Teel

Kylie Fehrman              Lake Central                                 Joe Huppenthal

Stacy Fox                          South Decatur                                    Kelly Fox

Bailey Gasser                 Delphi                                              Rainey Jones

Sidney Gerkin               Jennings County                          Kristi Sigler

Dayton Groninger        Warsaw                                           Michelle Harter

Callie Gubera                 Western Boone                            Rich Schelsky

Lauren James                 Seymour                                          Jason Longmeier

Kylei Klein                      Cambridge City Lincoln            Rob Bills

Lindsy Kline                   Penn                                                 Kristi Ulrich

Camryn Kopka              Winamac                                         Jeff Wagner

Rylee Lane                      Delphi                                              Rainey Jones

Abby May                        Silver Creek                                   Scott Schoen

Rachel McLimore         Zionsville                                       Andy Maguire

Marci Miller                    Northridge                                     Doug Springer

Faith Morris                   Blackford                                        Jack Norton

Megan Newby                Garrett                                             Bob Lapadot

Madisen Parker            Homestead                                    Rod Parker

Stacy Payton                  Northview                                      Zach Keyes

Claire Rauck                   Providence                                    Brad Burden

Micaya Richardson      Delta                                                 Andy Lewman

Anne Secrest                  Tippecanoe Valley                     Chris Kindig

Carli Skinner                  Cowan                                              John Skinner

Taylor Steele                 Highland                                         Tracie Mezera-Juarez

Kyannah Stull                John Glenn                                     Kyle Amor

Tori Styers                      Culver Academy                          Gary Christlieb

Sydney Taylor               Crown Point                                   Chris Seibert

Savanna Thompson    Lewis Cass                                      Mike Collins

Claire Whalen                  Roncalli                                           Stan Benge

Madison Wise                Greenfield-Central                     Doug Laker

2018

 2018 IBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE (GIRLS)
FIRST TEAM
Player Name School Coach Name
Molly Beatty Cathedral Reggen Melson
Miranda Bieghler South Putnam Brian Gardner
Mackenzie Blazek Whiteland Kyle Shipp
Breanna Boles Lapel John Willis
Leigha Brown DeKalb Brett Eltzroth
Cameron Cardenas Beech Grove Kristin Raker
Justene Charlesworth LaCrosse Brian McMahan
Hattie Duncan Fountain Central Tom Anderson
Aryn Eash LaVille Corey Duncan
Claire Geiser Evansville Central Michelle Harter
Ariana Gerdt Valparaiso Candy Wilson
Cassidy Hardin Center Grove Kevin Stuckmeyer
Tori Harker Lebanon Beth DeVinney
Maci Heimlich North White Bryan Heimlich
Hailey Holliday Eastern (Greentown) Andy Steele
Danyelle Hutson Madison-Grant Elizabeth Garrasi
Avalee Jeffers Clay City Chris Ames
Rileigh Johnson Huntington North Heidi Lawson
Blaine Kelly Alexandria-Monroe Gregory Warren
Kayla Kirtley Hamilton Heights Keegan Cherry
Emily Kiser Noblesville Donna Buckley
Anabelle Knoy McCutcheon Jeff Knoy
Courtney Krol Chesterton Jack Campbell
Sara Lewis Washington Gretchen Miles
Kamryn McCool Franklin County Douglas Robertson
Bridget Nash Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Baylee Rohlfing Batesville Darrick Cox
Ellen Ross Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Cleveland Inge
Caitlyn Ryan Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Cleveland Inge
Hillery Shepherd Shenandoah Dameon Wyatt
Lilly Simon Jac-Cen-Del M Scott Smith
Lindsey Sparks Vincennes Lincoln Travis Connor
Elizabeth Stallman Washington Gretchen Miles
Tomi Taiwo Carmel Tod Windlan
Abby Wahl Heritage Hills Kim Brown
Rose White Greencastle Bradley Key
Sophie Williams Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Julie Shelton
Hannah Wolford Providence Brad Burden

2019 IBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE — GIRLS FIRST TEAM
First Name Last Name School Coach First Coach Last
Jorie Allen Bedford North Lawrence Jeff Allen
Caitie Baird Perry Meridian Mike Armstrong
Addy Blackwell Bloomington South Larry Winters
Clara Braswell Western Kyle Stage
Katie Burkman Indian Creek Brian Ferris
Cat Cavinder Kankakee Valley Douglas Nelson
Sydney Cook Wapahani Scott Hudson
Logan Cox East Central Kevin Moore
Cassidy Crawford Tipton Chad Wetz
Mariah Day Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith
Bailey Dyer Madison Sonja Bowyer
Carissa Garcia FW Concordia Dave Miller
Addi Graves White River Valley Mark Graves
Lilly Hatton North Harrison Melissa Voyles
Bethany Hayden John Glenn Kyle Amor
Alison Hein Vincennes Lincoln Travis Connor
Olivia Knarr Shelbyville Jason West
Meleah Leatherman Central Noble Josh Treesh
Makinzi Meurer North Knox Steve Meurer
Hannah Noveroske Michigan City Michael Megyese
Jessica Nunge Castle Robert Meier
Riley Ott LaPorte Rob Walker
Delaney Richason Zionsville Andy Maguire
Sara Rose North White Bryan Heimlich
Michaela Schmidt Highland Christopher Tomcsi
Camryn Schmitt Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Leah Seib New Palestine Sarah Gizzi
Addy Simpson Crawford County Christopher Broughton
Caitlyn Snyder Indian Creek Brian Ferris
Cameron Tabor New Castle Molly Swift
Malea Toon Bloomfield Ron Knepp
Madison Van Gorden Southwestern (Shelby) Noah Stuckey
         
Grace Waggoner Vincennes Rivet Rick Marshall
Mackenzie Walker Daleville Ashley Fouch
Hattie Westerfeld Batesville Darrick Cox
Rachael Wilson Barr-Reeve Bret Graber

 

2020 IBCA GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE      
Player Name (First) Player Name (Last) Team School Coach (First) Coach (Last)
Addison Bayman First Team Woodlan Gary Cobb
Hannah Bolton First Team Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Allison Bosse First Team Brownsburg Debbie Guckenberger
Kendall Bostic First Team Northwestern Kathie Layden
Regan Carroll First Team Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith
Mykayla Couchenour First Team South Knox Hollie Anson
Peyton Crace First Team Charlestown Scott Matthews
Courtlynn Crowe First Team Peru David Weeks
Abigail DeArmitt First Team Franklin Community Josh Sabol
Sydney Eden First Team Wheeler Amanda Gibson
Jordyn Gasser First Team Delphi Rainey Jones
Justis Gordon First Team Cathedral Lisa Finn
Ali Harris First Team Indian Creek Brian Ferris
Mallory Hawkins First Team South Vermillion Scott Jones
Sydney Jacobsen First Team Harrison (West Lafayette) Rush McColley
Toni Joyner First Team Whiteland Kyle Shipp
Bailey Keim First Team North Miami Lori Working
Madeline Lawrence First Team Winchester Holly Gutierrez
Madison Layden First Team Northwestern Kathie Layden
Erin Lillis First Team Bloomington North Jeff Turmail
Madison Moseley First Team North Montgomery Ryan Nuppnau
Kassidy Oliger First Team Hagerstown Christopher Oliger
Alaina Omonode First Team West Lafayette Jane Schott
Claire Rake First Team Center Grove Kevin Stuckmeyer
Molly Ream First Team Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Steve Wiktorowski
Rachel Shafer First Team Bethesda Christian Nate Cartledge
Allison Stogsdill First Team Brown County Matt Roberts
Ainsley Urbanski First Team Bloomington North Jeff Turmail
Ellie Vermilion First Team Marion Lawrence Jordan
Alana Vinson First Team Roncalli Stan Benge
Brigid Welch First Team Providence Brad Burden
Kristian Young First Team Lawrence North Chris Giffin