BOYS ACADEMIC ALL STATE TEAMS

Historical Listings are below – 1975 to Present

Players are nominated by their Coach

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                         Contact: Pat McKee, 317-403-1665

March 17, 2021                                                                    IBCA Director of Special Projects

70 players selected IBCA first-team Academic All-State

37 boys, 33 girls receive top honor; 548 additional players cited as Honorable Mention

        Seventy Indiana high school seniors — 37 boys and 33 girls — have been chosen as first-team Academic All-State for 2021 by the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association, it was announced Wednesday (March 17).

        In addition, 271 more boys and 275 more girls were recognized as honorable mention Academic All-State for 2021, IBCA executive director Steve Witty said. All together, 616 players received some level of recognition on this year’s IBCA Academic All-State program.

        The IBCA Academic All-State program is one where academic prowess and athletic prowess both are considered in the selections. Items such as grade-point average and academic class rank are considered along with athletic performance in areas such as points per game, rebounds per game and assists per game. In most years, college board scores also are considered. This year, because of the COVID-19 pandemic, some students not taking the SAT or ACT and some colleges not requiring those results, the IBCA waived its previous college board requirements.

        “The quality of these student-athletes shows that success in academics and success in athletics are not separate entities,” Witty said. “Rather, in many cases, a player’s success in the classroom directly contributes to his or her success on the floor.”

        IBCA-member head coaches from schools across the state may nominate their senior student-athletes who meet criteria that include a 3.5 GPA or higher on a 4.0 scale and a class rank in the upper 25 percent of one’s class. Traditionally, the IBCA has required an SAT score of 1,100 (on the reading and math sections) or an ACT composite score of 24 on the college boards, but, as mentioned earlier, those requirements were waived this year.

        Once nominations were received, an IBCA committee reviewed the information and determined awards for first team and honorable mention.

        Those selected will receive certificates from the IBCA for their honor. Certificates will be distributed to coaches or athletic directors sometime during April. The coach or athletic director then may present the certificates to the honored player or players from their school sometime before the conclusion of the 2020-21 academic year. 

        The IBCA has selected an Academic All-State team for boys since 1973. The program was expanded to include a girls’ Academic All-State team in 1980.

        Players honored for 2021 are listed in the attached files.

First Team

Player SCHOOL Coach First Last

Luka

Balac

Munster

Mike

Hackett

Blake

Barker

Columbus North

Paul

Ferguson

Brooks

Barnhizer

Lafayette Jefferson

Mark

Barnhizer

Mason

Brooks

North Putnam

Vince

Brooks

Grant

Brown

Madison-Grant

Kevin

Cherry

Luke

Brown

Blackford

Grant

Newlin

Zane

Burke

Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

Marc

Davidson

Landon

Cole

Rising Sun

Brandon

Snodgrass

Kyle

Crim

Morristown

Scott

McClelland

Champ

Ellis

Union (Modoc)

Dan

Carmony

Caleb

Furst

Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

Marc

Davidson

Bo

Giltner

New Washington

Kyle

Brown

Luke

Goode

Homestead

Chris

Johnson

Langdon

Hatton

North Harrison

Lou

Lefevre

Jake

Heidbreder

Floyd Central

Todd

Sturgeon

Brady

Hunt

Delta

Mark

Detweiler

Tate

Ivanyo

Morgan Township

Kevin

Krieger

Kooper

Jacobi

Silver Creek

Brandon

Hoffman

Trey

Kaufman-Renn

Silver Creek

Brandon

Hoffman

Jakeb

Kinsey

Shenandoah

Dave

McCollough

Lane

Lauderbaugh

South Decatur

Kendall

Wildey

Garrett

Leman

West Central

B.J.

Aldridge

Christopher

Mantis

Lowell

Joe

Delgado

Jonathan

McAtee

Western Boone

Josh

Burkett

Styles

McCorkle

Greenwood Christian

Jonny

Marlin

Miles

McGowen

Mooresville

Bob

Carter

Evan

Monize

Eastern (Greentown)

Mike

Springer

Coltin

Page

Wood Memorial

Dustin

George

Cody

Samples

South Ripley

Tyler

Theising

Kyle

Sanders

Western

Michael

Lewis

Coleman

Sater

Edgewood

Matt

Wadsworth

Ian

Scott

Plainfield

Andy

Weaver

Cade

Short

Knox

Rob

Krueger

Sam

Smith

Northridge

Scott

Radeker

Caleb

Swearingen

Northview

michael

Byrum

Pierce

Thomas

Brownsburg

Steve

Lynch

Logan

Van Essen

Illiana Christian

Tom

Roozeboom

Honorable Mention  

  SCHOOL Coach-First Coach-Last

Westin

Allen

Henryville

Jared

Hill

Gavin

Angel

Springs Valley

Jonathon

Bowles

Caleb

Applegate

Penn

Al

Rhodes

Trevor

Armstrong

Garrett

Bryan

Leverenz

Marcel

Atisso

Harrison (West Lafayette)

Mark

Rinehart

Niko

Bailey

Eastern (Greentown)

Mike

Springer

Michele

Barrantes

International School of Indiana

Scott

Adams

Casey

Bartholomew

Columbus East

Brent

Chitty

Steele

Baumgardner

Southmont

Jake

Turner

Adam

Beer

Wawasee

Jon

Everingham

Matthew

Bell

New Castle

Daniel

Cox

Kash

Bellar

Peru

Eric

Thompson

Carson

Bennett

Winamac

Alan

Huggler

Aidan

Booher

Plainfield

Andy

Weaver

A.J.

Bordenet

Lafayette Central Catholic

Dave

Barrett

Tyler 

Boyer

Columbus East

Brent

Chitty

Clinton

Bowers

Lakeland

Chris

Keil

Austin

Bowman

Southmont

Jake

Turner

Chris

Bowne

Rising Sun

Brandon

Snodgrass

Devyn

Martin

Orleans

Tom

Bradley

Quentin

Bragg

Brownsburg

Steve

Lynch

Kevin

Briscoe

Indianapolis Crispus Attucks

Chris

Hawkins

Trevor

Brown

Northridge

Scott

Radeker

Vinny

Buccilla

Hamilton Southeastern

Brian

Satterfield

Adam

Burd

Lawrenceburg

Brad

Cutter

Brayden

Buschman

North White

Matt

Sipkema

Gage

Businger

Twin Lakes

Kent

Adams

Kyle

Casbon

Boone Grove

Matt

McKay

Joshua

Clark

Milan

Randy

Combs

Reid

Cleary

East Central

David

Disbro

Zachary

Cole

Southwestern (Hanover)

Zac

Nussbaum

Grant

Comstock

Valparaiso

Barak

Coolman

John

Culver

Mooresville

Bob

Carter

Trey

Curtis

Peru

Eric

Thompson

Bryce

Dailey

Angola

Brandon

Appleton

Dalton

Daniels

Scottsburg

Eric

Richardson

Christian

DeArmitt

Southwestern (Shelby)

Brady

Days

Lewis

Dellinger

Twin Lakes

Kent

Adams

Reece

Denning

Lawrenceburg

Brad

Cutter

Noah

Detling

Edinburgh

Keith

Witty

Damon

Dickey

Franklin Community

Brad

Dickey

Bryce

Dmyszewicz

Eastbrook

Greg

Allison

Anthony

Donahue

Roncalli

michael

Wantz

Brennan

Donovan

Woodlan

John

Baker

Jayden

Doster

Penn

Al

Rhodes

Mason

Douglas

Lakeland

Chris

Keil

Reid

Douglas

Rossville

Cory

Dunn

Zane

Downing

Eastern (Greentown)

Mike

Springer

Dane

DuBois

Cascade

Chris

DuBois

Ethan

Duff

Carroll (Flora)

Bodie

Bender

Carson

Eberly

Fountain Central

Phil

Shabi

Cade

Ehlinger

North Newton

Sam

Zachery

Jacob

Ervin

Cambridge City Lincoln

Rodney

Klein

Austin

Ezell

Brebeuf Jesuit

Todd

Howard

Jaylen

Fairman

Jeffersonville

Andrew

Grantz

Jonah

Falcone

Seton Catholic

Josh

Jurgens

Austin

Farlow

Centerville

Mark

Wilson

Braydon

Flagg

New Prairie

Mike

Bauer

Luke

Fowler

Mooresville

Bob

Carter

Blake

Fox

Oak Hill

Kevin

Renbarger

Bryce

Franklin

South Ripley

Tyler

Theising

Liam

Franz

Eastside

Ryan

Abbott

John

Gardner

Triton

Jason

Groves

Gabe

Gatate

Penn

Al

Rhodes

Matt

Gauer

Terre Haute North

Todd

Woelfle

Quinten

Gillespie

Whiteland

Nate

Cangany

Matthew

Gillis

Guerin Catholic

Bobby

Allen

Connor

Gioia

Carmel

Ryan

Osborn

Tyler

Goecker

Trinity Lutheran

Ryan

Crase

Tanner

Goff

Shenandoah

Dave

McCollough

Matthew

Gonzales

Highland

Jordan

Heckard

Jace

Goodhue

Jasper

John

Goebel

Brycen

Graber

Barr-Reeve

Josh

Thompson

Devin

Graber

Barr-Reeve

Josh

Thompson

Jonah

Graham

Connersville

Kerry

Brown

Owen

Gray

Washington

Gene

Miiller

Zach

Gray

Washington

Gene

Miiller

Chase

Green

Adams Central

Aaron

McClure

Elijah

Greene

Seeger

John

Collins

Drew

Grennes

Hebron

Mike

Grennes

William

Grieser

New Castle

Daniel

Cox

Adam

Guth

Heritage Hills

Nate

Hawkins

Landin

Hacker

Center Grove

Zach

Hahn

Connor

Hall

Benton Central

Zac

Rea

Garland

Hall

Evansville Memorial

Heath

Howington

Trey

Hampton

North Judson-San Pierre

Kent

Chezem

Alec

Hannon

Westville

Drew

Eubank

Reese

Harmon

Columbus North

Paul

Ferguson

Carson

Harrison

Speedway

Chuck

Bennett

Anick

Hartsell

Southwestern (Shelby)

Brady

Days

Joshua

Havron

Culver Community

Kyle

Evans

Chris

Hays

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Ben

Rhoades

Isaac

Heim

Jasper

John

Goebel

Andrew

Helmerich

Evansville Memorial

Heath

Howington

Trevor

Henckel

Westville

Drew

Eubank

Caleb

Henderson

Wapahani

Matt

Luce

Evan

Herr

Evansville Mater Dei

Kurt

Wildeman

Cale

Hess

Southmont

Jake

Turner

Ethan

Higgs

Evansville Reitz

Michael

Adams

Jacob

Holton

Clinton Central

Whit

Keadle

Curt

Hopf

Barr-Reeve

Josh

Thompson

John

Hotel

East Central

David

Disbro

Michael

Howard

Shenandoah

Dave

McCollough

Kaden

Howell

Madison-Grant

Kevin

Cherry

Trent

Hudspeth

South Central (Union Mills)

Joe

Wagner

Jevin

Huey

Princeton

LaMar

Brown

Cole

Hurt

Princeton

LaMar

Brown

Max

Jacobsen

Harrison (West Lafayette)

Mark

Rinehart

Cooper

Jarvis

Western

Michael

Lewis

Harrison

Jeffers

South Bend Adams

Chad

Johnston

Antonio

Jerkins

Attica

Bruce

Patton

Jake

Johnson

Heritage Hills

Nate

Hawkins

Jalen

Johnson

Cathedral

Jason

Delaney

Tyler

Johnson

Lewis Cass

Kyle

Johnson

Tyson

Johnson

Lewis Cass

Kyle

Johnson

Colton

Jones

Valparaiso

Barak

Coolman

Cooper

Jones

Valparaiso

Barak

Coolman

Ethan

Jones

Center Grove

Zach

Hahn

Matthew

Jones

University

Brandon

Lafferman

Sawyer

Jones

Morristown

Scott

McClelland

John

Joyce

Perry Meridian

Mark

James

Gavin

Just

Borden

Doc

Nash

Nathan

Keene

Taylor

Dennis

Bentzler

Daniel

Keller

Guerin Catholic

Bobby

Allen

Trestan

Kern

DeKalb

Rod

Cone

Cam

King

Southmont

Jake

Turner

Gage

King

Angola

Brandon

Appleton

Bryce

Klein

Blue River Valley

Brian

Klein

Cameron

Kline

Caston

Carl

Davis

Aidan

Knecht

East Central

David

Disbro

Hunter

Kneifel

Kouts

Kevin

Duzan

Tyson

Knepp

Barr-Reeve

Josh

Thompson

Joel

Knox

Angola

Brandon

Appleton

Luke

Lacey

Brownsburg

Steve

Lynch

Max

Lancer

Franklin Community

Brad

Dickey

Drake

Lewis

Whitko

Chris

Benedict

Noah

Linville

Hamilton Heights

Chad

Ballenger

Carter

Lumpkin

Northeastern

Brent

Ross

Ty

Lynas

Crawfordsville

David

Pierce

Keegan

Lytle

Lewis Cass

Kyle

Johnson

Ben

Major

Columbus East

Brent

Chitty

Jack

Marksberry

Trinity Lutheran

Ryan

Crase

Cole

Martin

Connersville

Kerry

Brown

Devyn

Martin

Orleans

Tom

Bradley

Willie

Mays

Indianapolis Crispus Attucks

Chris

Hawkins

Caden

Mason

Terre Haute North

Todd

Woelfle

Alex

Masters

North Miami

Ryan

Demien

Matt

Mazur

Lafayette Central Catholic

Dave

Barrett

Rylan

McBride

New Prairie

Mike

Bauer

John

McCall

Hamilton Southeastern

Brian

Satterfield

Kaden

McCollough

Shenandoah

Dave

McCollough

Logan

McFatridge

Seeger

John

Collins

Sam

Mettert

Franklin Central

Criss

Beyers

Andrew

Miller

Westview

Ed

Bentley

Jamison

Miller

Barr-Reeve

Josh

Thompson

Luke

Miller

Madison

Sherron

Wilkerson

Mason

Miller

Lanesville

Mikel

Miller

Alex

Money

Evansville Mater Dei

Kurt

Wildeman

Drew

Monize

Eastern (Greentown)

Mike

Springer

Aiden

Moyers

Plainfield

Andy

Weaver

Daniel

Murphy

Columbus East

Brent

Chitty

Jacob

Myer

DeKalb

Rod

Cone

Luke

Naas

Westfield

Shane

Sumpter

Trevor

Nibbs

Ben Davis

Don

Carlisle

Adam

Norman

Milan

Randy

Combs

Bob

Nunge

Castle

Brian

Gibson

Mitchell

O’Mara

Avon

Jeff

Holloway

Jacob

Oostman

Crown Point

Clint

Swan

Evan

Owens

Speedway

Chuck

Bennett

Treyton

Owens

Scottsburg

Eric

Richardson

Luke

Paddock

Union County

Alex

McCool

Connor

Page

Clarksville

Brian

McEwen

Malachi

Pearson

Logansport

Drew

Schauss

Noah

Pendleton

Perry Meridian

Mark

James

Bryce

Pennington

Cambridge City Lincoln

Rodney

Klein

Drew

Pennington

Hamilton Heights

Chad

Ballenger

Isiah

Peters

Randolph Southern

Travis

Stangland

Mason

Pickens

Tri-Central

Bill

Bowen

Jacob

Pierce

Columbus East

Brent

Chitty

Gabe

Pirtle

Sullivan

Jeff

Moore

Pete

Polk

Peru

Eric

Thompson

Eric

Potter

Indianapolis Tindley

Omar

Dillard

R.J.

Powell

Batesville

Aaron

Garrett

Ryan

Preston

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Marty

Beasley

Owen

Prickett

Zionsville

J.R.

Howell

         

Zach

Rager

Bloomington North

Jason

Speer

Lleyton

Ratcliffe

Batesville

Aaron

Garrett

Caden

Rautenkranz

Martinsville

Kip

Staggs

Holden

Rayl

Tri-Central

Bill

Bowen

Kyle

Reasoner

Zionsville

J.R.

Howell

Makhai

Reed

Eastern (Greentown)

Mike

Springer

Trey

Reed

Washington

Gene

Miiller

Parker

Retter

Randolph Southern

Travis

Stangland

Dalton

Retzner

Hamilton Southeastern

Brian

Satterfield

James

Rhodes

New Haven

Bruce

Stephens

Adam

Richardson

Lowell

Joe

Delgado

Cole

Richmond

DeKalb

Rod

Cone

Eli

Riley

Norwell

Mike

McBride

Nolan

Ringler

Eminence

Todd

Hanni

Dylan

Ritter

Zionsville

J.R.

Howell

Isaac

Roberts

Edinburgh

Keith

Witty

Phillip

Robles III

South Bend Riley

Alex

Daniel

Larry

Rodriguez

Anderson Prep Academy

Corey

Scott

Logan

Rohrbacher

East Central

David

Disbro

Jesse

Ryman

Northridge

Scott

Radeker

Kameron

Salazar

Wawasee

Jon

Everingham

Collin

Sanders

Cascade

Chris

DuBois

Bryce

Schaum

Munster

Mike

Hackett

Camden

Scheidt

Highland

Jordan

Heckard

William

Schmitt

Jasper

John

Goebel

Sam

Schott

West Lafayette

David

Wood

Nate

Schroeter

Crawfordsville

David

Pierce

Ethan

Schwipps

Milan

Randy

Combs

Jack

Scott

Anderson Prep Academy

Corey

Scott

Sam

Sermersheim

Southridge

Mark

Rohrer

Brett

Sickafoose

Whitko

Chris

Benedict

Wayde

Sickels

Winchester

Dustin

Baldwin

Baylor

Sleziak

Lake Station Edison

Bob

Burke

Aidan

Smith

Liberty Christian

Jason

Chappell

Bryant

Smith

Harrison (West Lafayette)

Mark

Rinehart

Emmanuel

Smith

Vincennes Lincoln

Jordan

Myers

Gavin

Smith

Concord

Derrick

DeShone

Hunter

Smith

New Prairie

Mike

Bauer

Kolton

Smith

Rising Sun

Brandon

Snodgrass

Ryan

Smith

Frankton

Brent

Brobston

Ty

Smith

Crown Point

Clint

Swan

Rowland

Sorrick

Valparaiso

Barak

Coolman

Dane

Spencer

North Putnam

Vince

Brooks

Jameson

Sprague

Seeger

John

Collins

Isaiah

Stafford

Indianapolis Crispus Attucks

Chris

Hawkins

Caden

Staub

Bellmont

Jonathon

Fuelling

Aaron

Steinfeldt

Bloomington North

Jason

Speer

J.J.

Stenger

East Central

David

Disbro

Khal

Stephen

Seeger

John

Collins

Dane

Stevenson

Mooresville

Bob

Carter

Lucas

Stewart

South Central (Elizabeth)

Greg

Robinson

Graham

Stoll

Maconaquah

Tim

Maiben

Carter

Stoltzfus

Northridge

Scott

Radeker

Clay

Stoltzfus

Northridge

Scott

Radeker

Samuel

Strycker

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Marty

Beasley

Jason

Stutz

Hamilton Southeastern

Brian

Satterfield

Nick

Sutherlin

Greencastle

Bryce

Rector

Jaden

Thomas

International School of Indiana

Scott

Adams

Rhett

Thompson

Princeton

LaMar

Brown

Alex

Totton

Hamilton Southeastern

Brian

Satterfield

Seth

Troyer

Prairie Heights

Tony

Everidge

Zack

Troyer

Leo

Cary

Cogdell

Jakub

Trusina

Columbus North

Paul

Ferguson

Javier

Tur Llobell

International School of Indiana

Scott

Adams

Drew

Valentine

Speedway

Chuck

Bennett

Justin

Van Drunen

Illiana Christian

Tom

Roozeboom

Brock

Veatch

Mt. Vernon (Posey)

Joseph

Newcomb

Isaac

Vencel

Bloomington North

Jason

Speer

Ben

Vincent

NorthWood

Aaron

Wolfe

Jakob

Wachter

Speedway

Chuck

Bennett

Matt

Wagner

Evansville Bosse

Shane

Burkhart

Justin

Waiz

Evansville Memorial

Heath

Howington

Andrew

Wallace

Jasper

John

Goebel

Benji

Welch

Westfield

Shane

Sumpter

Peyton

Welch

Harrison (West Lafayette)

Mark

Rinehart

Ethan

Wendling

Southwestern (Shelby)

Brady

Days

Jacob

Wernert

Lanesville

Mikel

Miller

Brody

Whitaker

Greencastle

Bryce

Rector

Logan

Whiteman

Clinton Central

Whit

Keadle

Kaleb

Wibbeler

Southridge

Mark

Rohrer

         

Isaiah

Williams

Ben Davis

Don

Carlisle

Logan

Willoughby

Whiteland

Nate

Cangany

Brant

Wilsey

Evansville Day

Gary

Wilsey

Max

Wilson

Columbus North

Paul

Ferguson

Spencer

Wilt

Guerin Catholic

Bobby

Allen

Christian

Wiseman

Indian Creek

Drew

Glentzer

Noah

Zahn

Huntington North

Craig

Teagle

 

HISTORICAL LISTINGS – First Team Members Listed Below

1975

Kyle Macy (Peru), Bill Butcher (Loogootee), Dane Starbuck(Winchester), Mike Needham (Mishawaka), Dee Ciciora(Valparaiso), Jay Eiche( Frankfort), Ted Server (Franklin), Rick Skiles (Bluffton), Tim Bajusz (Hammond Gavit), Mike Haynes(Greenwood), Jim Schmidt (Evansville North), Jon Arvin(Crawfordsville), Dave Poe (Marengo), Robin Courtney(Evansville Bosse), and George Leisure (Elwood)

1976

Rhett Baumgartner (Richmond-Baumgartner), Jeff Bibbs (Pike-Siegel), Tony Branch (MC Elston-Adams), Tom Dunn (Speedway-Pollard), Mark Kowal (EC Roosevelt-Holzbach), Mark Lozier (Logansport-Williams), Mike Miller (Lafayette Jeff-Heath), Steve Mixix (South Central-Lewis), Kenny Nigg (Loogootee-Butcher), Kent Pyle (Huntington Catholic-Coonan), Bob Ritter (Northwest-Ritter), Frank Thomas (FW Northside-Hey), Stan Waszcynski (EC Washington-Molodet), Alan Wise (Washington-Rogers), Joe Wright (Huntington North-Tudor)

1977

Mike Colclasure (Bellmont-Gary Miller), Mark Herrman (Carmel-Eric Clark), Lynn Duncan (DeKalb-Al Brown), Mark Eades (Frankfort-John Milholland), Dave Goodmiller (Huntington-Marvin Tudor), Ronald Dale (Jeffersonville-George Marshall), Jim Baske (LaCrosse-Steve Leonard), Jeff Williams (Logansport-Jim Williams), Dave Strange (Loogootee-Jack Butcher), Mike O;Keefe (Mishawaka-Marvin Wood), Phil Isenbarger (Muncie North-Myron Dickerson), Ray Comandella (Munster-Mike Copper), Steve Pinare (New Albany-Alan Buck), Mark Siegel (Pike-Ed Siegel), Mark Wyant (South Knox-Dave Lueking)

1978

Angola – Jim Eberhart (Basil Mawbey), Batesville – Curt Clawson (Paul Ehrman), Bishop Noll – Paul Sember (Jerry King), Bloomington South – Craig Buffie (Bill Springer), Columbus East – Ted Rutan (Lou Giovanini), Eminence – Doug Gore (Jim Coon), FW North – George Sweigert (By Hey), FW South – Tom Mendenhall (Murray Mendenhall), Frankfort – Larry Kingery (John Milholland), Lakeland – Bill Bender (Bill Leiter), Lawrence North – Kyle Peterson (Jack Keefer), Manchester – Cris Brandenburg (Larry Bilger), Mooresville – Jim Bagley (Jim Hammel), SB LaSalle – Dave Magley (George Griffith), Wabash – Tim Mylin (Jack Walser)

1979

Clarkesville – Charles Franz (Paul Love), Crown Point – Jeff Pehl (Jerry King), DeKalb – Ted Ellert (Jim Leix), Hammond – Jim Lewis (Leroy Harwell), Roncalli – Brian Feldman (John Wirtz), New Albany – Steve Plummer (Jack Ford), New Castle – Claude Davis (Sam Alford), Noblesville – Jay Miller (Dave Nicholson), North Central(Indy) – Dave Bastian (Arlen Lickliter), Providence – Barry Schueler (Phil Schroer), Seymour – Mark Boxman (Norman Beck), Silver Creek – Gary Burton (John Heaton), Sullivan – Tom Sevier (Jim Coon), Tecumseh – Kevin Oxley (John Yager), Westfield – Chris Denari (Bob Denari

1980

Anderson – David Held (N.Held), Anderson Highland – Gary Delph (B. Fuller & J. Bomholt), Argos – Doug Jennings (P.Weybright), Clay – Mark Tarner (T. Hess), Harding – James Master (H. Frick), LaSalle – Doug Meyer (G. Griffith), Loogootee – Ed Canary (J. Butcher), Marion – Jeff Todd (L. Liddle)), New Albany – Phil Benninger (J. Ford), Providence – David Ernstberger (P. Schroer), Scecina – Mike LeFave (J. Custer), Shelbyville – Mark Craft (P. Rady), Southwestern – Marty Perry (M. Perry), Tipton – Jay Rich (D. Barr), Valparaiso – Jeff Furlin (S. Collins), Whitko – Neal Frantz (B. Patrick)

1981

Dwenger – Casey Newell (B. Herber), Carroll (Flora) – Brent Ehrman (M. Bixler), Clinton Central – Curt Henry (J. Sloggett), Connersville – Mark Lee (B. Mawbey), Crawford County – Doug Pearson (T. Enlow), Frankfort – Tom Miller (J. Milholland), Heritage Hills – Bruce King (D. Hein), Kankakee Valley – Mitch VanKley (G. Miiller), Lake Station – Jay Hodges (G. Hayes), Manchester – Jack Walters (T. Sittler), Marion – Rocky Adrianson (L. Liddle), Noblesville – Dewayne Turk (D. Nicholson), North Putnam – Glenn Logan (P. Meyers), Norwell – Jeff Miller (J. Lewis), Oregon-Davis – Tim Haseley (D. Warkentien), Randolph Southern – Mitch Stuckey (G. Martin)

1982

Ben Davis – Kayle Funkhouser (G. Towles), Clay – John Meyer (T. Hess), Cloverdale – Bill Chestnut (A. Tucker), Elkhart Memorial – Tom Granitz (S. Johnson), Harrison – Doug Young (D. Young), Anderson Highland – Dan Zachery (B. Stafford), Lawrence North – Jay Stutz (J. Keefer), Loogootee – J.R. Doyle (J. Butcher), Morgan Twp. – Steve Hendershot (M. Bush), Northwood – Mike Yeater (T. Firestone), Plymouth – Phil Wendel (J. Edison), Portage – Kevin Mackey (G. Kirby), Shenandoah – Scott Ramsey (B. Heady), Southridge – Jeff Cochran (G. Duncan), Vincennes Lincoln – Tim Vieke (G. Miiller), Western Boone – Kent Poole (H. Leedy), Whiting – Tim Gabrish (B. Klosek)

1983

Attica – Jeff Rea (D. Burton), Batesville – David Galle (S. Cochran), Chesterton – Jerry Meyers (F. Mitchell), Cloverdale – Chad Tucker (A. Tucker), Connersville – Chris Heineman (B. Mawbey), Daleville – Barry Hall (E. Gates), Frankfort – Scott Stuard (J. Milholland), Goshen – Marc Ruhling (J. Welsh), Pike – David Siegel (E. Siegel), Merrillville – Casey Carrabine (J. East), MC Rogers – Jay Alexander (E. Cunningham), Mishawaka Marian – Rick Bliha (M. Lightfoot), Plymouth – Todd Samuelson (J. Edison), Washington – Tom Bouchie (S. Neal), Woodlan – Mitch Armbruster (G. Martin)

1984

Brazil – Jeff Buell (Jim Buell), Daleville – Rick Gates (Everett Gates), East Central – Daryl Huber (Steve Brunes), Floyd Central – Kevin Owens (Joseph Hinton), Lake Central – Milan Petrovic (Jim Hammel), Lawrence North – Jeff Harris (Jack Keefer), New Albany – Ric Ford (Jack Ford), New Castle – Todd Jarvis (Sam Alford), Noblesville – Scott Haffner (Dave Nicholson), North Montgomery – Brad Lighty (Dwayne Rater), Plainfield – Todd Schabel (Larry Bullington), Princeton – Chris Schafer (Jim Jones), Washington Catholic – Brian Stallman (Dave Worland), Wawasee – Jon Vitaniemi (John Wysong), Woodlan – Todd Gerbers (Gay Martin)

1985

Carroll – Dean Orem (Morris Smedley), Corydon – Chris Frederick (Jerry Conrad), Elkhart Memorial – Mike O’Brien (Larry Bilger), Jac-Cen-Del – Ricky Meyer (Dave Carrington), L & M – Tony Patterson (Tom Oliphant), Lake Central – Mark Sarros (Jim Hammel), Mississinewa – Mike Mitchner (Creighton Burns), New Castle – Jason Duff (Sam Alford), Oregon-Davis – Rob Carmichael (Dan Warkentien), Perry Meridian – Jeff Daniel (Bob Hynds), Richmond – Todd Graf (George Griffith), Southport – Jim Bushur (Bill Springer), Taylor – Monty Sanders (Jon Custer), Warsaw – Jeff Tucker (Al Rhodes), Westview – Jeff Miller (Bob Lees)

1986

Attica – Brian Shepherd (John Memmer), Austin – Ritchie Deaton (Dave Lueking), Benton Central – Todd Bacon (Mike Williams), Cascade – Doug Collier (Rick Ford), Columbus East – Jodie Littrell (Roger Reed), Evansville North – Benjamin Gariand (Keith Kohlmeyer), Lafayette Jefferson – Mark Jewell (Jim Hammel), Lawrence North – Joe Harris (Jack Keefer), Lowell – Mike Cash (Steve Leonard), Manchester – Monte Eckert (Randy Snodgrass), Montezuma – Charlie Martin (Scott Weis), Noblesville – Craig Hawley (Dave Nicholson), Scottsburg – Chuck Souder (Bill James), Sullivan – Greg Wood (Jerry Snapp), Woodlan – Rob Geistwhite (Gay Martin)

1987

Batesville – Steve Galle (Steve Cochran), Carmel – Tony Collins (Bob Heady), Concord – Randy Nisen (Jim Hahn), Laf. Central Catholic – Dave Barrett (Steve Bennett), Merrillville – John Wilczynski (Jim East), Muncie South – Jeff Robbins (John Robbins), New Albany – Kevin Patterson (Jim Miller), Noblesville – John Karaffa (Dave Nicholson), North Central – Kenny Turner (Steve Coffman), North Miami – Tim Parmeter (Larry Parmeter), Salem – Jimmy Apple (Jerry Warriner), Shelbyville – Jason Heaton (John Heaton), Twin Lakes – John McLaughlin (Greg Fisher), Warsaw – Brant Bair (Al Rhodes), Wawasee – Tim Mangas (Gary Goshert)

1988

Anderson Highland – Ryan Hayes (Alan Darner), Clinton Central – Andy Davison (John Sloggett), Columbia City – Rex Schrader (Jerry Bomholt), Connersville – Jim Woody (Dwain Wall), FW Concordia – John Daenzer (Glenn Parrish), FW Harding – Craig Riley (Harlin Frick), Gary Roosevelt – Broadrick Jolley (Ron Heflin), Hamilton Southeastern – Greg Nuckols (Rick Snodgrass), Pendleton Heights – Eric Jones (Rick Baumgartner), Perry Meridian – Greg Coy (Jim Hohlt), Rossville – Brian Good (Bob Knapp), Tell City – Jason Cronin (Dave Alvey), TH North – Andy Hendricks (James Jones), Warsaw – Ty Woodruff (Al Rhodes), Wheeler – Todd Thomas (Tom Bajzett)

1989

Centerville – Greg Turner (Doug Price), Clinton Prairie – Jim Oesterling (Bob Blaydes), Crawfordsville – Troy Noard (Gary Lester), Eastbrook – John Benjamin (Moe Smedley), East Noble – Ben Cramer (Marty Johnson), Fairfield – Vaughn Troyer (Steve Wiktorowski), Tim Nierste (Bruce Haynes), Hanover Central – Dan Kouder (Steve Foulds), Cathedral – Mark Poynter (Howard Renner), Indpls. Lutheran – Jason Block (Richard Block), LaPorte – Dan Rosenbaum (Joe Otis), Maconaquah – Chris Hevezi (Rick Clark), Madison-Grant – Peter Selby (Terry Martin), Manchester – Chris Singpiel (Pete Smith), Paoli – Matt Nofziger (Mike Brown), Sheridan – Lance Steele (Dave Keeling), Triton Central – Kevin Lusk (Hank West), Wabash – Marc Slaton (Ron Slaton), Whiteland – Kenny Scott (Kevin Smith)

1990

Argos – Damon Leichty (Boyd Davis), Bedford-North-Lawrence – Dwayne Curry (Dan Bush), Brown County – Matt Zimmerman (Mike Thompson), Clarkesville – Phil Fowler (Rick Beyers), Delphi – Tom Seurynck (Steve heinekamp), Mater Dei – Chriss Herrmann (Roger Sills), Frontier – Jim Meyers (Bruce Haynes), Hebron – John Schroeder (Dennis Foster), Jay County – Brett Gibson (Mike Lederman), LaCrosse – Gary Guse (Bill Berger), Madison – Chris Naylor (Don Lostutter), North Harrison – Graig Martin (Phil Pace), North Posey – Randy Arnold (Rick Wilgus), Norwell – David Hanselman (Larry Lael), Peru – Rick Keller (Doug Muzzillo), Plymouth – Tom Isenbarger (Jack Edison), Rossville – Brad Mohler (Jeff Henley), Union – Eric Walters (Joe Hart), West Noble – Doug Targgart (Rick Matthew), Woodlan – Jim Mosher (Gay Martin)

1991

Due to Bob King’s illness no team was chosen.

1992

Angola – Jon Putnam (Dan Hochstedler), Austin – Mark Lueking (Dave Lueking), Bethany Christian – Chad Smoker (Jim Buller), Boone Grove – Jim Gearhart (John Hinkey), Boonville – Joe Mauerer (Wayne Allen), Carroll FW – Ryan Rolf (Kent Lochmueller), Clinton Prairie – Nick Rudd (Bob Blaydes), DeKalb – Tim Holwerda (Gary Merrell), Franklin County – Ryan Esterhaus (Tom Schienbein), Kouts – Alex Heinhold (Marty Gaff), LaPorte – Bret Swanson (Joe Otis), Mt. Vernon Posey – Pat Stover (Jim Hatfield), North Judson – Kevin Cox (Dave McCollough), Penn – Jeff Hudson (Jim Welsh), South Knox – Pat Siewers (Brad Tucker), Shakamak – Eric Wallisa (Bill Newton), TH South – Jay Mutterspaugh (Pat Rady), Vincennes Lincoln – Brandt Schuckman (Gene Miiller), West Noble – Tim Smoots (Rick Mathew), West Washington – Doug Brown (Jim Hughes), Zionsville – Dan Pressner (Dave Sollman)

1993

Andrean – Jeff Jacobs (Bob Buscher), Bloomfield – Jarrod Brett (Steve Brett), Bluffton – Nathan Wanner (Kirby Overman), Castle – Gary Niehaus (Tom Bonebrake), Franklin Central – Jonathan Miller (Mark James), Greencastle – Reid Shellenbarger (Doug Miller), Hagerstown – Scott Root (Rick Schauss), Lake Central – Ernie Leicht (Wayne Svetanoff), LaPorte – Ryan Miller (Joe Otis), Lowell – Joe Rogers (Steve Leonard), New Prairie – Mark Witkowski (Harry Beebe), North Montgomery – Brian Boots (Ron Henricks), Penn – Jason Kreag ( Jim Welsh), Pike Central – Danny Rogers (Brian Wahl), Rensselaer – Chris Prather (Steve Doud), SB St. Joseph – Peter Miller (Steve Austin), Southern Wells – Kevin Schreiber (Flava Sirk), Washington – Corey Kendall (Bernie Butcher), Washington Catholic – John Mullen (Mike Adams), Westfield – Carl Baker (Ed Baker)

1994

Argos – Eric Clark (Shaun Busick), Boonville – Ken Troutman (Wayne Allen), Bremen – Corey Reed (Kent Reed), Carroll FW – Noel Nitecki (Kent Lochmueller), Center Grove – Steve Sanders (Bill Zych), Evansville Day – Ian Johnson (Greg Sharp), Floyd Central – Craig Stewart (Joe Hinton), Greenwood – Brian Wilson (Bruce Hensley), Huntington North – Jim Hall (Jack Gabor), Laf. Central Catholic – Dan Muller (Dave Worland), LaPorte – Tom Fagan (Joe Otis), Leo – Ryan Roth (Dick Butt), Perry Meridian – Andy Rolph (Joel Black), Plymouth – Mike Delp (Jack Edison), Rushville – Doug Marlow (Jerry Craig), South Adams – Jeff Zurcher (Jaon Hans), Vincennes Lincoln – Sean Daugherty (Gene Miiller), Western Boone – Kevin Gearheart (Dan Pierce) Whitko – Chris Amburgy (Bill Patrick), Zionsville – Brian Flickinger (Dave Sollman)

1995

Corey Blickenstaff(Delphi-Ron Hawn), Daniel Brown(West Washington-Johnny Budd), Seth Cissna(Heritage Hills-Steve Merkel), Josh Davison(Clinton Central-John Sloggett), Bryant Elkins(Bosse-Gene Ballard), Bill Fish(Wheeler-Skeeter Heath), B.J. Funk(Washington Twp.-Paul Curtis), Jason Funk(Evansville Memorial-David Hayden), Dave Furlin(Valparaiso-Bob Punter), Andy Hirschy(Northwood-Dan Gunn), Bill Kincius(Lowell-Steve Leonard), Matt Lee(Boonville-Charles Trafton), Tommy Lunsford(Eminence-Darren Nyce), T.J. Lux(Merrillville-Jim East), Lathe Miller(Greencastle-Doug Miller), Matt Plothow(Maconaquah-Rick Clark), Josh Renn(Silver Creek-Matt Thomas), Mark Schroering(Northeast Dubois-Alan Matheis), Brad Stevens(Zionsville-Dave Sollman), Andy Swan(Evansville North-Keith Kohlmeyer)

1996

Nick Cook-West Noble-Randy Younce, Jeremy Duff-Carroll-Ed Geheb, Brandon Eggleston-Plymouth-Jack Edison, Brandon Gorin-Muncie South-Jimmie Howell, Bill Hannon-Rensselaer-Steve doud, Nathan Heinold-Kouts-Marty Gaff, Robert Helfin-Madison-Grant-Terry Martin, Brian Ice-Frankton-Rex Bauchert, Jason Kaiser-Sullivan-Jeff Moore, Eric Kammeyer-Woodlan-Gay Martin, Jason Kiser-Pioneer-Andy Weaver, Quentin Law-Tippecanoe-Gregg Sciarra, Nathanael Martin-Washington Twp.-Paul Curtis, Joseph Meyer-New Harmony-Rick Johnson, Nate Pletcher-Northridge-Steve Austin, Dan Rector-Rockville-Mitch Lancaster, Mathew Rohrs-Blackhawk Christian-Jeff Kowatch, Toss Rausch-Bellmont-Kevin Leising, Nathan Sharp-Evans. Day-Greg Sharp, Jesse Spear-Rossville-Jeff Henley, Seth Stearley-Owen Valley-Brent Chitty, Zeke Turner-Marion Lakeview-Brad Lindsey, Tarrick Wilson-Elwood-john Hamilton, Kyle Wright-Northeastern-Tom Zell, Todd Yoder-New Palestine-Brian Kehrt

1997

Austin-Shane Deaton(Jeff Embrey), Bluffton-Phil Wanner(Wayne Barker), Eastern Howard-Andrew Tochterman(Gary Christlieb), FW Blackhawk-Jeremy Rohrs(Jeff Kowatch), Bishop Luers-Mike Simmons(Mark Artman), FW Snider-Mick Lindvay(Steve Riley), Franklin County-Kris Chaney(Jim Pugh), Greensburg-Matthew Jarvis(Phil Snodgrass), Harrison WL-Adam Galema(Jeff VanArsdel), Harrison WL-Josh Whitman(Jeff VanArsdel), Heritage-Artie Belschner(Gary Merrell), Highland-Frank Tokoly(Mike Urban), Huntington North-Kyle Hoopingarner(Jack Gabor), Jennings County-Ron Brooks(Kendell Wildey), Lawrenceburg-Rob Blackwell(Mike Pratt), Lawrenceburg-Brian Sturgeon(Mike Pratt), North Knox-Jeff Johanningsmeier(Shaun Bussick), North Miami-Josh Nixon(Bill Torgerson), North White-Jedd Krintz(Todd Shriver), Shenandoah-Jared Tharp(Brent Tinder) Southern Wells-Michael Fosnaugh(Flava Sirk), Tippecanoe Valley-Darren Parker(Gregg Sciarra), Triton-Philip Reed(Kevin O’Rourke), West noble-Matt Kavanaugh(Tom Schermerhorn), Winamac-D.B. Dezarn(Jeff Beach)

1998

Adams Central-Jeremy Grogg(Joe Grogg), Bloomfield-Grant McBride(Ron McBride), Brownsburg-Kyle Buhler(Steve Brunes), Central Noble-Mike Jacob(Paul Baker), Columbia City-Chad Graves(Chris Benedict), DeKalb-C.Matthew Hawkins(Cliff Hawkins), Delphi-Kyle Groninger(Ron Hawn), Eastern Howard-David Northcutt(Gary Christlieb), Edison-Daniel J. Perryman(Walter Shiplov), Elwood-Phil Miller(Dave Henson), Evansville Harrison-Kris Gunn(Will Wyman), Fremoont-Tim Ritter(Scott Huttle), Hamilton Heights-Jared Kakasuleff(Bill Bowen), Hauser-Justin Miller(Robert Nobbe), Jasper-Heath Uppencamp(Tim LaGrange), Knightstown-Ryan Roland(Greg Miller), Kouts-Steve Heinold(Marty Gaff), Manchester-Chris Good(Gary Goshert), New Prairie-Pete Gaff(Jim Parent), Northridge-Kevin Weirich(Steve Austin), Northwestern-Brett Comer(Jim Yeakel), Penn-Dan McDole(Pete Emith), SB Riley-Jeff Steele(Tom DeBaets), Valparaiso- Joe Nixon(Bob Punter), Westville-Jon Whiteaker(Kirby L.Whitacre)

1999

Alexandria-Daniel Lustig(Garth Cone), Angola-Andy Kersten(Jim Speicher), Argos-Chris Kessler(Doug Snyder), Chatard-Kevin Williams(Dan Archer), Bloomington North-Patrick Miller(Tom McKinney), Bloomington South-Adam Schaeuble(J.R. Holmes), Carmel-Brandon Ackley(Pete Smith), Clinton Prairie-John Lock(Kent Chezem), Columbus East-Michael Stark(Ty Platt), DeKalb-Aaron Kock(Cliff Hawkins), Evansville Harrison-Rashad Gold(Will Wyman), Hamilton Heights-Travis Cook(Bill Bowen), Kouts-Kyle Satterbloom(Marty Gaff), Northwestern-Mark Fernandes(Jim Yeakel), North White-Justin Page(Todd Shriver), Park Tudor-Bobby Mehl(Ed Kelly), Plainfield-Jeff Wiltrout(Dana Greene), South Ripley-Derek Meyers(Noel Bostic), Sullivan-Brittain Phillips(Jeff Moore), Twin Lakes-Brian Metcalf(Kent Adams), Valparaiso-Dirk Rhinehart(Bob Punter), Washington Twp.-Luke Martin(Paul Curtis), White River Valley-Broc Sparks(Sean Vandeventer), Winchester-Derrick Clevenger(Chip Mehaffey)

2000

Aaron Ash-Barr-Reeve(Bryan Hughes), Bill Barkimer-New Haven(Steve Screeton), Brian Bales-Lowell(Jack Birmingham), John Blackwell-Lawrenceburg(Mike Pratt), Matt Callen-Milan(Randy Combs), Craig Carter-Frankfort(Marty Echelbarger), Grant Cleveland-Vincennes Lincoln(Steve Combs), Seth  Ernstberger-Wes-Del(Scott Hudson), Scott Fisher-Bloomington South(J.R.Holmes), Cole Hays-Prairie Heights(Steve Wiktorowski), Mike Hyde-Roncalli(Dave Gervasio), Tyler Hostetter-White River Valley(Sean Vandeventer), Adam Mark-Bremen(Gary Hudson), Colin Miller-Oregon-Davis(Bruce Hirschy), Jeff Nelson-Westview(Troy Neely), Mathew Nolting-South Knox(Dean Scott), Andrew Rannells-Oregon-Davis(Bruce Hirschy), David Raver-Batesville(Mel Siefert), Derek Smith-Daleville(Rob Curry), Chris Stephens-Yorktown(Joe Bradburn), Mitch Todd-Lakeland(Tim Sirk), Jeff Trost-Zionsville(Roger Sills), Todd Wagner-East Central(David Disbro)

2001

Cole Belcher-Henryville(John Bradley), Brad Branham-Jennings County(George Grubbs), Reed Carmichael-Bloomington South(J.R. Holmes), Larry Cuculic-West Lafayette(David Wood), David Curtis-South Decatur(Brad Bryant), Jonathan Day-Daleville(Rob Curry), Brian Diekman-West Lafayette(David Wood), Greg Durm-Elwood(Dave Henson), John Gensic-Dwenger(Matt Kostoff), Isaac Hall-Charlestown(Jeff Wise), Matt Hurm-South Spencer(Steve Alstadt), Jacob Johanningsmeier-Scottsburg(Brady Wells), Derek Johnson-Triton Central(Jeff Bertsch), Christopher Kerby-Orleans(Tom Bradley), Scott Linger-Highland(Doug McCallister), Jared Martin-Centerville(Rick Schauss), Lance Matlies-Loogootee(Jack Butcher), Clint May-Switzerland County(David Todd), JOhn Meyer-New Harmony(Mike Gauch), Teryl Neier-Cascade(Jason Young), Joey Olson-Tri-Central(Dave Driggs), Scott Ridge-Sullivan(Jeff Moore), Matthew Robbins-Batesville(Mel Siefert), Marcellus Schaefer-Sheridan(Johnny Payne), Ross Watkins-Washington Catholic(John Howell), Kirk Webber-Mt. Vernon(Steve Doud), Joe Wood-New Washington(Jim Matthews)

2002

Gabe Caldwell-Morristown(Dave Turner), Todd Capes-Jennings County(George Grubbs), Cale Cassel-Monroe Central(Dave Wall), Chris Chalko-Mishawaka Marian(Ron Dietz), Seth Colclasure-Bellmont(Shaun Busick), Kyle Cox-Blue River Valley(Barry Huckeby), Seth Hall-Mitchell(Gary Sims), Justin Helms-Bloomfield(Ron McBride), Bruce Horan-New Castle(Steve Bennett), Matt Kiefer-Mater Dei(Roger Sills), Kevin Lannan-Loogootee(Jack Butcher), J.D. Legout-Vincennes Lincoln(Steve Combs), Nathan Lucas-South Vermillion(Dave Mahurin), Brandon Martin-Brownstown Central(Dave Benter), Mark Mattern-Attica(Pat Cole), Drew Powell-White Rive Valley(Sean Vandeventer), Troy Roberson-Rossville(Jeff Henley), Kyle Rule-Clinton Central(Kyle Barrentine), Avery Sheets-McCutcheon(Rick Peckinopaugh), Kyle Shipley-Park Tudor(Ed Kelly), Kody Smith-Tri-West(Eric Rauch), Josh Talbert-Morristown(David Turner), Eric Walsh-Caston(Doug Hicks), Chris Waters-Calumet(John Steinhilber), Kyle Wright-Blackhawk Christian(Gary Merrell)

2003

Kyle Anslinger-FJ Reitz(Michael Adams), Matt Bell-Kokomo(Mike Wade), Beau Bauer-Lewis Cass(Basil Mawbey), Billy Bowen-Hamilton Heights(Bill Bowen), Dan Cage-Chatard(Dan Archer), Nick Cochran-Bluffton(Wayne Barker), Justin Colanese-New Prairie(Harry Beebe), Drew Conner-Taylor(Jeff Fisher), Ryan Degreeter-Warsaw(Doug Ogle), Justin Hawkins-Garrett(Marty Beasley), Andrew Hershberger-Goshen(Brian Bechtel), Andy Kissel-FJ Reitz(Michael Adams), Wes Koch-Winchester(Chip Mehaffey), Greg Neely-Bremen(Gary Hudson), Justin Petty-Perry Meridian(Mark Barnhizer), Luke Rettig-Harrison WL(Jeff VanArsdel), Clayton Richard-McCutcheon(Rick Peckinpaugh), Igor Ristevski-Merrillville(Jim East), Todd Schafer-Wheeler(Randy Stetler), Chris Schmidt-Jasper(Tim LaGrange), Justin Schroeswe-Heritage(John Hohnstreiter), Drew Streicher-Washington(Dave Omer), Erek Suhr-Bloomington North(Tom McKinney), Ed Uyesugi-Paoli(Joe Sibbitt), Michael Wohlford-Columbus East(Steve Brunes)

2004

Zach Brermann-Franklin County(Josh Johnson), Mike Brune-FW Concordia(Tim Reinking), Matty Bush-Morgan Twp.(Matt Bush), Keegan Carmony-Greenfield-Central(Dan Carmony), Matt Clemens-Beech Grove(Randy Males), Brock Dawson-Benton Central(Joe Luce), Chuck Flynn-Cathedral(Scott Hicks), Gabe Focke-East Central(David Disbro), A.J. Graves-White River Valley(Sean Vandeventer), Andrew Grimes-TH North(Jim Jones), Nate Hainje-Brownsburg(Jimmie Howell), Matt Halbig-Mater Dei(John Goebel), John Hoover-Evansville Central(Brent Chitty), Derek James-Franklin Central(Mark James), Neal Knies-Forest Park(Tom Beach), Jon Neill-Bloomfield(Ron McBride), Patrick “Mark” O’Leary-TH North(Jim Jones), Brian Oilar-Noblesville(David McCollough), Marcus Moore-Columbia City(Chris Benedict), Curtis Painter-Vincennes Lincoln(Steve Combs), Clint Parker-Brownstown Central(David Benter), Gary Patterson-Bishop Noll(Eddie Fierek), Jeff Peck-West Lafayette(David Wood), Kent Raymond-New Palestine(Brian Kehrt), Joe Reitz-Hamilton Southeastern(Brian Satterfield), Tommy Rish-Concordia(Tim Reiinking), Cory Shank-Bluffton(Wayne Barker), Michael Steinau-Dwenger(Matt Kostoff), Cory Walradth-Monroe Central(Dave Wall)

2005

ADAM ARNOLD-Bellmont , Shaun Busick; JORDAN BREWER-Clinton Prairie, Craig Fisher; MIKE BRUNE-Concordia, Tim Reinking; GREG CAGE-Bishop Chatard, CHRIS QUINN; ADAM GORE-Monrovia, Chris Sampson; KOLBY GUSTIN-Pendleton Heights, Joe Buck; NATHAN HEDRICK-Rushville, Kerry Brown; JASON HOLSINGER-Lapel, Jimmie Howell; DEREK KING-Muncie Southside, Rick Baumgartner; RYAN KING-Lebanon, Dan Nicholson; LANCE LADENDORF-Park Tudor, Ed Kelly; BILL LEISING-Bluffton, Wayne Barker; JOSH MAYO-Merrillville, Jim East; GENTRY MILLER-Lafayette Jefferson, Gene Miiller; JOEY NIEZER-Oldenburg Academy, Jeff Gorrell; DAN O’LEARY-Terre Haute North, Jim Jones; MIKE POWELL-White River Valley, Sean Vandeventer; BRYCE PUND-Heritage Hills, Marty Echelbarger; JACE REDMAN-Mt. Vernon (Posey), Steve Mitchell; AARON RICHIE-Bellmont, Shaun Busick; BRETT SANDERS-Frankton, Brent Keck; GEOFF SCHEETZ-Plymouth, Jack Edison; BEN SLAYTON-Columbus East, Steve Brunes; RONNIE THOMAS-Northridge, Steve Austin; PETE WALLACE-Winchester, Chip Mehaffey; LUKE ZELLER-Washington, Dave Omer

2006

Player School Coach
Chris Bloom Connersville Rodney Klein
Ben Chappell Bloomington South J. R. Holmes
Brent Dunaway Penn Dean Foster
Zach Coverstone Columbia City Chris Benedict
Connor Ertel Jennings County George Grubbs
Brett Finkelmeier Carmel Mark Galloway
Darryl Finkton North Central (Marion Co.) Doug Mitchell
Brad Folta West Lafayette David Wood
Zach Gray Northwestern Jim Gish
Chase Haltom Cloverdale Pat Rady
Derick Hobbs New Albany Jim Shannon
Tim James Forest Park Tom Beach
Arnold Thomas Juncker Evansville F. J. Reitz Michael Adams
Drew Kring Shawe Memorial Jerry Bomholt
Kevin Lange Benton Central Matt Luce
David Lash Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick
Jeff Marinier Munster Mike Hackett
Kelly Muensterman Evansville Mater Dei John Goebel
Andrew Nelson Blackhawk Christian Gary Merrell
Greg Oden Lawrence North Jack Keefer
Eric Parker Brownstown Central David Benter
Jim Peck Shelbyville Harry Larrabee
Nate Schumacher Evansville Central Brent Chitty
Cameron Smith Noblesville David Mccollough
Josh Smith Orleans Tom Bradley
Michael Teller Mccutcheon Rick Peckinpaugh

2007

JOHN ASHWORTH, Franklin Central-Mark James; STEPHEN BAILEY, Brownsburg-Joshua Kendrick; MIKE BIZOUKAS,  Munster-Mike Hackett; BEN BOTTS, Muncie Central-Matt Fine; JUSTIN BRAND, Lebanon-Tom Johnson;TYLER BRUCE, Tri-West-Eric Rauch; AARON CARTER, Perry Central-Brian Kehrer; PAUL CORSARO, Roncalli-Michael Wantz; JEREMY CUNNINGHAM, Vincennes Lincoln-Steve Combs; JORDAN FORNEY, Bloomington South- J. R. Holmes; KYLER GRAY, Shenandoah-Aaron Cain; ANDREW GRISMORE, Monrovia- Chris Sampson; ZACH HAHN, New Castle- Steve Bennett; CEDRIC HOLLABAUGH, Eastside- Scott Hudson; MATT HOWARD, Connersville- Rodney Klein; LYNDON JONES, Crawford Co.- Mike Ray; TRAVIS KING, Lebanon-Tom Johnson; MARK KRENZKE, Avon-Jason Young; CALEB LAIDIG, Penn- Dean Foster; DANNY LEWALLEN, Kankakee Valley-Bill Shepherd; DEREK LORD, McCutcheon-Rick Peckinpaugh; MITCHELL MEYER, New Albany- Jim Shannon; DEVIN SCHLUETER, Wheeler-Mike Jones; MICHAEL DREW SCHMIDT, New Albany-Jim Shannon; WADE SHIDLER, Winamac-Alan Huggler; RYAN STERLING, Cathedral-Scott Hicks; ZACH TAYLOR, Fort Wayne Carroll-Marty Beasley; ZACH TROYER, NorthWood-Dan Gunn; JORDAN TUCKER, Clinton Central-John Sloggett;  AUSTIN TURNER, Park Tudor-Michael Hasch; ADAM WHEAT, South Dearborn-Dan Archer;

2008

Player School Coach
Colin Agan Salem Hank Weeden
Dalen Allee Turkey Run Joey Hart
Derek Bailey Bloomington South J. R. Holmes
Anthony Buell Angola Greg Holmes
Garrett Butcher Edgewood Jay Brown
Chris Carlino Hamilton Southeastern Brian Satterfield
Michael Case Southport Jason Delaney
Kent Crick Evansville Central Brent Chitty
Kevin Dawson Fort Wayne Northrop Al Rhodes
Stuart Douglass Carmel Mark Galloway
Jason Eckstein Oldenburg Academy Matt Maple
Sean Haseley Zionsville Shaun Busick
Levi Holscher South Knox Joe Patton
Michael Isaacs Evansville Memorial Rick Wilgus
Chris Kolger Richmond Chad Bolser
Dayton Merrell Blackhawk Christian Gary Merrell
Daniel Moore Carmel Mark Galloway
Greg Moore F. J. Reitz Michael Adams
Zach Novak Chesterton Tom Peller
Luke Sprague Castle Brian Gibson
Michael Sustarsic Union County Mark Detweiler
Alex Sylvester Perry Meridian Bill Zych
Steve Tillman Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick
Grant Toliver Plainfield Dana Greene
Pryce Underwood Harding Al Gooden
Jeff Wysong West Noble Ross Hales
Tyler Zeller Washington Gene Miiller

2009

Player School Coach
Adam Albright Westfield Joe Pearson
Dru Anthrop Lafayette Central Catholic Dave Barrett
Patrick Bade Franklin Central Mark James
James Bruns Oldenburg Academy Gary Moorman
D. J.. Byrd North Montgomery Scott Radeker
Casey Coons Franklin Central Mark James
Austin Cope Evansville Harrison Bryan Speer
Charlie Duffy Hamilton Southeastern Brian Satterfield
Chris Erhart East Central Davis Disbro
Riley Eller Carroll (Flora) Jeff Hodson
Kyle Green Switzerland County Brian Bowen
Jordan Hulls Bloomington South J. R. Holmes
Hayden Humes Valparaiso Chris Benedict
Ethan Hussey Goshen Brian Bechtel
Matt Lancaster West Lafayette David Wood
Matt Lenz Fishers Joe Leonard
Ryan Nowicki Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Tommy Peller Chesterton Tom Peller
Colt Ryan Batesville Aaron Garrett
Graham Saiko Castle Brian Gibson
Drew Schauss Centerville Ryan Chiddister
John Schouten Southport Mark Eccles
Elliot Smith Northridge Jason Ridge
Carson Spesard Carroll (Flora) Jeff Hodson
Skyler Titus Northwood Aaron Wolfe
Tyler Vieke Vincennes Rivet Tim Vieke
Austin Whitted Columbus East Steve Brunes
Trev Wilgus Evansville Memorial Rick Wilgus

2010

Player School Coach
Andrew Adams Evansville F. J. Reitz Michael Adams
Julian Boatner Bloomington North Andrew Hodson
Justin Clemens Warsaw Doug Ogle
Cody Cochran Bluffton Kevin Leising
Jacob Daghe Speedway Charles Bennett
Michael Deines Noblesville David McCollough
Christian Duncheon Barr-Reeve Bryan Hughes
Erik Fromm Bloomington South J. R. Holmes
Jeff Howard Westfield Eric Rauch
Michael Humphrey Danville Brian Barber
Jared Jennings Logansport Mark Victor
Jake Kitchell South Central (Union Mills) John Steinhilber
Taylor Kolbus Goshen Brian Bechtel
Lance Kruger West Central Bryan Heimlich
Joseph Lee Evansville Harrison Bryan Speer
Jordan Martin New Albany Jim Shannon
Jordan Rapp Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Brandon Scroggins Shawe Memorial Jerry Bomholt
Jonathan Smith Orleans Tom Bradley
Kendall Smith Decatur Central Dave Oberle
Zach Starr Hamilton Southeastern Brian Satterfield
Jason Strasemeier Olderburg Academy Gary Moorman
Jeff Sustarsic Union County Mark Detweiler
Daniel Turner Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Steve Lynch
Chris Welker Zionsville Shaun Busick
Taylor Wischmeier Brownstown Central Dave Benter
David Wodicka West Lafayette David Wood
Wes Zinnerman Peru Eric Thompson

2011

Player School Coach
Ryan Albers Pendleton Heights Brian Hahn
Kyle Bradburn Huntington North Joe Bradburn
Mason Braden Elkhart Central Matthew Windy
Evan Brinkmeyer Evansville F.J. Reitz Michael Adams
John Bomkamp Evansville Central Scott Hudson
Joe Crisman Munster Mike Hackett
Michael Davidson Decatur Central Dave Oberle
Andrew Frasure North Judson Ryan Bales
Chris Giesting Batesville Aaron Garrett
Kendall Griffin Avon Jason Young
Ethan Groff Pioneer Pat Skaggs
Jordan Guse LaCrosse Rob Walker
Tim Howard Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Jay Sefton
Gage Howard Whiteland Brandon Sorrell
Kyle James Franklin Central Mark James
Austin Jarrett Washington Catholic Randy Pontius
Luke Kennedy Zionsville Shaun Busick
Wes Knies Northeast Dubois Terry Friedman
Drake Krohn New Washington Jonathan May
Jonathan Marlin Center Grove Cliff Hawkins
Zach Miller Connersville Kerry Brown
Casey Nelson Jasper John Goebel
Frank Patton III Evansville Harrison Bryan Speer
Tyler Pottschmidt Trinity Lutheran Brian Stuckwisch
Zach Roder Evansville F.J. Reitz Michael Adams
Grant Shupe Eminence Todd Shupe
Dakota Slaughter Fishers Joe Leonard
Andrew Smeathers Center Grove Cliff Hawkins
Brian Stolarz Munster Mike Hackett
Logan Thomas Monroe Central Jeremy Duncan
Spencer Turner Bloomington South J.R. Holmes
Courtney Waldon Lafayette Jeff Scott Radeker
Cody Zeller Washington Gene Miiller
George Zhang West Lafayette David Wood

2012

First Name Last Name School Coach
Basel Allaw Evansville Day Kelly Ballard
Trent Brown Perry Central Matt Carter
John Eckert North Judson Phil Shabi
Brian Failinger Indianapolis Lutheran Tom Finchum
Ryan Frantz Maconquah Lucas Zartman
Ben Gardner Carmel Scott Heady
Lucas Grose Warsaw Doug Ogle
Brad Hartman Union County Mark Detweiler
David Heckman Roncalli Michael Wantz
John Herzog Milan Josh Blankinship
Andrew Johnson Orleans Tom Bradley
Jalen King Lakeland Ryan Yoder
Connor Kirtley Seymour Scott Miller
Louis Kissinger Goshen Brian Bechtel
Jeff Laidig Penn Al Rhodes
Mike Lenz Brebeuf Jesuit Scott McClelland
James Lisman Sullivan Jeff Moore
Jonathan McKeeman Carroll (Fort Wayne) Marty Beasley
Quinton Miller Floyd Central Randy Gianfagna
Adam Miller Hauser Bob Nobbe
Robert Mischler Mishawaka Marian Robb Berger
Brady Mouzin Vincennes Rivet Adam Ballard
Caleb Nicley Western Boone Kyle Spray
Lewis Nugent North Daviess Brent Dalrymple
Daniel Purvlicis Noblesville Dave McCollough
Riley Rapp Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Joe Reed Center Grove Cliff Hawkins
Jordan Richardson New Castle Steve Bennett
Kyle Wuest Edinburgh Drew Glentzer

 

2013

 

Player                     School     (Coach)

Cullen Arnold             Washington (Gene Miiller)

Brian Bangs                 West Lafayette (David Wood)

Steven Bennett         New Castle (Steve Bennett)

Andrew Birky             Kouts (Marty Gaff)

Mike Crawford         Tipton (Brad Dickey)

Nick Davidson         Andrean (Carson Cunningham)

Matt Dorris                 Pioneer (Pat Skaggs)

Connor Edmonds     SB St. Joseph (Marty Harshman)

Joe Fagan                     Bishop Chatard (Travis Daugherty)

Drew Hussung         Floyd Central (Randy Gianfagna)

C.J. Johnson               Fishers (Joe Leonard)

Dalton Judd             Zionsville (Shaun Busick)

Austin Karazsia      Linton-Stockton (Joey Hart)

Tyler Klein             Cambridge City Lincoln (Rodney Klein)

Sean Lonergan     Fishers (Joe Leonard)

Lane Mahurin     Rockville (David Mahurin)

Jace Martin         Oak Hill (Kevin Renbarger)

Caleb Morris     Bethany Christian (Jim Buller)

Michael Morris     New Palestine (Adam Barton)

Sam Philpott     Noblesville Dave McCollough)

Michael Schlotman     Munster (Mike Hackett)

Blake Simmons     Castle (Brian Gibson)

Samuel Stegelmann     Goshen (Brian Bechtel)

Evan Stieler         Evansville Day (Kelly Ballard)

Connor Stumm     Sheridan (Cory Dunn)

Austin Torres         Penn (Al Rhodes)

Stephen Turner     Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (Steve Lynch)

Gary Ulrich             Rockville (Dave Mahurin)

Josh VanMeter     Norwell (Randy Hawkins)

James Volovic     Carmel (Scott Heady)

2014 

 

First Name Last Name School Coach
Brent Bales Norwell Randy Hawkins
Alex Beams Fremont Ted Bookwalter
Alex Borse North Miami Clay Bolser
Will Brown Rock Creek Chris Brown
Michael Bruns Carmel Scott Heady
Jacob Foster Wapahani Matt Luce
Matt Gregory Cathedral Andy Fagan
Tyler Haas Northeast Dubois Terry Friedman
Evan Henry Columbus North Jason Speer
Tyler Jenkins Hamilton SE Brian Satterfield
William Mbongo West Lafayette David Wood
Pat McCarthy Munster Mike Hackett
Wesley McKinney Batesville Aaron Garrett
Zach McRoberts Carmel Scott Heady
Mack Mercer Plymouth Ryan Bales
Graham Ortmann Northwestern Jim Gish
Trace Oswalt Blackford Dave Marshall
Lucas Peters Greenwood Christian Jamie Satre
Kyle Platt Huntington North Rob Irwin
Whit Rapp Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Nate Ritchie Northridge Ronnie Thomas
Sean Sellers Greensburg Stacy Meyer
Drew Shively Norwell Randy Hawkins
Grant Sims Bloomington North Andy Hodson
Matt Singleton Garrett John Bodey
Seth Somers Heritage Christian Corey Jackson
Cole Teal Chesterton Tom Peller
Tyler Thomas Franklin Jerry Bomholt
Cody Thompson Southridge Jeremy Rauch
Aaron Tincher Martinsville Kip Staggs
Brandon Tonsoni Rossville Dave Mosson
Jack Trittipo Noblesville Dave McCollough
David Vogel Norwell Randy Hawkins

 

 

2015 

Name School Coach
Blake Berger LaVille Michael Edison
Sol Brenneman Bethany Christian Gary Chupp
Kyle Bumbalough New Castle Daniel Cox
Jarin Bush Carroll (Flora) Matt Weaver
Ranger Caffrey Crawford County Mike Brown
Luke Callahan Danville Brian Barber
Jeremy Coney Central Noble Ethan Marsh
Keegan Culp Carmel Scott Heady
Eric Dodson Northeast Dubois Terry Friedman
Nick Floyd Jimtown Marcus Moore
Christopher Graman North Knox Aaron Hall
Matt Holba Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Clayton Howard Rossville Cory Dunn
Matthew Hurm Oldenburg Academy Gary Moorman
Johnny Jager Bloomington South J.R. Holmes
Jimmy King Roncalli Michael Wantz
Skyler Kolli International Scott Schmelzer
Christian Kreiger Fort Wayne Canterbury Scott Kreiger
Trent Larson Columbus North Jason Speer
Noah Long Anderson Prep Academy Corey Scott
Ryan Lutz Penn Al Rhodes
James Marshall North Posey Heath Howington
Caleb Morey Yorktown Greg Miller
Joshua Mullens North Judson Phil Shabi
Steven Pergola Castle Brian Gibson
Nick Podkul Andrean Scott Hicko
Josh Price Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
Alex Smith Gibson Southern Kyle Runyon
Nick Tinsley Silver Creek Brandon Hoffman
Trevor Waite Tri-West Adam Bontreger
Austin Weaver Western Bart Miller
Jasen Webb New Prairie Tim Scott
Ryan Welage Greensburg Stacy Meyer
Dylan Windler Perry Meridian Brent Keck
Timothy Wiseman Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier

 

2016 IBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Name                           School                                                 Coach

Sam Ainsworth              Bellmont                                               John Baker

Dylan Barrow                Leo                                                       Cary Cogdell

Tucker Blackwell            Bloomington South                               J.R. Holmes

Joey Brunk                   Southport                                             Kyle Simpson

Nai Carlisle                    West Lafayette                                      David Wood

Eli Combs                     Bloomfield                                            Matt Britton

Brandon Cory                Lowell                                                   Joe Delgado

Will Davidson                Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Marc Davidson

Mason Degenkolb         Tipton                                                   Lou Lefevre

Frank Dijak                   Lake Central                                          Dave Milausnic

Jackson Edwards          Knightstown                                          Bob Allen

Preston Flamion            Carmel                                                  Scott Heady

Andrew Foster               Greensburg                                           Stacy Meyer

Colten Garland              Washington                                           Gene Miiller

Andrew Garrett              New Castle                                            Daniel Cox

Samuel Guymon            Bishop Chatard                                     Brian Shaughnessy

Luke Hackett                 Munster                                                Mike Hackett

Drew Jacob                  Northeast Dubois                                  Terry Friedman

John Kiser                    Noblesville                                            Brian McCauley

Ian Kissell                     Norwell                                                 Randy Hawkins

Kyler Klein                    Boonville                                              Steve Alstadt

Matt Moorman               Oldenburg Academy                              Gary Moorman

Christian Munson           Guerin Catholic                                      Pete Smith

Konner Platt                  Huntington North                                   Craig Teagle

Logan Ratts                  Martinsville                                            Kip Staggs

Nicholas Reed               Christian Academy of Indiana                 Steve Kerberg

Chris Roberts                Sheridan                                               Chris Schrank

Bryce Rowe                  Southwestern (Shelby)                           Brady Days

Connor Sturgeon           Floyd Central                                        Todd Sturgeon

Trey Schafer                 Evansville Harrison                                Bryan Speer

Dru Smith                     Evansville Reitz                                     Michael Adams

Jaxton Smith                 Orleans                                                 Tom Bradley

Trevor Yoder                 Barr-Reeve                                            Bryan Hughes

Evan Wallpe                  North Decatur                                        Kyle Nobbe

Ben Walters                  Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian Marc Davidson

Charlie Warner               Westfield                                              Shane Sumpter

 

 

2017 BOYS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM (40)

 

Name                                  School                                               Coach

Mark Albers                     Pendleton Heights                         Kevin Bates

Adam Beasley                  Crawford County                           Levi Carmichael

Aaron Bennett                 Westfield                                          Shane Sumpter

Zach Callahan                  Danville                                            Brian Barber

Jack DeGroot                   Winamac                                          Kyle Johnson

James Donovan               Fort  ayne Dwenger                  Matt Kostoff

Mike Ertel                         Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                  Travis Daugherty

Alec Eurit                          Lewis Cass                                       Jon Kitchel

Brady Ewing                    East Central                                     David Disbro

Nick Felke                         Plymouth                                         Ryan Bales

Max Flinchum                  Noblesville                                      Brian McCauley

Matthew Godfrey           Guerin Catholic                               Pete Smith

Jared Grabau                   South Adams                                   Andrew Brown

Devin Guard                     Crawfordsville                               David Pierce

Josh Hall                            Bloomington South                       J.R. Holmes

Cody Holmes                    Northfield                                        Patrick Hopkins

Jay Houck                          Jay County                                       Chris Krieg

Shea Ingles                       Cowan                                               Lee Ingles

Matt Jennings                   Logansport                                      Pat Skaggs

Trevor Lengacher          Barr-Reeve                                      Bryan Hughes

Kyle Mangas                     Warsaw                                            Doug Ogle

Miles Matthews                              Charlestown                                   Jason Connell

Mitchell Meagher            Scottsburg                                       Brent Jameson

Blake Miller                      Rossville                                           Cortney Dunn

Tyler Nottingham           Jasper                                                John Goebel

Jack Nunge                       Castle                                                Brian Gibson

Logan Pentecost             Fremont                                           John Wysong

Erik Ralph                         Chesterton                                       Marc Urban

Logan Sanford                 Union County                                  Mark Detweiler

Cody Shively                    Norwell                                            Mike McBride

Joe Smith                           Elkhart Memorial                          Kyle Sears

Jordan Smith                    Hanover Central                            Bryon Clouse

Matthew Stephens         Washington                                     Gene Miiller

Marcus Teeter                 South Adams                                   Andrew Brown

Jacob Thompson            Eastside                                            Ryan Abbott

Austin Trump                  Northfield                                        Patrick Hopkins

Tyler Vogel                       Jennings County                             Josh Land

Mitchell Walters             Goshen                                              Michael Wohlford

Sterling Weatherford    Hamilton Heights                          Chad Ballenger

Jordan Yoder                   Eastside                                            Ryan Abbott

2018 IBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE (BOYS)FIRST TEAM
Player Name  School Coach Name 
Caleb Ballentine Eastside Ryan Abbott
Marshall Beard Hamilton Shannon Beard
Chris Beezhold Covenant Christian (DeMotte) John Heerema
Breyton Booker Pike Central Hunter Elliott
Justin Clary North Montgomery Eric Danforth
Mitch Coapstick Clinton Prairie Jeff Henley
Bryce Cook Tri-County Mark Gretencord
Rilee Epley Evansville Harrison Nathan Fleenor
Duncan Gerkin Orleans Tom Bradley
Caleb Glick NorthWood Aaron Wolfe
Luke Gohmann Floyd Central Todd Sturgeon
Aaron Hahn Woodlan David Randall
Jack Hansen Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
J.D. Hoover Blackford Jerry Hoover
Coleman Jones Southwestern (Hanover) Jerry Bomholt
Joey Klaasen Center Grove Zach Hahn
Logan Kruse DeKalb Rod Cone
Ethan Larason Maconaquah Tim Maiben
Keegan McArdle Fort Wayne Canterbury Scott Kreiger
Blake McClure Southwestern (Shelbyville) Brady Days
Kadin McCrammer Plymouth Ryan Bales
Zach Messinger Castle Brian Gibson
A.J. Muegge Eastern Hancock Aaron Spaulding
Zach Munson Guerin Catholic Pete Smith
Ben Nagel Monrovia Kyle Swafford
Wes Obermeier Gibson Southern Kyle Runyan
Cooper O’Neal Western Michael Lewis
Brock Pappas Washington Township Scott Bowersock
Tristan Parrish Union (Modoc) Dan Carmony Sr.
John Rieth Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Matthew Kostoff
Glen Rouch Boonville Brian Schoonover
Dietrich Sears Paoli Dusty Cole
Brayton Strohmeyer Mooresville Bob Carter
Jeremy Szilagy Fishers Matt Moore
Hunter Weedin Salem Hank Weedin
Noah Williams Christian Academy of Indiana Steve Kerberg

2019 First Team

2019 IBCA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE — BOYS FIRST TEAM    
First Name Last Name School Coach First Coach Last
Noah Applegate Penn Al Rhodes
Aaron Barnett Fountain Central Phillip Shabi
Kevin Brown Adams Central Aaron McClure
Drew Buhr Austin Randy Edwards
Luke Bumbalough New Castle Daniel Cox
Macaine Claycomb Vincennes Rivet Mark Bezy
Josh Clemens Hebron Michael Grennes
Jon Eineman Mooresville Bob Carter
Cole Filson Plymouth Ryan Bales
Matthew Frost Columbus East Brent Chitty
Jakob Gibbs Plainfield Andy Weaver
Zane Gross Silver Creek Brandon Hoffman
Joey Gruber Cardinal Ritter Ron Moore
Elijah Hales Westview Rob Yoder
Jaden Hayes Southridge Mark Rohrer
Dustin Hudak Lowell Joseph Delgado
Ahmoni Jones Pike Bill Zych
Kayden Key Frankton Brent Brobston
Nick Koons Rising Sun Rick Scholl
Zach Kuhn Shelbyville Ryan Mack
Isaiah Lacey Indian Creek Drew Glentzer
Jake LaRavia Lawrence Central Al Gooden
Jared Lee FW Bishop Dwenger Matthew Kostoff
Blake McClure Southwestern (Shelby) Brady Days
Daniel McKeeman Carroll (Fort Wayne) Marty Beasley
Bryce McLeish South Vermillion Shawn Nevill
Sean Miller Hauser Nate Cangany
Colten Mouzin Vincennes Rivet Mark Bezy
Bradley Nalley Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier
Zach Pugh Indian Creek Drew Glentzer
Robert Raver Batesville Aaron Garrett
Luke Richardson Lapel Jimmie Howell
Hayden Smithey FW Bishop Dwenger Matthew Kostoff
Tyler Stead Martinsville Kip Staggs
Andrew Williams Heritage Christian Corey Jackson
Joey Wiseman Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier
Alex Yoder Eastside Ryan Abbott
Tyler Zabrecky Munster Mike Hackett
Ridley Zolman Central Noble John Bodey

2020 First Team

2020 IBCA BOYS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE      
Player Name (First) Player Name (Last) Team School Coach (First) Coach (Last)
Luke Asher First Team Shelbyville John Hartnett
Zack Barker First Team Goshen Michael Wohlford
Reece Bauer First Team Northeast Dubois Terry Friedman
Murray Becher First Team Heritage Hills Nate Hawkins
Camden Bender First Team North Posey Heath Howington
Carson Burtron First Team Lebanon Albert Hendrix
Dre Davis First Team Lawrence Central Al Gooden
Dillon Duff First Team Fort Wayne Snider Jeremy Rauch
Dawson Eastes First Team New Palestine Trent Whitaker
Trent Edwards First Team NorthWood Aaron Wolfe
Luke Ferrell First Team Lebanon Albert Hendrix
Maximus Gizzi First Team New Palestine Trent Whitaker
Grant Gohmann First Team Floyd Central Todd Sturgeon
Jaron Hannon First Team Westville Andrew Eubank
Quentin Harmon First Team Jasper John Goebel
Carter Hickey First Team Penn Alan Rhodes
Cooper Hochstedler First Team North Judson-San Pierre Kyle Evans
Hudson Hochstedler First Team Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger
Ben Humrichous First Team Tipton Cliff Hawkins
Jackson Kabrick First Team Jasper John Goebel
Anthony Leal First Team Bloomington South J.R. ` Holmes
Ben Lins First Team Covenant Christian (DeMotte) John Heerema
Aidan Looney First Team Roncalli Michael Wantz
Dominic Lucido First Team Hanover Central Bryon Clouse
TJ Manifold First Team Rising Sun RIck Scholl
Champ McCorkle First Team Greenwood Christian Jonny Marlin
Mason Naaman First Team Plainfield Andy Weaver
Zeke Newton First Team Eminence Todd Hanni
Colten Nickelson First Team Crawford County Jerry Hanger
Grant Niehaus First Team Washington Gene Miiller
Mike Perkins First Team Prairie Heights Tony Everidge
Charlie Peterson First Team North Central  Brian Hahn
Edreece Redmond First Team Bishop Chatard Taylor Wayer
Simon Scherry First Team Heritage Hills Nate Hawkins
Dylan Stafford First Team Muncie Central Chandler Thompson
Parker Sullivan First Team Paoli Dusty Cole
Osvald Terrazzas First Team Whiting Aaron Mercer
Simon Underwood First Team Cowan Lee Ingles
Lucas Van De Weg First Team Adams Central  Aaron McClure
Elijah Vander Velden First Team Wabash Paul Wright
Jordan Walters First Team Harrison (West Lafayette) Mark

Rinehart

 

2021 First Team

Luka

Balac

Munster

Mike

Hackett

Blake

Barker

Columbus North

Paul

Ferguson

Brooks

Barnhizer

Lafayette Jefferson

Mark

Barnhizer

Mason

Brooks

North Putnam

Vince

Brooks

Grant

Brown

Madison-Grant

Kevin

Cherry

Luke

Brown

Blackford

Grant

Newlin

Zane

Burke

Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

Marc

Davidson

Landon

Cole

Rising Sun

Brandon

Snodgrass

Kyle

Crim

Morristown

Scott

McClelland

Champ

Ellis

Union (Modoc)

Dan

Carmony

Caleb

Furst

Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

Marc

Davidson

Bo

Giltner

New Washington

Kyle

Brown

Luke

Goode

Homestead

Chris

Johnson

Langdon

Hatton

North Harrison

Lou

Lefevre

Jake

Heidbreder

Floyd Central

Todd

Sturgeon

Brady

Hunt

Delta

Mark

Detweiler

Tate

Ivanyo

Morgan Township

Kevin

Krieger

Kooper

Jacobi

Silver Creek

Brandon

Hoffman

Trey

Kaufman-Renn

Silver Creek

Brandon

Hoffman

Jakeb

Kinsey

Shenandoah

Dave

McCollough

Lane

Lauderbaugh

South Decatur

Kendall

Wildey

Garrett

Leman

West Central

B.J.

Aldridge

Christopher

Mantis

Lowell

Joe

Delgado

Jonathan

McAtee

Western Boone

Josh

Burkett

Styles

McCorkle

Greenwood Christian

Jonny

Marlin

Miles

McGowen

Mooresville

Bob

Carter

Evan

Monize

Eastern (Greentown)

Mike

Springer

Coltin

Page

Wood Memorial

Dustin

George

Cody

Samples

South Ripley

Tyler

Theising

Kyle

Sanders

Western

Michael

Lewis

Coleman

Sater

Edgewood

Matt

Wadsworth

Ian

Scott

Plainfield

Andy

Weaver

Cade

Short

Knox

Rob

Krueger

Sam

Smith

Northridge

Scott

Radeker

Caleb

Swearingen

Northview

michael

Byrum

Pierce

Thomas

Brownsburg

Steve

Lynch

Logan

Van Essen

Illiana Christian

Tom

Roozeboom