JUNIOR MANNIES AND MARION CRAWLEY AWARD

Junior Mannies

Marion Crawley

Junior Mannies

Junior Mannies was a veteran basketball coach, IBCA placement service director and record book editor for many years. He passed away in 1983. Coach Mannies was a very popular figure in the history of the IBCA and loved working with coaches and helping them find jobs. Since 1983, two scholarships have been awarded each year to a boy or a girl who is in some manner physically challenged but has overcome this adversity and has still contributed to their school’s basketball program. Coach Mannies passed away in 1983 at the age of 55 while serving as the Athletic Director at Delphi High School.

Marion Crawley

High School: Greencastle 1926

College: DePauw University 1930

Inducted Hall of Fame 1964

During a 35-year coaching career, his teams won 644 games…career included 7 years at Greencastle and 4 at Washington…won 2 state crowns at Washington, 1941 and ’42…2 more at Lafayette Jefferson, 1948 and 1964…won 32 sectionals, including a record 23 straight during his 24 years at Jefferson…21 regionals, 14 semistates and 3 state runner-ups…doubled for many years as Jefferson’s athletic director…as football coach also compiled 93 victories, 5 conference titles and a number-one state ranking in 1950…the first executive director of the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association. Deceased.

2004 to Present

During these difficult economic times, the IBCA is happy to announce that in order to provide more financial support for the families of selected scholarship winners the IBCA scholarship amounts has been increased to $750 for each award winner.

IBCA Junior Mannies and Marion Crawley Scholarships in the amount of $750 each were awarded last spring to deserving young people who helped perpetuate our great game of basketball in Indiana. These are students who help make coaching a great profession. Through the years, the IBCA has awarded over $572,000 in scholarships to our young people.

2004 Junior Mannies & Marion Crawley Awards

 

2005 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School
Joshua Reagan David Todd Switzerland Co.
Brian Piecuch Bennie Edwards Michigan City

2005 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Betsy Marschand Basil Mawbey Lewis Cass Cheerleader
Jenny Siebert Robert Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Meagan Winters Basil Mawbey Lewis Cass Cheerleader
Ben Sutter Marty Gaff Kouts Manager
Tiffany George Tim Terry So. Vermillion Manager
Dawn Heckman Shaun Busick Bellmont Manager
Matt Simmons Tom Bradley Orleans Manager
Daniel Kinser Otis Broughton Crawford Co. Manager
Tyler Mullis Sean Vandeventer White River Val. Statistician

GIRLS

Sarah Hunt Corey Simon Evansville North
Whitney Fritz Jim Swaney Winamac
Ashley Thombleson Jim Rose Bloomfield
Kaley Fornelli Andrew Buss Knox
Elizabeth Gearhart Jonathan Titus Southwstrn(Slby)
Brooke Dearwester Leslie VanHoy Loogootee
Mandy Seward Paula Fettig Beech Grove
Stacey Summitt Rick Marshall North Knox
Mary Smith Larry Kahle New Harmony

BOYS

Jake Miller Robert Nobbe Hauser
Grant Choler Mike Drews Elkhart Central
Brandon Kaiser David Disbro East Central
Matt White Alan Huggler Winamac
Danny Flick Brent Chitty Evansville Cen.
Kamaron Gray Aaron Cain Shenandoah
Kyle Acorn Rex Reinholt Argos
Chad Peterman Michael Wantz Roncalli
Nathan Hedrick Kerry Brown Rushville
Jake Hilton David McCollough Noblesville
Brett Sanders Brent Keck Frankton
Rich Lehmann Jack Gabor Griffith
Derrick DeShone Randy DeShone Jimtown
Andrew Alcorn John Goebel Evans.Mater Dei

2006 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Cathy Coller David Wood West Lafayette Cheerleader
Drew Kingseed Rickbaumgartner Kokomo Boys Mgr.
Karla Ricica Gary Baker Fremont Girls Mgr.

2006 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Autumn Sexton Marty Gaff Kouts Cheerleader
Tiffany Zollman Bob Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Curt Bromm Tom Beach Forest Park Boys Mgr.
Brad Windy Chuck Bennett Speedway Boys Mgr.
Matt Jones Joe Bradburn DeKalb Boys. Mgr.
Dana Milner Chip Mehaffey Winchester Girls Mgr.

BOYS

Donny Nies Alan Huggler Winamac
Brandon Clemens Brian Bechtel Goshen
Bryce Holtsclaw Ron McBride Bloomfield
Lance Tape David Benter Brownstown Cen.
Jake Ellis Bill Bowen Hamilton Heights
Andrew Derksen Dave McCollough Noblesville
Aaron Stoll Wayne Brooks Washington Cath.
Kevin Kyle Scott Radeker North Montgomery
Chase Haltom Pat Rady Cloverdale
David Lash Bill Patrick Tippecanoe Val.
Kyle Johnson Marty Johnson East Noble
J.R. Howell Jimmie Howell Lapel
Ryan Sparrow Gary Duncan Southridge
Adam Wilhelm David Disbro East Central
Brian Hunt Mike McBride Borden

GIRLS

Julianna Yu Chad Wetz Anderson
Cassandra Duvall Dean Morehead Blue River Valley
Lori Smith Clay Hanna Carroll
Jessica Sheets Jonathan Haas Hebron
Lauren Kalis Jonathan Haas Hebron
Angelica Thieme Lou Koning Belmont
Anna Kammrath Dan Huizenga South Central
Jasmine Rogers Todd Salkoski Shenandoah
April Williams Jerry Freshwater Marion
Katie Ringham Paula Fettig Beech Grove
Whitney Bowman Leslie VanHoy Loogootee
Rachel Kikkert Lane Lewallen Kankakee Valley
Lisa Good James Swaney Winamac

2007 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Andrea Braun Lou Koning Bellmont Girl player
Kimberlee Gabriel Jeff Fisher Taylor Boys’ Manager
Eric Pulley Aaron Cain Shenandoah Boys’ Manager

2007 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Joe Dwenger Kyle Nobbe North Decatur Boys’ Manager
Jenna Frady Bob Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Jenna Langley Basil Mawbey Lewis Cass Cheerleader
Kyle Nelson Scott Heady Warren Central Student Trainer
Jenna Ramer Dave Cox Plymouth Student Trainer/Mgr
Sean Smith Tyrone Anderson Clarksville Providence Girls’ Manager
Chad Welty John Wysong Fairfield Boys’ Manager
Jordin Zienta Neal Frantz Fremont Girls’ Manager

BOYS

Kevin Ballenger Wayne Barker Bluffton
Jon Brown Mike Drews Elkhart Central
Dylan Buchanan Jeff VanArsdel Harrison
Brian DeShone Randy Deshone Jimtown
Jon Graves Mike King Cowan
Beau Huelster Bill Bowen Hamilton Heights
Andrew Iceberg Brian Graham Rising Sun
Kirk McCollough David McCollough Noblesville
Gabe Miller Bob Nobbe Hauser
Tyler Nickless Ron McBride Bloomfield
Joe Osborn Gary Merrell Blackhawk Christian
Jess Roberson Brian Kehrer Perry Central
Wade Shidler Alan Huggler Winamac
Mike Thomas Ron Dietz Mishawaka Marian
Evan Wasson Brian Cardin New Harmony
Chris Yost David Disbro East Central
Carlos Zepeda Brian Bechtel Goshen

GIRLS

Kristen Alexander Jim Swaney Winamac
Kaleesa Archer Brian Bowen Switzerland County
Jessica Brown Brad Odom Fountain Central
Jena Elder Jason Barth Rising Sun
Desiray Hoffman Adam Barton New Palestine
Whitney Hoffman Stacey Brewer Anderson Highland
Kali Hopkins Leslie VanHoy Loogootee
Kelsey Kegerreis Denise McClanahan Southport
Nicole Klass Corey Simon Evansville North
Erin Looper Stacey Brewer Anderson Highland
Ashley Neidig Mike Powless Evansville Central
Courtney Shewmaker Todd Salkoski Shenandoah
Margaret Stoltz Roger Sills Evansville Mater Dei

2008 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Tyler Miller Goshen Brian Bechtel Manager
Zach Post Chesterton Tom Peller Manager
Nick Burton Mt. Vernon Brian Smith Manager

2008 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Ashley Luzadder Lafayette Jefferson Scott Bunnell Manager
Brad Cozza Valparaiso Chris Benedict Manager
Matthew Jacobs Springs Valley Josh Thompson Manager
Ethan Foxworthy Seeger Brad Metzger Manager
Natalie Novell Ft. Wayne North Mike Novell Cheerleader

BOYS

Steven Tillman Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick
Joe Gamble Lafayette Jefferson Scott Bunnell
Seth Daugherty East Central David Disbro
Nick Long Hauser Bob Nobbe
Kent Crick Evansville Central Brent Chitty
Drew Morrow Dekalb Joe Bradburn
Nate Morrow Dekalb Joe Bradburn
Derrick Held Bloomfield Ron McBride
Jon Keisling Lewis Cass Basil Mawbey
T. J. Reese Southridge Gary Duncan
Grant Baumgartner Fairfield John Wysong
Charles Brenegan Union County Mark Detweiler
Brett Bueltel Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
Jon Young East Central David Disbro
Trent Crandall Lapel Jimmie Howell
Reed Foxworthy Seeger Brad Metzger
Michael Isaacs Evansville Reitz Rick Wilgus
Rory Mannering Lewis Cass Basil Mawbey

GIRLS

Krystal McHenry Fremont Neal Frantz
Morgan Bousman Shenandoah Todd Salkoski
Micahlyn Allen Terre Haute North Mike Allen
Shannon Jennings Logansport Jerry Hoover
Kira Albright Logansport Jerry Hoover
Diana Trautmann Knightstown Dawn Basicker
Jessica Ganshorn Triton Paul Walker

2009 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Jamie Darbro Brian Bowen Switzerland County Boys’ Manager
Mitchell Starnes Tom Peller Chesterton Boys’ Manager
Jacob Egbert Marty Johnson Whiteland Boys’ Manager
Phillip Bates Mike Deaton Austin Boys’ Manager
Zach Allford Brian Hahn Pendleton Heights Boys’ Manager

2009 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Ashley Lentz Bob Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Kristina Dunn Dana Scott Indian Creek Girls’ Manager
Michelle Siebert Bob Nobbe Hauser Statistician

GIRLS

Marlee Maddigan Denise McClanahan Southport
Natalie Lay Denise McClanahan Southport
Olivia Pahl Rick Budka South Central (Union Mills)
Brittney Davis Larry Kahle New Harmony
Ali Johnson Gene Johnson Jimtown
Christina Hooks Julie Decker North Newton
Kendall Kobelak Neal Frantz Fremont
Sabrina Hatfield Dawn Basicker Knightstown
Mary Katherine Spiker Todd Salkoski Shenandoah
Erika Redweik Jim Swaney Winamac
Amy Wozniak John Marshall Westville
Valorie Wagner Scott Smith Jac-Cen-Del
Megan Gillihan Corey Simon Evansville North
Natosha Hiner Dawn Basicker Knightstown
Katie Hayes Michael Uhl Corydon Central

BOYS

Taylor Harris Joe Bradburn Huntington North
David Pfiefer Eric Rauch Tri-West
Riley Eller Jeff Hodson Carroll (Flora)
Cameron Whitler Rick Stippler Evansville North
Matt Campbell Wayne Barker Bluffton
Nick Messier John Goebel Jasper
Marcus James Tim Sirk Lakeland
Austin Weatherford Chad Ballenger Hamilton Heights
Anthony Cognata Brian McCauley Kokomo
Kyle Green Brian Bowen Switzerland County
Jackson Troxel Steve Leonard LaCrosse
Colin Wasson Rusty Seymour New Harmony
Darcy Thomas Evert Gates Union City
Blake Wathen Brent Chitty Evansville Central
Kendall James Murphy Bryan Hughes Barr-Reeve
Gavin Thompson Ron McBride Bloomfield
Bryce Huff Kurt Wildeman Mater Dei

2010 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School
Justin Ahlbrand Evansville Central Brent Chitty
Russell Cope Jr. Shenandoah Todd Salkoski
Ashley Martin Shelbyville Amanda Norris

2010 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Adrianne Johnson Shelbyville Tom Beach Boys Manager
Erik Kuhlman Goshen Brian Bechtel Boys Manager
Krista Lawson Hauser Bob Nobbe Cheerleader
Cassidy Palmer Wawasee Phil Mishler Boys Manager
Shelbie Schomber East Central David Disbro Cheerleader
Jessica Trcka Hobart Mike Hamacher Student Trainer
Nathan Whisman Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger Boys Manager
Tara Williamson Sullivan Julie Meeks Girls Manager

BOYS

Drew Adams Evansville F.J. Reitz Michael Adams
Brett Clark Franklin Community Dave Clark
Derek Davis Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger
Zach Dwenger North Decatur Kyle Nobbe
Zachary Eckert Jasper John Goebel
Josh Hershberger Kouts Marty Gaff
Andrew Malott Winamac William Ball
Brandon Mattox Noblesville David McCollough
Kendell Miller Roncalli Michael Wantz
Jeremy Nellis Evansville Central Brent Chitty
Ben Raichel Austin Mike Deaton
Jake Sirk Lakeland Tim Sirk
Cory Thomas Wapahani Matt Luce
Jacob VanArsdel Harrison (West Lafayette) Jeff VanArsdel
Brad Wannemuehler Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
Evan Zahn Tri-Central Kyle Zahn

GIRLS

Danielle Altman Knightstown Dawn Basicker
Victoria Brocksmith Vincennes Rivet Tim Young
Michelle Fites Shenandoah Todd Salkoski
Renee Frantz Fremont Neal Frantz
Hannah Hooker West Central Gina Hierlmeier
Rachel Kohlman Evansville North Corey L. Simon
Whitney Malin Wood Memorial Johnnie Bartley
Chelsea Meeks Vincennes Rivet Tim Young
Pattie Olson Knox Daniel Huizenga
Whitney Schmicker Winamac Jim Swaney
Celeste Sprague Fremont Neal Frantz
Haylie Thomas Monroe Central Jeff Tharp
Rachel Winger Oak Hill Todd Law

2011 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School Position
Kristen Dickman Andy McGuire Zionsville Player
Shelby Morphew Amy Brauman Brownsburg Player
Adam Sander John Goebel Jasper Player
Heather Uhl Michael Uhl Corydon Central Player

2011 Marion Crawley Awards

Name Coach School Position
Abby Irvine Robert Nobbe Hauser Cheerleader
Natalie Webster Bill Patrick Tippecanoe Valley Cheerleader
Danielle Lloyd Rick Peckinpaugh McCutcheon Manager
Luke Martin Brent Chitty Columbus East Manager

GIRLS

Stephanie Balon Rick Budka South Central (Union Mills)
Marissa Coolman Todd Law Oak Hill
Deidra Dickerson Bill Dickerson Perry Central
Megan Eck Travis Connor Vincennes Lincoln
Tori Gary Neal Frantz Fremont
Jocelyn Hamilton Pat McKee Columbus North
Britney Harris Erin Lubbehusen Tecumseh
Morgan Johnson Bill Hogue Whiteland
Jessica McCullough Nick Comer Tipton
Haley Morgan Dawn Basicker Knightstown
Angela Qualls Corey Simon Evansville North
Lindsay Ryan Neal Frantz Fremont
Haley Taylor Mark Monroe Gibson Southern
Rebecca Wagner Scott Smith Jac-Cen-Del
Erin Wehrheim Tim Young Vincennes Rivet
Sara Young Tim Young Vincennes Rivet
Katlyn Whelan Michael Uhl Corydon Central

BOYS

Raymond Achille David McCollough Noblesville
Noah Allen Jeff Hodson Carroll (Flora)
Logan Barrett Mike Deaton Austin
Ben Bowen Chad Ballenger Hamilton Heights
Jacob Carmichael Scott Miller Seymour
Jack Cundiff Mike Hackett Munster
Kyle Horine Michael King Cowan
Steven Konechnik Brian Barber Danville
R.J. Layton Scott Radeker Lafayette Jefferson
Jordan Leising Kevin Leising Bluffton
Nick Mangas Everett Gates Union City
Casey Nelson John Goebel Jasper
Cody Schoeff Marty Beasley Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Ethan Voss Josh Blankinship Milan
Adam Wilmes Kurt Wildeman Evansville Mater Dei

2012 Junior Mannies Awards

Name Coach School
Jonathon Coss Pete Smith Guerin Catholic
Alyssa Hudson Charles Mair Princeton

2012 Marion Crawley Awards

Name School Coach Position
Katie Baughman Tri-West Adam Bontreger Manager
Anthony Hutchinson Argos Doug Snyder Manager
Hannah Kappes Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith Manager
Dani Norvell Shelbyville Tom Beach Manager
Taylor Richie Wapahani Matt Luce Manager
Taylor Barker Bluffton Kevin Leising Cheerleader

BOYS

Troy DeHart Brownstown Central David Benter
Luke Galle Columbus East Brent Chitty
Jacob Johnson Columbia City Chris Benedict
Brandt Lawyer North Daviess Brent Dalrymple
David Logan Bellmont John Baker
Casey Miller Speedway Charles Bennett
Jordan Munden Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger
Daniel Purvlicis Noblesville David McCollough
Clayton Randolph North Montgomery Joel Grindle
Spence Sacks Marquette Catholic Donovan Garletts
Garrett Scott Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
Sam Sheldon Bloomington North Andrew Hodson
Cory Spencer East Central David Disbro
Jordan Tallon East Central David Disbro
Reid Thayer Hauser Bob Nobbe
Jake Williamson Tri-Central Kyle Zahn

GIRLS

Karley Beam Whiteland Scott Larrabee
Rebecca Brougher Columbus North Pat McKee
JoJo Daghe Speedway Jordan Dever
Lexi Gudeman West Central Gina Hierlmeier
Marissa Hamilton West Central Gina Hierlmeier
Bekah Hochstedler Oak Hill Todd Law
Sarah Jensen Cathedral Linda Bamrick
Kaitlin Kobelak Fremont Neal Frantz
Kaelee Kuhn Knightstown Dawn Basicker
Courtney Kvachkoff Crown Point Anne Equihua
Lakin Roland Jeffersonville Jana Costner
Annie Sharp Blue River Valley Terry Koontz
Chloe Storm Shawe Memorial Rachael Baudendistel
Taylor VanArsdel Harrison (West Lafayette) Jake Rettig

2013 Junior Mannies Awards

Ryan Poor FW Concordia Lutheran Josh Eggold
Tyler Davis Barr-Reeve Bryan Hughes

2013 Marion Crawley Awards

BOYS PLAYERS
Nicholas Amor LaVille Michael Edison
Mitchell Baker East Central David Disbro
Cristian Barron Goshen Brian Bechtel
Phil Beaver Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger
Drew Benedict Columbia City Chris Benedict
Logan Coffman Cowan Mike King
Trenton Cooper Triton Jason Groves
Nate Messler Jasper John Goebel
Greg Ogden Noblesville David McCollough
John Padgett Perry Meridian Brent Keck
Wade Stallings North Central Doug Mitchell
Thomas Starks FW Concordia Lutheran Josh Eggold

2013 Marion Crawley Awards

GIRLS PLAYERS 
Hanna Ballard Columbus North Pat McKee
Brittany Camden Rising Sun Noel Bostic
Brittany Davis Fremont Neal Frantz
Breanne Dunigan Shenandoah Chelsea Kilian
Taylor Equihua Crown Point Annie Equihua
Hannah Franklin Randolph Southern Jerimy Stephan
Tylissa Fulgham Highland Tracie Mezera
Quila Jackson FW Northrop Andrew Wyss
Amanda Jacob Forest Park Marty Niehaus
Taylor Johnson Beech Grove Denis McClanahan
Symphony LeJeune Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Bailey Smith Speedway Jordan Dever
Megan Strouder Bremen Tonja Lucchese
Danielle Thompson Oak Hill Todd Law
Kayla Uhl Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Erin West Lafayette Jeff Geoff Salmon
STUDENT MANAGERS
Derek Budka South Central (Union Mills) Rick Budka
Jakob Fischer Zionsville Shaun Busick
Erin Lattimer Fishers Michael Gaines
CHEERLEADERS
Jessica Logsdon Corydon Central Jamie Kolkmeier
Abigail Risley East Central David Disbro
Allyson Ross Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick

2014 Junior Mannies

School  Coach
 David Glander Roncalli Michael Wantz

2014 Marion Crawley BOYS Players

School  Coach
Shane Beaman North Putnam Lukas Haworth
Courtland Betz Jasper John Goebel
Jacob Bury Mater Dei Kurt Wildman
Dalton Demeter Perry Meridian Brent Keck
Calvin Furniss Cowan Mike King
Bennett Hazelgrove North Putnam Lukas Haworth
Frank Podkul Andrean Scott Hicko
Ben Shriver Tippecanoe Valley Bill Patrick
Lucas Sipe Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger
Jack Trittipo Noblesville Dave McCollough

2014 Marion Crawley GIRLS Players

School  Coach
 Haley Carmean Vincennes Lincoln Travis Connor
Sydney Elliott Rising Sun Noel Bostic
Katie Ernstberger Eastern (Pekin) Michael McBride
Taylor Frederick Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Patty Jones Knightstown Dawn Basicker
Hannah March Speedway Jordan Dever
Alexa McKinsey Southmont Clarissa Allen
Amanda Middleton Argos Gary Teel
Reagan Mosley Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Libby Moyer Argos Gary Teel
Nikki Muensterman Evansville Central Brittany Maners
Heather Ray Speedway Jordan Dever
Emmy Schabel Columbus North Pat McKee
Rosa Schwartz Perry Central Ty Guillaume
Rene Spaulding Oak Hill Todd Law
Katija Tarailo Crown Point Annie Equihua
Miranda White Fremont Neal Frantz

2014 Student Managers/Statisticians

School Coach
Joey Elliott Roncalli Michael Wantz
Lee Enkoff Columbus East Brent Chitty
Rigoberto Lopez Goshen Brian Bechtel

2014 Cheerleaders

School Coach
Paisley Morton Covington Marilyn Hankins

 

2015

 

JUNIOR MANNIES AWARDS

 

Student, School, Coach, Position

 

Josh Bultemeyer, Fort Wayne Concordia, Tim Reinking, Manager

Lauren Godfrey, Blackford, Jack Norton, girls’ player

Colton Hoog, East Central, David Disbro, boys’ player

MARION CRAWLEY AWARDS

 

Boys Players: Student, School, Coach

 

 

Austin Alles, Jasper, John Goebel

 

Matthew Anjorin, Andrean, Scott Hicko

Max Clifford, Roncalli, Michael Wantz

Ben Curran, Switzerland County, Adam Dennis

Jacob DeBoer, Covenant Christian (Demotte), John Heerema

Noah Hoek, Covenant Christian (Demotte), John Heerema

Cody Howell, Tri-Central, Kyle Zahn

Jason Kikkert, Covenant Christian (Demotte), John Heerema

Brandon Koch, East Central, David Disbro

Mark Martin, North Knox, Aaron Hall

Josh Mullens, North Judson, Phil Shabi

J.J. Myers, Shenandoah, Mike King

Ian Nicholson, Hamilton Heights, Chad Ballenger

Nate Nolting, Columbus East, Brent Chitty

Owen Randolph, North Montgomery, Joel Grindle

Wyatt Schebler, Batesville, Aaron Garrett

Ryan Seim, Hauser, Bob Nobbe

Ben Sellers, Evansville Mater Dei, Kurt Wildeman

 

Girls Players: Student, School, Coach

 

Janna Beer, Leo, Carrie Shappell

Macy Burton, Knightstown, John Boyer

Megan Farney, Evansville Mater Dei, Steve Goans

Rebekah Feist, Eastern (Pekin), Michael McBride

Kaleigh Folland, Fremont, Neal Frantz

Debie Gedeon, Columbus North, Pat McKee

Hannah Griffey, Union (Modoc), Drew Moore

Micah Kimball, Shenandoah, Chelsea Kilian

Hannah Lins, Covenant Christian (Demotte), Dave Heerema

Taylor Miller, Northridge, Doug Springer

Maddie Moser, Oak Hill, Todd Law

Kaley Rose, Evansville North, Annette Combs

Sheyanne Street, Columbus North, Pat McKee

Carly Waggoner, Vincennes Rivet, Tim Young

Lily Wisniewski, Crown Point, Annie Equihua

 

Student Managers: Student, School, Coach

 

Kevin Auman, John Glenn, Travis Hannah

Kasey Cross, Tri-West, Adam Bontreger

Shayla Parris, Union (Modoc), Drew Moore

Madi Turley, Westfield, Eric Rauch

2016

 

JUNIOR MANNIES AWARD

Student, School, Coach, Position

Blake Hill, Northview, Clint Weddle, player

 

MARION CRAWLEY AWARDS

 

Boys Players: Student, School, Coach

Brad Ackerman, Goshen, Brian Bechtel

Matt Benedict, Columbia City, Chris Benedict

Nathan Bohn, Guerin Catholic, Pete Smith

Jake Bowers, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), John Heerema

Will Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Marc Davidson

Colten Garland, Washington, Gene Miiller

Justin Goebel, Jasper, John Goebel

Mason Griggs, Shenandoah, David McCollough

Logan James, Barr-Reeve, Bryan Hughes

Zacharia Johnson, Hauser, Bob Nobbe

Colten Lenniger, Tri-Central, Kyle Zahn

York McCory, East Central, David Disbro

Kurtis Hochstetler, Northridge, Ronnie Thomas

Alex Trachman, Hamilton Heights, Chad Ballenger

Jamison Walters, Union County, Mark Detweiler

Kevin Williams, Columbus East, Brent Chitty

Trevor Yoder, Barr-Reeve, Bryan Hughes

 

Girls Players: Student, School, Coach

 

Melissa Beer, Fremont, Neal Frantz

Shelby Boger, Vincennes Lincoln, Travis Connor

Samantha Brindza, Westville, Mark Parkman

Renae Buiter, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), David Heerema

Katie Day, Sullivan, Julie Meeks

Savannalouise Dennig, Mishawaka Marian, Gina Hierlmeier

Katie Donovan, Vincennes Rivet, Tim Young

McKendra Fisher, Corydon Central, Michael Uhl

Jene’e Goodwin, Vincennes Lincoln, Travis Connor

Mariah Kagels, Covington, Jeff McCoy

Morgan Martin, Eastern (Pekin), Mike McBride

Madison Meurer, North Knox, Steve Meurer

Abby Scott, Oak Hill, Todd Law

Jennifer Tutterrow, Union (Modoc), Andrew Moore

Abby Wagner, Jac-Cen-Del, Scott Smith

 

Student Managers: Student, School, Coach

 

Kyle Cuttrell, Evansville Mater Dei, Kurt Wildeman

Hanna Seacat, Corydon Central, Michael Uhl

 

Cheerleader: Student, School, Coach

 

Jaylen Evans, Union (Modoc), Andrew Moore

2017

 

Marion Crawley

 

Boys

School Coach Position
Devon Belcher Roncalli Michael Wantz Player
Jonathon Bounds Jasper John Goebel Player
C. J Detweiler Goshen Michael Wohlford Player
Mario Dippel Scecina Memorial Rob New Player
Gavin Griggs Shenandoah Dave McCollough Player
Matthew Hamon Columbus East Brent Chitty Manager
Timothy Harris Gary Westside Christopher Buggs Player
Jacob Herrema Covenant Christian (Demotte) John Herrema Player
Blake Morehead Alexander Monroe Dean Morehead Player
Cameron Nothern Jeffersonville Joe Luce Player
Sam Sehlhorst East Central David Disbro Player
Jordan Smith Hanover Central Bryon Clouse Player
Matt Stamper Centerville Seve Beach Player
Jeff Terpstra Covenant Christian (Demotte) John Herrema Player
Will Therber Scecina Memorial Rob New Player
Tyler Vogel Jennings County Josh Land Player
Justin Wagler Loogootee Kent Chezem Player
Jonathon Walker Barr Reeve Bryan Hughes Player
Reeve Zolman Central Noble John Body Player
Christian Williams Alexandria Monroe Dean Morehead Manager
Marion Crawley
 Girls School Coach Position
Melinda Bontrager Northridge Doug Springer Player
Sydney Boyd Angola Brandon Appleton Player
Allyssa Edwards Cordyon Central Michael Uhl Player
Danielle Fowler Highland Tracie Juarez Player
Stacy Fox South Decatur Kelly Fox Player
Claire Higgins Shawe Memorial Camille Leach Player
Lauren Hipsher Vincennes Lincoln Travis Connor Player
Haleigh Hipsher Vincennes Lincoln Travis Connor Player
Regan Hubbard Speedway Jordan Dever Player
Ashlyn Huffman Columbus North Pat McKee Player
Reagan Lashley Heritage Hills Nate Hawkins Trainer
Baili Miller Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith Player
Brittany Norman Union (Modoc) Sami Knipp Cheerleader
Colton Rector Lawrenceburg John Blackwell Manager
Andrea Roberson North Central DeeAnn Ramey Player
Michaela Ruiz Clinton Prairie Jessical Johnson Player
McClane Rush Oak Hill Todd Law Manager

2017

 

Junior Mannies
Player School Coach Position
Brayden Branstetter Hamiliton Hts Chad Ballenger Student manager
Brad Clayton Wapahani Matt Luce Boys player
Madison Melton South Spencer Jason Mayes Student manager
Katelyn Pavey Lanesville Kevin Smith Girls player

IBCA Partners