PAST SEASON SELECTIONS

2016-17 winners

            Oct. 31-Nov. 5 – District 1 girls: Mason VanHouten, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 girls: Madison Wise, Greenfield-Central. District 3 girls: Kayana Traylor, Martinsville.

Nov. 7-12District 1 girls: Jenasae Bishop, East Chicago Central. District 2 girls:Audrey Minix, North White. District 3 girls: Abby Wahl, Heritage Hills.

Nov. 14-19District 1 girls: Mary Parkman, Westville, and Aly Reiff, Whitko. District 2 girls: Amy Dilk, Carmel. District 3 girls: Katrina Christian, Crothersville, and Grace Holdeman, Bloomington Lighthouse Christian.

Nov. 21-26District 1 boys: Nick Mantis, Lowell. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Tanner Lambert, Delta, and Garrett Pumphrey, Cambridge City Lincoln.District 2 girls: Nia Clark, Ben Davis. District 3 boys: Tye Collins, Loogootee. District 3 girls:Olivia Seifert, North Decatur.

Nov. 28-Dec. 3District 1 boys: Colin Kenney, Marquette Catholic. District 1 girls:Kyannah Stull, John Glenn. District 2 boys: Cooper Neese, Cloverdale. District 2 girls: Faith Morris, Blackford; Tayler Vauters, Riverton Parke, and Macee Williams, Fountain Central.District 3 boys: Hayden Langkabel, Morristown. District 3 girls: Paige Barrett, Scottsburg.

Dec. 5-10District 1 boys: Tyrese Walker, Westville. District 1 girls: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys: Kris Wilkes, North Central. District 2 girls: Rikki Harris, North Central. District 3 boys: Isaiah Dunham, Evansville Reitz. District 3 girls: Paige Schindler, Borden.

Dec. 12-17District 1 boys: Nathan Walpole, Whitko. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Zach Gunn, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Macee Williams, Fountain Central. District 3 boys: Jack Nunge, Castle. District 3 girls: Lucy Carrigan, Rising Sun, and Stacy Payton, Northview.

Dec. 19-24District 1 boys: Tysean Sheppard, South Bend Clay. District 1 girls:Courtney Dunlap, Argos. District 2 boys: Courvoisier McCauley, Indianapolis Manual. District 2 girls: Sydney Parrish, Hamilton Southeastern. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany.District 3 girls: Megg Hensler, Shawe Memorial.

Dec. 26-31District 1 boys: Jermaine Couisnard, East Chicago Central. District 1 girls: Hannah Noveroske, Michigan City. District 2 boys: Jack Hansen, Guerin Catholic. District 2 girls: Sydney Tucker, Frankton. District 3 boys: Nick Walker, Henryville. District 3 girls: Erinn Hodges, Evansville Central.

Jan. 2-7District 1 boys: Michael Hemingway, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls:TaiYanna Jackson, East Chicago Central. District 2 boys: Sutter Foster, Wes-Del. District 2 girls: Amy Dilk, Carmel. District 3 boys: Trevor Lengacher, Barr-Reeve. District 3 girls: Amani Brown, Terre Haute South.

Jan. 9-14District 1 boys: Craig Young, Fort Wayne Wayne. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Isiah James, Pike, and Billie Webster, Seton Catholic.District 2 girls: Tayler Vauters, Riverton Parke. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany.District 3 girls: Lilly Hatton, North Harrison.

Jan. 16-21District 1 boys: Damezi Anderson, South Bend Riley. District 1 girls:Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys: Robert Phinisee, McCutcheon. District 2 girls: Rachel McLimore, Zionsville. District 3 boys: Brady Ewing, East Central, and Jaylen Minnett, Terre Haute South. District 3 girls: Jaelah Crosby, Evansville Bosse.

Jan. 23-28District 1 boys: Matt Jennings, Logansport. District 1 girls: Sophia Nolan, Marquette Catholic, and Mason VanHouten, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: Mack Smith, Warren Central. District 2 girls: Emily Kiser, Noblesville. District 3 boys: Michael Sizemore, West Washington. District 3 girls: Kyra Whitaker, Greensburg.

Jan. 30-Feb. 4District 1 boys: Nathan Walpole, Whitko. District 1 girls: Sydney Freeman, Central Noble. District 2 boys: Christian Harvey, Richmond. District 2 girls: Madison Wise, Greenfield-Central. District 3 boys: Hayden Langkabel, Morristown. District 3 girls: Jorie Allen, Bedford North Lawrence.

Feb. 6-11District 1 boys: Jalen Paul, Churubusco. District 1 girls: Nicole Konieczny, South Bend St. Joseph. District 2 boys: Tim Leavell, Marion. District 2 girls: DeShawna Harper, Heritage Christian. District 3 boys: Cooper Bybee, Edgewood, and Matt Cornett, South Decatur.District 3 girls: Rachel Stewart, Eastern (Pekin).

Feb. 13-18District 1 boys: John Cory, Lowell. District 1 girls: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys: Jalen Moore, Cloverdale. District 2 girls: Justiss Cantu, Union City.District 3 boys: Tim Abel, Indian Creek. District 3 girls: Rachel Stewart, Eastern (Pekin).

Feb. 20-25District 1 boys: Cornell Conner, Elkhart Central. District 1 girls: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead, and Daly Sullivan, South Bend St. Joseph. District 2 boys: Tyler Watson, Tri-West. District 2 girls: None. District 3 boys: Mekhi Lairy, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Brenna Maikranz, Wood Memorial, and Rachel Stewart, Eastern (Pekin).

Feb. 27-March 4District 1 boys: Kyle Mangas, Warsaw. District 2 boys: Jalen Moore, Cloverdale. District 3 boys: Grant Smith, Connersville.

March 6-11District 1 boys: Kyle Mangas, Warsaw. District 2 boys: Brandon Perry, Indianapolis Lutheran. District 3 boys: Mekhi Lairy, Evansville Bosse.

March 13-18District 1 boys: Johnny Bernard, Merrillville. District 2 boys: Jamal Harris, Indianapolis Attucks, and Maurice Knight, Frankton. District 3 boys: Jack Nunge, Castle.

March 20-25District 1 boys: Jaylen Butz, Fort Wayne North. District 2 boys: Bryce Bennington, Twin Lakes, and Nike Sibande, Indianapolis Attucks. District 3 boys: Tyrell Nickelson, Crawford County.

2015-16 winners

            Nov. 2-7  District 1 girls: Shamari Tyson, Fort Wayne Wayne. District 2 girls: Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central. District  3: Alexis Thomas, Evansville Central.

Nov. 9-14District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 girls: Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

Nov. 16-21District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 girls: Madison Wise, Greenfield-Central. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

Nov. 23-28District 1 boys: Jaylen Butz, Fort Wayne North. District 1 girls:Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic. District 2 girls: Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Braxton Day, Bedford North Lawrence.District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

Nov. 30-Dec. 5District 1 boys: Jagger Surface, Fort Wayne Northrop.District 1 girls: Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys: Cooper Neese, Cloverdale. District 2 girls: Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Bryce Rowe, Southwestern (Shelby). District 3 girls: Holly Hoopingarner, Greenwood.

Dec. 7-12District 1 boys: Ignas Masiulionis, Culver Military. District 1 girls:Marie Steiner, Culver Academy. District 2 boys: Kale Morris, Clinton Prairie. District 2 girls: Myka Roth, Delphi. District 3 boys: Jack Nunge, Castle. District 3 girls: Zion Sanders, Evansville Central.

Dec. 14-19District 1 boys: Canaan Cooper, Portage. District 1 girls:Mykayla Baylor, South Bend Clay. District 2 boys: Vijay Blackmon, Marion. District 2 girls: DeAnn Kauffman, Union (Modoc), and Lyla Muhlenkamp, Jay County. District 3 boys: Dru Smith, Evansville Reitz. District 3 girls: Holly Hoopingarner, Greenwood.

Dec. 21-26District 1 boys: Austin Penick, Prairie Heights. District 1 girls:Grace Hales, Westview. District 2 boys: C.J. Walker, Indianapolis Tech. District 2 girls:Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3 boys: Tyler Toopes, Pike Central. District 3 girls:Tiffany Vinup, Rising Sun.

Dec. 28-Jan. 2District 1 boys: Malik Williams, Fort Wayne Snider. District 1 girls: Jenasae Bishop, East Chicago Central. District 2 boys: Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic. District 2 girls: Cameron Onken, Lafayette Central Catholic. District 3 boys:Jaylen Minnett, Terre Haute South. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

Jan. 4-9District 1 boys: Eugene German, Gary 21st Century. District 1 girls: Sydney Taylor, Crown Point. District 2 boys: Mason Degenkolb, Tipton. District 2 girls: Laura Thomas, New Castle. District 3 boys: K.C. Earls, Mooresville. District 3 girls: Taylor Means, Scottsburg.

Jan. 11-16District 1 boys: Jair Rodgers, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls:Taya Andrews, Fort Wayne Dwenger. District 2 boys: Franklin Nunn, Liberty Christian.District 2 girls: Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany. District 3 girls: Maddie Roark, Trinity  Lutheran.

Jan. 18-23District 1 boys: Nate Walpole, Whitko. District 1 girls: Nicole Konieczny, South Bend St. Joseph. District 2 boys: Kris Wilkes, North Central. District 2 girls: Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central. District 3 boys: Tucker Blackwell, Bloomington South. District 3 girls: Allie McCool, East Central.

Jan. 25-30District 1 boys: Tahj Curry, Homestead. District 1 girls: Camryn Buhr, Penn. District 2 boys: Christian Stewart, Roncalli. District 2 girls: Macee Williams, Fountain Central. District 3 boys: Gavin Stanifer, North Central (Farmersburg). District 3 girls: Alexis Nall, Mt. Vernon (Posey).

Feb. 1-6District 1 boys: Damien Jefferson, East Chicago Central. District 1 girls: Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Eric Hunter, Tindley, and C.J. Walker, Indianapolis Tech. District 2 girls: Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian. District 3 boys:Romeo Langford, New Albany. District 3 girls: Candace Danz, Indian Creek.

Feb. 8-13District 1 boys: Eugene German, Gary 21st Century, and Malik Williams, Fort Wayne Snider. District 1 girls: Courtney Dunlap, Argos. District 2 boys:Darnell Butler, McCutcheon. District 2 girls: Rachel McLimore, Covenant Christian.District 3 boys: Devan Straub, Evansville Mater Dei. District 3 girls: Maliah Howard-Bass, Columbus North.

Feb. 15-20District 1 boys: Konner Platt, Huntington North. District 1 girls:Lexi Minix, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys: Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic. District 2 girls: Cameron Onken, Lafayette Central Catholic. District 3 boys: Colten Garland, Washington. District 3 girls: Taylor Rennirt, North Harrison.

Feb. 22-27District 1 boys: Matt Jennings, Logansport. District 1 girls:Camryn Buhr, Penn. District 2 boys: Joey Brunk, Southport. District 2 girls: Libby Bonner, Lafayette Central Catholic, and Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian. District 3 boys: Joe Ferree, Lanesville. District 3 girls: Lilly Simon, Jac-Cen-Del.

Feb. 29-March 5District 1 boys: Austin Boucher, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Cooper Neese, Cloverdale. District 3 boys: C.J. Hedgepeth, Evansville Harrison.

March 7-12District 1 boys: Eugene German, Gary 21st Century, and Paul Marandet, Warsaw. District 2 boys: Marcus Burk, Franklin Central, and Tyler Smith, Northeastern. District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany, and Blake Ruckman, Evansville Reitz.

March 14-19District 1 boys: Eugene German, Gary 21st Century. District 2 boys: Tyler Watson, Tri-West. District 3 boys: Chris Gilmore, Bloomfield, and Romeo Langford, New Albany.

March 21-26District 1 boys: Tremell Murphy, Griffith. District 2 boys:Reggie Jones, Marion; Franklin Nunn, Liberty Christian; and JonRoss Richardson, Lapel.District 3 boys: Romeo Langford, New Albany.

 

2014-15 winners

Nov. 10-15 — District 1 girls: Claire Cromer, Wabash. District 2 girls: Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3: Ali Patberg, Columbus North, and Jackie Young, Princeton.

Nov. 17-22 — District 1 girls: Darby Maggard, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 girls: Alexis Shannon, Noblesville. District 3 girls: Kaitlynn Henning, Charlestown.

Nov. 24-29 — District 1 boys: Hyron Edwards, East Chicago Central. District 1 girls:Skylar Ostrowski, DeKalb. District 2 boys: Luke Callahan, Danville. District 2 girls: Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central. District 3 boys: Ryan Welage, Greensburg. District 3 girls:Dominique McBryde, Bedford North Lawrence.

Dec. 1-6 — District 1 boys: Devin Cannady, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls:Jordyn Frantz, NorthWood. District 2 boys: K.J. Walton, Brownsburg. District 2 girls:Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Everett Duncan, Evansville Harrison, and Andrew Scott, South Knox. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

Dec. 8-13 — District 1 boys — Wes Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian.District 1 girls — Riley Popplewell, South Central (Union Mills). District 2 boys — C.J. Walker, Indianapolis Tech. District 2 girls — Destiny Perkins, Richmond. District 3 boys — Jaylen Minnett, Terre Haute South. District 3 girls — Emily Sullivan, Evansville Memorial, and Jackie Young, Princeton.

Dec. 15-20 — District 1 boys — Reontre Lawrence, South Bend Riley. District 1 girls– Darby Maggard, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys — Jimmy King, Roncalli.District 2 girls — Sydney Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 boys — Josh Speidel, Columbus North. District 3 girls — Michaela Kikendall, Morristown.

Dec. 22-27 — District 1 boys — Sean McGee, Fort Wayne North. District 1 girls — Deja Wimby, Fort Wayne Snider. District 2 boys — Joey Brunk, Southport. District 2 girls — Brooke Sugg, Fishers. District 3 boys — Ryan Welage, Greensburg. District 3 girls — Olivia Crozier, Madison.

Dec. 29-Jan. 3 — District 1 boys — Ryan Topper, Bremen. District 1 girls — Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys — Dylan Windler, Perry Meridian. District 2 girls — Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys — Nick Macon, Madison. District 3 girls — Jackie Young, Princeton.

Jan. 5-10 — District 1 boys — Chandler Aspy, Westview, and Johnny Rosenbaum, LaCrosse. District 1 girls — Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys — Pat Bacon, Lawrence North. District 2 girls — Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3 boys — Josh Speidel, Columbus North. District 3 girls — Baylee Krueger, Jennings County.

Jan. 12-17 — District 1 boys — Caleb Swanigan, Homestead. District 1 girls — Kyleigh Kubik, LaPorte. District 2 boys — Chandler Spring, Covington. District 2 girls — Lamina Cooper, Lawrence North. District 3 boys — Lane Weaver, Mooresville.District 3 girls — Maddie Roark, Trinity Lutheran, and Kayana Traylor, Martinsville.

Jan. 19-24 — District 1 boys — Damien Jefferson, East Chicago Central, and Justin McCoy, Garrett. District 1 girls — Darby Maggard, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys– Harris Brown, Indianapolis Howe. District 2 girls — Laurhen Pickett, Twin Lakes. District 3 boys — Ryan Welage, Greensburg. District 3 girls — Claire Rauck, Providence.

Jan. 26-31 — District 1 boys — Hyron Edwards, East Chicago Central. District 1 girls– Kaitlin Doud, Portage, and Michal Miller, Michigan City. District 2 boys — Skyler Kolli, International. District 2 girls — Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys — Jaelan Sanford, Evansville Reitz. District 3 girls — Sierra Hudson, Shakamak.

Feb. 2-7 — District 1 boys — Ben Jackson, Gary Lighthouse CPA. District 1 girls — Karissa McLaughlin, Homestead. District 2 boys — Ryan Curry, New Palestine.District 2 girls — Jessica Organ, Riverton Parke. District 3 boys — Robert West, Evansville North. District 3 girls — Zuriel Sanders, Evansville Central.

Feb. 9-14 — District 1 boys — Joe Line, Fairfield. District 1 girls — Emma Wolfe, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers. District 2 boys — Matt Holba, Guerin Catholic. District 2 girls — Sydney Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 boys — Myles Ervin, Floyd Central.District 3 girls — Jackie Young, Princeton.

Feb. 16-21 — District 1 boys — Ryan Fazekas, Marquette Catholic, and Paul Forman, Churubusco. District 1 girls — Anne Secrest, Tippecanoe Valley. District 2 boys– Luke Callahan, Danville, and Ryan Cline, Carmel. District 2 girls — Brittany Ward, Pike.District 3 boys — Gannon Myers, Martinsville, and Ben Sellers, Evansville Mater Dei.District 3 girls — Samantha Dewey, Triton Central.

Feb. 23-28 — District 1 boys — Eugene German, Gary 21st Century Charter. District 1 girls — Taylor Kranenburg, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys — Malik Bennett, Southport.District 2 girls — Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian. District 3 boys — Matthew Husband, Lanesville. District 3 girls — Ali Patberg, Columbus North.

March 2-7 — District 1 boys: Drew Hackett, Munster. District 1 girls: None. District 2 boys: Tahjai Teague, Pike. District 2 girls: Tyasha Harris, Heritage Christian, and Cameron Onken, Lafayette Central Catholic. District 3 boys: Austin Sappenfield, West Vigo. District 3 girls: Ali Patberg, Columbus North, and Jackie Young, Princeton.

March 9-14 — District 1 boys: Blake Berger, LaVille. District 2 boys: Cooper Neese, Cloverdale. District 3 boys: Ryan Welage, Greensburg.

March 16-21 — District 1 boys: Caleb Swanigan, Homestead. District 2 boys: Joel Okafor, Richmond. District 3 boys: Logan James, Barr-Reeve, and Alex Stein, Evansville Reitz.

March 23-28 — District 1 boys — Tahj Curry, Homestead. District 2 boys — Matt Holba, Guerin Catholic, and Bryce Moore, Park Tudor. District 3 boys — Duncan Roy, Barr-Reeve.

2013-14 Season

 

Nov. 11-16District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 girls:Brittany Ward, Pike. District 3: Whitney Williamson, Brown County.

Nov. 18-23District 1 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 girls:Sydney Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

Nov. 25-30District 1 boys: Carter Skaggs, Logansport. District 1 girls: Brandi Dawson, Garrett. District 2 boys: James Blackmon Jr., Marion; Grant Evans, Wapahani.District 2 girls: Lindsey Corsaro, Roncalli. District 3 boys: Leondre McBirth, New Albany. District 3 girls: Kayla Voegerl, Southridge.

Dec. 2-7District 1 boys: Trent Elliott, Culver Community. District 1 girls:Caroline Puntillo, Chesterton. District 2 boys: Harris Brown, Indianapolis Howe. District 2 girls: Macie Lively, Tipton. District 3 boys: Tyler Billups, Connersville. District 3 girls: Alicia Wilson, Owen Valley.

Dec. 9-14District 1 boys: Justin McCoy, Garrett. District 1 girls: Morgan Olson, NorthWood. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls: Ana Owens, Lawrence North. District 3 boys: Cale Hall, Orleans. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

Dec. 16-21District 1 boys: Keenan Simmons, Michigan City. District 1 girls:Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 boys: Marquise Moore, Cloverdale. District 2 girls: Kristen Spolyar, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Perry Fairrow, Evansville Bosse.District 3 girls: Alicia Wilson, Owen Valley.

Dec. 23-28District 1 boys: Chandler White, Carroll (Fort Wayne). District 1 girls: Loren Vukovits, John Glenn. District 2 boys: Aaron Korn, Frankton. District 2 girls: Jayla Scaife, Muncie Central. District 3 boys: Bryant McIntosh, Greensburg.District 3 girls: Jenna Allen, Bedford North Lawrence.

Dec. 30-Jan. 4District 1 boys: Nate Ritchie, Northridge. District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: Trey Lyles, Indianapolis Tech.District 2 girls: Shannon Gavaghan, Indianapolis Scecina. District 3 boys: Josh Speidel, Columbus North. District 3 girls: Shana Keller, West Washington.

Jan. 6-11District 1 boys: Tra’Veon Johnson, South Bend Washington. District 1 girls: Nicole Konieczny, LaPorte. District 2 boys: Dylan Windler, Perry Meridian.District 2 girls: Laurhen Pickett, Twin Lakes. District 3 boys: Landon Perry, Madison.District 3 girls: Annie Thomas, Southwestern (Shelby).

Jan. 13-18District 1 boys: Terry Davis, South Bend Adams. District 1 girls:Dana Evans, Gary West. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls: Lamina Cooper, Lawrence North. District 3 boys: Ernie Duncan, Evansville Harrison. District 3 girls: Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.

Jan. 20-25District 1 boys: Larry Crisler, Hammond Noll. District 1 girls: Ashley Campbell, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys: James Blackmon Jr., Marion. District 2 girls: Alexa McKinsey, Southmont. District 3 boys: Nick Macon, Madison. District 3 girls: Ali Patberg, Columbus North.

Jan. 27-Feb. 1District 1 boys: Drew Hackett, Munster. District 1 girls:Courtney Smith, Fort Wayne Concordia. District 2 boys: Graham Ortmann, Northwestern. District 2 girls: Kacie Juday, Tipton. District 3 boys: Calvin McEwen, Clarksville. District 3 girls: Stephanie Sherwood, Evansville Memorial.

Feb. 3-8District 1 boys: Ryan Fazekas, Marquette Catholic. District 1 girls:Riley Popplewell, South Central (Union Mills). District 2 boys: Eric Davidson, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Kacie Juday, Tipton. District 3 boys: Troy Spears, Martinsville. District 3 girls: Tayler Goodall, Columbus North.

Feb. 10-15District 1 boys: Justin Mitchell, Fort Wayne Wayne. District 1 girls:Deja Wimby, Fort Wayne Snider. District 2 boys: Joey Brunk, Southport. District 2 girls: Allison Nash, Speedway. District 3 boys: Bryan Hoeing, Batesville. District 3 girls: Michaela Kikendall, Morristown.

Feb. 17-22District 1 boys: Jonathon Wilkinson, NorthWood. District 1 girls:Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 boys: P.J. Thompson, Brebeuf Jesuit. District 2 girls: Mary Claire Fagan, Bishop Chatard. District 3 boys: Sean Sellers, Greensburg.District 3 girls: Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.

Feb. 24-March 1District 1 boys: Caleb Swanigan, Homestead. District 1 girls:Jessi Alexander, Penn. District 2 boys: William Mbongo, West Lafayette. District 2 girls: Jessica Givens, Western. District 3 boys: Lucas Peters, Greenwood Christian.District 3 girls: Alexa Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence.

March 3-8District 1 boys: Josh Fleming, LaPorte. District 1 girls: Ashley Campbell, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys: Grant Evans, Wapahani. District 2 girls: Sydney Hall, Heritage Christian, and Carley O’Neal, Western. District 3 boys:Adam Eberhard, Evansville Memorial. District 3 girls: Brittani Rizzi, Bedford North Lawrence.

 March 10-15District 1 boys: Jordan Geist, Penn. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 3 boys: Trevor Singer, Clay City.

March 17-22District 1 boys: Jordyn Bontrager, Westview. District 2 boys:Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 3 boys: Addison Wagler, Barr-Reeve.

March 24-29District 1 boys: Ryan Fazekas, Marquette Catholic. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor; Jeremie Tyler, Indianapolis Tech. District 3 boys:Sean Sellers, Greensburg.

 

2012-13 Season

    Nov. 5-10District 1 girls: KiLee Knafel, Wawasee. District 2 girls: Mackenzie Taylor, Richmond. District 3 girls: Justice Burden, Charlestown.

    Nov. 12-17District 1 girls: Blayr Poston, Hanover Central. District 2 girls: Jill Morrison, Winchester. District 3 girls: Jenna Allen, Bedford North Lawrence.

    Nov. 19-24District 1 boys: Simon Brown, Angola. District 1 girls: Sydney Buck, Homestead. District 2 boys: Zak Irvin, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Kelsey Key, Frankton. District 3 boys: Conner Wittmer, Loogootee. District 3 girls: Ali Patberg, Columbus North.

   Nov. 26-Dec. 1District 1 boys: Demetrius Jackson, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls: Michelle Weaver, South Bend St. Joseph. District 2 boys: P.J. Thompson, Brebeuf Jesuit. District 2 girls: Kelsey Key, Frankton. District 3 boys: Darryl Baker, Jeffersonville. District 3 girls: Jillian Romero, Scottsburg.

   Dec. 3-8District 1 boys: James Blackmon Jr., Fort Wayne Bishop Luers. District 1 girls: Tiara Murphy, South Bend Washington. District 2 boys: Lane Mahurin, Rockville.District 2 girls: Caitlyn Tolen, Benton Central. District 3 boys: Brandon Cook, Cannelton. District 3 girls: Ally Hunsinger, Washington.

   Dec. 10-15District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton. District 1 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 boys: Dalton Combs, Adams Central, and J.C. Faubion, Indianapolis Lutheran. District 2 girls: Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg. District 3 boys: JaQuan Lyle, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Rhagen Smith, Sullivan.

    Dec. 17-22District 1 boys: Markese McGuire, Elkhart Memorial. District 1 girls:Morgan Olson, NorthWood. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls:Dae’Shanique King, Indianapolis Marshall. District 3 boys: Perry Fairrow, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Janisha Lindsey, Evansville Bosse.

    Dec. 24-29District 1 boys: Bryson Scott, Fort Wayne Northrop. District 1 girls:Haley Richardson, West Noble. District 2 boys: Michael Clements, Roncalli. District 2 girls: Katie Curtis, Lebanon. District 3 boys: Evan Henry, Columbus North. District 3 girls: Tayler Goodall, Columbus North, and Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.

    Dec. 31-Jan. 5District 1 boys: Mack Mercer, Plymouth. District 1 girls: Nicki Monahan, Portage. District 2 boys: Lane Mahurin, Rockville. District 2 girls: Taya Reimer, Hamilton Southeastern. District 3 boys: Aaron Hayes, Christian Academy of Indiana. District 3 girls: Tanner Marcum, New Albany.

    Jan. 7-12District 1 boys: Jake Howdeshell, Caston. District 1 girls: Rachel Rinehart, Angola. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls: Allison Nash, Speedway. District 3 boys: Bryan Hoeing, Batesville. District 3 girls: Ally Lehman, Indian Creek.

    Jan. 14-19 District 1 boys: Trent VanHorn, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 1 girls: Nikki Grose, Warsaw. District 2 boys: Mike Crawford, Tipton. District 2 girls:Kelsey Key, Frankton. District 3 boys: Blake Simmons, Castle. District 3 girls: Sophie Sears, Paoli.

    Jan. 21-26District 1 boys: Ryan Kupferschmid, Elkhart Christian. District 1 girls:Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 2 boys: Stephen Turner, Mt. Vernon (Fortville).District 2 girls: Kiersten Schrope, Eastern Hancock. District 3 boys: Austin Clark, Switzerland County. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

    Jan. 28-Feb. 2District 1 boys: Tanner Andrews, Tippecanoe Valley. District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: Michael Morris, New Palestine. District 2 girls: Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg. District 3 boys: JaQuan Lyle, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei.

    Feb. 4-9District 1 boys: Carter Skaggs, Pioneer. District 1 girls: Ashley Campbell, Oregon-Davis. District 2 boys: Andrew Hubertz, Lafayette Central Catholic.District 2 girls: Dakota Weatherford, Hamilton Heights. District 3 boys: Brodie Crowe, Shakamak. District 3 girls: Jackie Young, Princeton.

    Feb. 11-16District 1 boys: Ethan Pike, Bremen. District 1 girls: Ariana Simmons, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Taishaun Johnson, Pike. District 2 girls: Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown). District 3 boys: Darryl Baker, Jeffersonville. District 3 girls: Jenna Allen, Bedford North Lawrence.

    Feb. 18-23District 1 boys: Max Everaert, Kouts. District 1 girls: DeJoyah Johnson, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Nathan Rogers, North Montgomery.District 2 girls: Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown). District 3 boys: JaQuan Lyle, Evansville Bosse. District 3 girls: Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei.

    Feb. 25-March 2District 1 boys: Zoran Talley, Merrillville. District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: Ian Asher, Danville. District 2 girls:Sydney Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 boys: John Hammersmith, North Decatur. District 3 girls: Alexa Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence, and Tori Schickel, Evansville Mater Dei.

    March 4-9District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton. District 2 boys: Mike Crawford, Tipton. District 3 boys: Dess Fougerousse, Linton.

    March 11-16District 1 boys: D.J. McCall, Fort Wayne Concordia. District 2 boys:Mike Crawford, Tipton. District 3 boys: Austin Karazsia, Linton.

March 18-23District 1 boys: Davon Dillard, Bowman Academy. District 2 boys:Michael Volovic, Carmel. District 3 boys: Jalen McCoy, Borden; Bryant McIntosh, Greensburg.

2011-2012 Season

  1. Nov. 7-12District 1 girls: Kelsey Sule, LaPorte. District 2 girls: Taya Reimer, Hamilton Southeastern. District 3: Kendra Lambert, North Harrison.
  2. Nov. 14-19District 1 girls: Lindsay Gorman, Chesterton, and Meredith Shipman, Fort Wayne Snider. District 2 girls: Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg, and Dakota Weatherford, Hamilton Heights. District 3 girls: Taylor Miller, Hauser.
  3. Nov. 21-26District 1 boys: Jake Thompson, Wawasee. District 1 girls:Ariana Simmons, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Kellen Dunham, Pendleton Heights. District 2 girls: Nicole Rogers, Western. District 3 boys: Cory Smith, North Harrison, and Kyle Stidom, Greenwood Christian. District 3 girls: Tya Harmon, Barr-Reeve.
  4. Nov. 28-Dec. 3District 1 boys: Damon Wallace, Hebron. District 1 girls:Taylor Parmley, Mishawaka. District 2 boys: J.C. Faubion, Indianapolis Lutheran.District 2 girls: Kelsey Key, Frankton. District 3 boys: Bryant Ackerman, Loogootee, and Jalen Snodgrass, Browntown Central. District 3 girls: Carmela Roeschelin, Clay City.
  5. Dec. 5-10District 1 boys: Bryson Scott, Fort Wayne Northrop. District 1 girls:Emily Bley, Homestead. District 2 boys: Alex Etherington, Hamilton Heights.District 2 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport. District 3 boys: Caleb Begle, Jasper. District 3 girls: Allyson Bunch, Columbus East.
  6. Dec. 12-17District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton. District 1 girls: Akilah Sims, Fort Wayne Snider. District 2 boys: Stephen Toyra, Faith Christian. District 2 girls:Rachael Gregory, North Central. District 3 boys: Jordan Burton, Edinburgh.District 3 girls: Amanda Moore, Seymour.
  7. Dec. 19-24District 1 boys: Bryson Scott, Fort Wayne Northrop. District 1 girls: Khadijah Moore, Elkhart Memorial. District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor. District 2 girls: Jill Morrison, Winchester. District 3 boys: Everett Duncan, Evansville Harrison, and Jordan Walsman, Batesville. District 3 girls:Raven Greer, Princeton.
  8. Dec. 26-31District 1 boys: Jason Spriggs, Concord. District 1 girls: Morgan Olson, NorthWood. District 2 boys: Zak Irvin, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Shanna Kelly, Alexandria. District 3 boys: Ryan Gabbard, Crothersville, and Josh Speidel, Columbus North. District 3 girls: Amanda Moore, Seymour.
  9. Jan. 2-7District 1 boys: Nick Bollenbacher, Hanover Central, and Logan Irwin, Whitko. District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys:Kellen Dunham, Pendleton Heights, and Jeremy Hollowell, Lawrence Central.District 2 girls: Jessica Rupright, Norwell. District 3 boys: J.T. Yoho, Eastern Greene. District 3 girls: Ally Lehman, Indian Creek, and Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.
  10. Jan. 9-14District 1 boys: Leo Svete, Penn. District 1 girls: Ariana Simmons, Fort Wayne South. District 2 boys: Ronnie Johnson, North Central. District 2 girls: Dakota Weatherford, Hamilton Heights. District 3 boys: Brandon Owens, Edgewood. District 3 girls: Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.
  11. Jan. 16-21District 1 boys: Tyler Jenkins, Fremont. District 1 girls: Miracle Woods, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers. District 2 boys: Gary Harris, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Sarah Brewer, Western Boone. District 3 boys:Brandon Cook, Cannelton. District 3 girls: Emily Clayton, Silver Creek.
  12. Jan. 23-28District 1 boys: A.J. Busche, Leo. District 1 girls: Kelsey Cromer, Wabash. District 2 boys: Zavier Turner, Pike. District 2 girls: Nicole Rogers, Western. District 3 boys: Zach Martindale, Columbus East, and Adam Miller, Hauser. District 3 girls: Wynter Wagoner, Loogootee.
  13. Jan. 30-Feb 4District 1 boys: Todd Johnson, Elkhart Memorial. District 1 girls: Jenna Pfeiffer, Bremen. District 2 boys: Gary Harris, Hamilton Southeastern. District 2 girls: Jaidlin Delph, Sheridan. District 3 boys: Kyle Stidom, Greenwood Christian. District 3 girls: Jocelyn Mousty, Eastern (Pekin).
  14. Feb. 6-11District 1 boys: Jalen King, Lakeland. District 1 girls: Toni Murphy, Michigan City. District 2 boys: Cole Murray, Delphi. District 2 girls: Lauren DeSutter, Tri-West. District 3 boys: Matt O’Leary, Terre Haute North. District 3 girls: Maggie Ritter, Gibson Southern.
  15. Feb. 13-18District 1 boys: Demetrius Jackson, Mishawaka Marian. District 1 girls: Miracle Woods, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers. District 2 boys: Victor Vincz, Eastern Hancock, and Mitch Yeagy, Alexandria. District 2 girls: Sara Dickey, Riverton Parke. District 3 boys: Sean Sellers, Greensburg. District 3 girls:Kelsey Block, Madison.
  16. Feb. 20-25District 1 boys: Antonio Penny, Logansport. District 1 girls:Courtney Smith, Fort Wayne Concordia. District 2 boys: Jaraan Lands, Brownsburg. District 2 girls: Jessica Brown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville). District 3 boys: Dylan Langkabel, Morristown. District 3 girls: Ali Patberg, Columbus North.
  17. Feb. 27-March 3District 1 boys: Glenn Robinson III, Lake Central. District 1 girls: Lauren Marinko, Fort Wayne Concordia, and Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury. District 2 boys: RJ Hunter, Pike. District 2 girls: Nariah Taylor, North Central. District 3 boys: J.T. Yoho, Eastern Greene. District 3 girls:Ashlynn Spahn, Evansville Mater Dei.
  18. March 5-10District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton. District 2 boys: Lane Mahurin, Rockville. District 3 boys: Bryant Ackerman, Loogootee, and Jalen Pendleton, Evansville Bosse.
  19. March 12-17District 1 boys: Elijah Ray, Bowman Academy. District 2 boys:Mike Crawford, Tipton. District 3 boys: Jalen Pendleton, Evansville Bosse.
  20. March 19-24District 1 boys: None. District 2 boys: Kevin “Yogi” Farrell, Park Tudor; Ben Gardner, Carmel, and Whit Rapp, Guerin Catholic. District 3 boys:Conner Wittmer, Loogootee.

2010-2011

  1. Nov. 8-13 — District 1 girls: Raveen Murray, Merrillville; District 2 girls: Jessica Carr, Hamilton Heights; District 3 girls: Casey Johnson, New Washington.
  2. Nov. 15-20 — District 1 girls: Akyah Taylor, Elkhart Memorial; District 2 girls: Jama Sharp, Mooresville; District 3 girls: Kaila Hulls, Bloomington South.
  3. Nov. 22-27 — District 1 boys: Austin Richie, Lowell; District 1 girls: Tori Bliss, Portage; District 2 boys: D’Vauntes Smith-Rivera, North Central; District 2 girls: Jessica Rupright, Norwell; District 3 boys: Dustin Lawson, Jennings County; District 3 girls: Becca Wagner, Jac-Cen-Del.
  4. Nov. 29-Dec. 4 — District 1 boys: Nic Moore, Warsaw; District 1 girls: Megan Strock, Eastside; District 2 boys: Logan Thomas, Monroe Central; District 2 girls: Bria Goss, Ben Davis; District 3 boys: Jacob Steinhart, Mt. Vernon (Posey); District 3 girls: Mallory Ladd, Evansville Memorial.
  5. Dec. 6-11 — District 1 boys: Dylan McMahon, South Bend St. Joseph’s; District 1 girls: Kaleigh Hensley, Wabash; District 2 boys: Bryce Long, Muncie South; District 2 girls: Quinci Eller, Carroll (Flora); District 3 boys: Evan Brinkmeyer, Evansville Reitz; District 3 girls: Kelsey Jones, Southwestern (Hanover).
  6. Dec. 13-18 — District 1 boys: Zach Richie, Oregon-Davis; District 1 girls: Allie Mattocks, Rensselaer Central; District 2 boys: Dustin Smith, Eastern Hancock; District 2 girls: LaRae Cruz, Greenfield-Central; District 3 boys: Cody Zeller, Washington; District 3 girls: Morgan Johnson, Whiteland.
  7. Dec. 20-25 — District 1 boys: Jerrick Ware, East Chicago Central; District 1 girls: Princess German, Bowman Academy; District 2 boys: Trey Hendrix, Lebanon; District 2 girls:  Bria Goss, Ben Davis; District 3 boys: Rontray Chavis, Princeton, and Isaac Loechle, North Decatur; District 3 girls: Jalynn McClain, Jeffersonville.
  8. Dec. 27-Jan. 1 — District 1 boys: Branden Dawson, Gary Wallace; District 1 girls: Liza Clemons, Fort Wayne Snider; District 2 boys: Austin Etherington, Hamilton Heights; District 2 girls: Stephanie Mavunga, Brownsburg; District 3 boys: Jonny Marlin, Center Grove; District 3 girls: Amanda Moore, Seymour.
  9. Jan. 3-8 — District 1 boys: Nick Bollenbacher, Hanover Central; District 1 girls: Tica Murphy, Michigan City; District 2 boys: Max Landis, Perry Meridian, and Jake Thomas, North Montgomery; District 2 girls: Jamie Drummer, Muncie Central; District 3 boys: J.T. Yoho, Eastern Greene; District 3 girls: Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei.
  10. Jan. 10-15 — District 1 boys: Spike Albrecht, Crown Point, and Jason Jordan, Fort Wayne Northrop; District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury; District 2 boys: Adam Hendricks, Madison-Grant, and Marquis Teague, Pike; District 2 girls: Jessica Valley, McCutcheon; District 3 boys: Rontray Chavis, Princeton, and Matthew Lucas, Seymour; District 3 girls: Haley Seibert, Terre Haute South.
  11. Jan. 17-22 — District 1 boys: Rapheal Davis, Fort Wayne South Side; District 1 girls: Akyah Taylor, Elkhart Memorial; District 2 boys: Ronnie Drake, Marion; District 2 girls: Lexus Murry, Decatur Central; District 3 boys: Anthony McGill, Terre Haute South; District 3 girls: Shelby Miller, South Central (Elizabeth).
  12. Jan. 24-29 — District 1 boys: Joe Crisman, Munster; District 1 girls: Allie Kauffman, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian; District 2 boys: Jake Weaver, Turkey Run; District 2 girls: Sarah Brewer, Western Boone; District 3 boys: Jalen Pendleton, Evansville Bosse; District 3 girls: Kamaren Cole, New Albany.
  13. Jan. 31-Feb. 5 — District 1 boys: Glenn Robinson III, Lake Central; District 1 girls: Whitney Jennings, Logansport; District 2 boys: Gary Harris, Hamilton Southeastern; District 2 girls: Ricka Wireman, Tri-County; District 3 boys: Cody Zeller, Washington; District 3 girls: Taylor Miller, Hauser.
  14. Feb. 7-12 — District 1 boys: Andy Lovall, Kouts; District 1 girls: Anna Goeglein, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran; District 2 boys: Brett Haan, Lafayette Central Catholic; District 2 girls: Jessica Brown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville); District 3 boys: Eric Stutz, Castle; District 3 girls: Mikala Lomax, Columbus East.
  15. Feb. 14-19 — District 1 boys: Xavielle Brown, Fort Wayne Wayne; District 1 girls: Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury; District 2 boys: Logan Thomas, Monroe Central; District 2 girls: Abby Dean, Carmel; District 3 boys: Spencer Allman, Brownstown Central; District 3 girls: Mallory Ladd, Evansville Memorial.
  16. Feb. 21-26 — District 1 boys: Adonis Filer, Hammond Noll; District 1 girls: Brierra Young, Fort Wayne Luers; District 2 boys: Quinn Williams, Mt. Vernon (Fortville); District 2 girls: Caitlyn Tolen, Benton Central; District 3 boys: Rontray Chavis, Princeton; District 3 girls: Mallory Ladd, Evansville Memorial.
  17. Feb. 28-March 5 — District 1 boys: Justin Jantzi, Westview; District 1 girls: Miracle Woods, Fort Wayne Luers; District 2 boys: Grant Evans, Wapahani; District 2 girls: Shelby Davies, Turkey Run; District 3 boys: Rhett Smith, Sullivan; District 3 girls: Mallory Niehaus, Vincennes Rivet, and Brooke Valentine, Jeffersonville.
  18. March 7-12 — District 1 boys: Brandon Grubl, Morgan Township; District 2 boys: Kellen Dunham, Pendleton Heights; District 3 boys: Cody Zeller, Washington.
  19. March 14-19 — District 1 boys: Griffyn Carpenter, Triton; District 2 boys: D.J. Balentine, Kokomo, and Kevin “Yogi” Ferrell, Park Tudor; District 3 boys: Darwin “Dee” Davis, Bloomington South.
  20. March 21-26 — District 1 boys: Clay Yeo, Triton; District 2 boys: Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor; District 3 boys: Cody Zeller, Washington.

2009-2010

Over 60 student athletes are named Pacer Player of the Week. From December 2009 through mid-March 2010, 63 students athletes were named Pacer/Fever Players of the Week. Each of the 63 players will receive a handsome four-color certificate from the Pacers and/or Fever. These certificates will be mailed by the end of May.

Girls named Fever Player of the Week include: Christie Cates, Cathedral; Kabrina Merriweather, Tindley; Julie Henson, Plainfield; Chelsey Miller, Lawrence North; Jessica Caffery, Washington; Haley Seibert (twice), Terre Haute South; Bryonna Davis, Merrillville; Blaire Langlois, Carmel; Jama Sharp, Mooresville; Maegan Callaway, Mooresville; Aerial Clark, Mooresville, Breuna Ravoli-Johnson, Hammond Gavit; Alex Morgan, Cascade; Stephanie Fourgerousse, Linton; Jackie Gonzalez, Andrean; Kylee Hamilton (twice), Indian Creek; Jasmine Penny, Logansport; Amanda Corral, Hobart; Katie Brewer, Roncalli; Beth Mahurin, Rockville; Lisa Gardner, Edgewood; and Kelsi Byrd, North Montgomery.

The boys receiving the weekly honor include: Trey Hendrix, Lebanon; Michael Ramey, Southport; Bailey Howard, Brown County; Jesse Berry, Lafayette Jefferson; Roo Standeford, Southwestern; Eric Fromm (three times), Bloomington South; Kyle Stidom, Greenwood Christian; Jordan Weidner, Danville; Austin Bonds, Trinity; D’Vauntes Smith-Rivera, North Central; Billy Newton, Shakamak; Andrew Rudakas, Wheeler; Ron Patterson, Broad Ripple; Darwin Davis, Bloomington South; LaTroy Taylor, Gary Wallace; Alex Hudson, Tipton; Andy Walsh, South Vermillion; Patrick Harpeneu, South Vermillion; Austin Richie, Lowell; Travis Carroll, Danville; Dylan Langkabel, Morristown; Justin Grant, Terre Haute South; Joe Crisman, Munster; Marquis Teague (twice), Pike; Chandler Guion, Lapel; Rhett Smith, Sullivan; Devon Tharpe, Eastern Hancock; and Brandon Dawson, Gary Wallace.

2008-2009

Pacers Players Of The Week 2008-09

NORTH DISTRICT-DISTRICT 1
1 Bobby James, Hobart
2 DeShawn Clay, Gary West Side
3 Spike Albrecht, Crown Point; Branden Dawson,Gary Lew Wallace
4 Krste Ruiz, Munster
5 Michael Eleftheri, Boone Grove;Eric Summers, Lake Central; Andy Ottenweiler, Ft. Wayne Canterbury
6 Xavier Jones, Gary West Side; Krste Ruiz, Munster; Bo Davidson, Plymouth
CENTRAL DISTRICT-DISTRICT 2
1 Jared Hawkins, Center Grove
2 Tyler Koch, Winchester; Blake Metcalf, Plainfield
3 RJ Mahurin, Rockville; Seth Small, Hamilton Heights
4 RJ Mahurin, Rockville
5 Chris Welker, Zionsville
6 RJ Mahurin, Rockville; Blake Metcalf, Plainfield
SOUTH DISTRICT-DISTRICT 3
1 Jake Odum, Terre Haute South; Dee Davis, Bloomington South; Michael Kirkham, Whiteland
2 Spencer Allman, Brownstown Central; Matt Kenney, Mooresville; Julian Boatner, Bloomington North
3 Jake Odum, Terre Haute South
4 No Nominee
5 Austin Whitted, Columbus East
6 Evan Dodd, Hauser

Fever Players Of The Week 2008-09

NORTH DISTRICT-DISTRICT 1
1 Stefanie Lang, Valparaiso; Skylar Diggins, South Bend Washington;
2 Tierra Turner, Merrillville
3 Juaneice Jackson, Calumet; Tara Villareal, Valparaiso
4 Jordan Kramer, Hanover Central; Aubrey Minix, Oregon-Davis;
5 Arielie Mabon, East Chicago Central
6 Shalynn Bias, Griffith
CENTRAL DISTRICT-DISTRICT 2
1 Kelly Farris, Heritage Christian
2 Mur Hagerman, Pendleton Heights Courtney Osborn, Hamilton Southeastern
3 Krista Smith, Terre Haute South; Julie Henson, Plainfield
4 Courtney Osborn, Hamilton Southeastern: Micah Pollard, Covenant Christian
5 Lauren McRoberts, Carmel
6 Mur Hagerman, Pendleton Heights
SOUTH DISTRICT-DISTRICT 3
1 Maegan Calloway, Mooresville; Kylee Hamilton, Indian Creek
2 Amber Lucas, Crothersville; Spring Raines, Northview; Steph Fougerousse, White River Valley
3 Andrea Rademacher, Borden
4 No nominee
5 Amanda Miller, Charlestown; Lauren Goffinet, Tell City; Spring Raines, Northview
6 Shelby Justice, Rushville

IBCA Partners