Select Page

Girls All State Senior and Underclass

Fifteen players were chosen “Supreme 15”, 15 more were chosen Large School All-State and 15 more were chosen Small School All-State for both Senior and Underclass players in the IBCA/Subway All-State program for girls. In addition, 86 seniors and 85 underclass players received Honorable Mention All-State accolades.

Subway Restaurants of Indiana have returned as the presenting partner for the IBCA for these honor teams; Subway will present plaques to “Supreme 15” recipients and certificates to all other honorees.

Coaches may pick up their player’s plaque and/or certificate at the IBCA Spring Clinic on April 21-22, 2017. If you do not plan to attend the clinic, please make arrangements for another coach to pick up your player’s plaque and/or certificate.

2017 IBCA/Subway Senior All-State

Supreme 15

Riley Blackwell Plainfield
Dana Evans Gary West
Maliah Howard-Bass Columbus North
Nicole Konieczny South Bend St. Joseph
Bre Lloyd Hamilton Southeastern
Karissa McLaughlin Homestead
Rachel McLimore Zionsville
Madisen Parker Homestead
Destiny Perkins Lawrence North
Aly Reiff Whitko
Paige Saylor Roncalli
Anne Secrest Tippecanoe Valley
Ajanae Thomas North Central
Macee Williams Fountain Central
Madison Wise Greenfield-Central

Large School All-State

Chyna Anthony New Albany
Kayla Casteel Plainfield
Kylie Fehrman Lake Central
Dayton Groninger Warsaw
Imani Guy Columbus North
DeShawna Harper Heritage Christian
Katie Helgason Greenfield-Central
Brooke James Princeton
Shania Kelly Fort Wayne Concordia
Reilly Olmstead Brownsburg
Zion Sanders Evansville Central
Daly Sullivan South Bend St. Joseph
Alexis Thomas Evansville Central
Jaelencia Williams Southport
Jasmine Wright Merrillville

Small School All-State

Katrina Christian Crothersville
Taylor Drury Eastern (Pekin)
Courtney Dunlap Argos
Abbie Gressley Eastbrook
Brenna Maikranz Wood Memorial
Audrey Minix North White
Faith Morris Blackford
Rosie Newhart Jac-Cen-Del
Jaycee Parrett Wabash
Paige Schindler Borden
Carli Skinner Cowan
Hannah Smith Eastbrook
Brittany Welch Sheridan
Macy Willoughby Carroll (Flora)
Courtney Wise Union City

Honorable Mention (86)

Becca Adams North Montgomery
Lanie Allen East Noble
Jayda Andrews Kokomo
Paige Barrett Scottsburg
Chloe Bartley Wood Memorial
Joselyn Bobos Lowell
Kayla Bowling Jac-Cen-Del
Tayra Breitbach Bishop Chatard
Kelsey Brickner Northridge
Meredith Brouyette Tippecanoe Valley
Kennedy Bunch Bedford North Lawrence
MacKyndsea Burke Union (Modoc)
Kasey Burton Southmont
Emiley Carlton Eastern Hancock
Abby Cecil North Daviess
Isabella Coats Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian
Makayla Collier Cascade
Reniya Columbus South Bend Adams
Kyla Covington Fort Wayne Snider
Sidney Crowe Whiteland
Brianna Cumberland Whitko
Taylor Davis Tri-Central
Emma DeHart Southport
Abby Downard Cardinal Ritter
Brooke Elliott Southwood
Sam Felling Triton Central
Alec Fitts Indianapolis Arlington
Bailey Gasser Delphi
Jazmyne Geist Homestead
Sidney Gerkin Jennings County
Felicity Graf Bloomfield
Madi Graham Warsaw
Brianna Hahn Northwestern
Jacki Halderman Covenant Christian
Kenigia Hamilton Anderson
Sam Hammel Pendleton Heights
Abbie Heischman Leo
Keyla Hines Franklin Central
Rain Hinton Woodlan
Errin Hodges Evansville Central
Erica Howard Gary Roosevelt
Kaitlyn Howe Rushville
Ashlyn Huffman Columbus North
Madi Jacobs West Lafayette
Lauren James Seymour
Samantha Jankowski South Bend Adams
Trinitee Johnson Indianapolis Manual
Lindsy Kline Penn
Shannon McCoy Chesterton
Lauren McGuire Madison-Grant
Raegan McMurray New Palestine
Marci Miller Northridge
Brooke Montgomery Lebanon
Kerrigan Neff Cambridge City Lincoln
Megan Newby Garrett
Caroline Newland Evansville Memorial
Abby O’Connor South Bend St. Joseph
Kami Owens Austin
Mary Parkman Westville
Stacy Payton Northview
Zoey Pearson Bluffton
Courtney Pulver Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian
Claire Rauck Providence
Courtney Raymer Triton Central
Talia Roldan Andrean
Kaylee Roller Norwell
Megan Rowlett Corydon Central
Rebecca Schrad Covenant Christian
Taylor Steele Highland
Kyannah Stull John Glenn
Tori Styers Culver Academy
Alexis Tackett Shelbyville
Sydney Taylor Crown Point
Xerena Thompkins Benton Central
Kiarra Thompson Merrillville
Taitlyn Trenshaw NorthWood
Haley Tye New Washington
Allison Utterback Center Grove
Mason VanHouten Fort Wayne Canterbury
Bayleigh Walker Cascade
Raegan Walther Kankakee Valley
Kaylie Warble West Noble
Jenna Warrick Bethesda Christian
Monica Watkins Liberty Christian
Kali Winkler River Forest
Amanda Worland Mooresville

2017 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State

Supreme 15

Jorie Allen Bedford North Lawrence
Angel Baker Pike
Jenasae Bishop East Chicago Central
Mackenzie Blazek Whiteland
Leigha Brown DeKalb
Nia Clark Ben Davis
Amy Dilk Carmel
Katlyn Gilbert Heritage Christian
Rikki Harris North Central
Emily Kiser Noblesville
Maddie Nolan Zionsville
Sydney Parrish Hamilton Southeastern
Ajah Stallings North Central
Kayana Traylor Martinsville
Michaela White Pike

Large School All-State

Amani Brown Terre Haute South
Carissa Garcia Fort Wayne Concordia
Cassidy Hardin Center Grove
Lilly Hatton North Harrison
Sadie Hill Perry Meridian
Tai-Yanna Jackson East Chicago Central
Mikia Keith Indianapolis Attucks
Brooke McKinley Northridge
Cali Nolot North Harrison
Hannah Noveroske Michigan City
Samantha Olinger Plainfield
Keya Patton Cathedral
Taylor Ramey North Central
Blake Smith Carmel
Kyra Whitaker Greensburg

Small School All-State

Bre Boles Lapel
Tori Chandler Hauser
Sydney Freeman Central Noble
Maci Heimlich North White
Hailey Holliday Eastern (Greentown)
Blaine Kelly Alexandria
Maleah Leatherman Central Noble
Makinzi Meurer North Knox
Tatum Neal Clinton Prairie
Emma Nolan Marquette Catholic
Sophia Nolan Marquette Catholic
Lilly Simon Jac-Cen-Del
Rachel Stewart Eastern (Pekin)
Sydney Tucker Frankton
Taylor Westgate Oak Hill

Honorable Mention

Ma’Nya Adams Evansville Bosse
Allison Andrews Plymouth
Jordyn Barga Monroe Central
Haley Best Eastern Hancock
Libby Bonner Lafayette Central Catholic
Kendall Bostic Northwestern
Trinity Brady Lawrence North
Addison Brasher Austin
Taylor Burns Twin Lakes
Cameron Cardenas Beech Grove
Lucy Carrigan Rising Sun
Ariyanna Carroll Brebeuf Jesuit
Maya Chandler Triton Central
Justene Charlesworth LaCrosse
Tori Combs Cloverdale
Maggie Cora Tri-West
Cassidy Crawford Tipton
Ariel Dale Northfield
Kelli Damman Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Ally Davis South Central (Elizabeth)
Merideth Deckard Martinsville
Lexi Dellinger South Adams
Sara Doi Penn
Hope Fancil Lakeland Christian
Karlee Feldman Bremen
Hallie Fisher Mt. Vernon (Posey)
Erika Foy Mississinewa
Maddi Fulks Bethesda Christian
Katie Giller Beech Grove
Toni Grace Fishers
Katelynn Hall Frontier
Reeva Hammelman North Knox
Trinitee Harris Elkhart Central
Jenessa Hasty Oak Hill
Abi Haynes Vincennes Lincoln
Hya Haywood Evansville Central
Alison Hein Vincennes Lincoln
Grace Hunter Bellmont
Danyelle Hutson Madison-Grant
Sydney Jacobson Harrison (West Lafayette)
Melody Johnson Perry Meridian
Madison Jones Western Boone
Lexie Knear South Central (Elizabeth)
Rashaya Kyle Marion
Lauren Ladowski Lake Central
Katherine Lang Delphi
Madeline Lawrence Winchester
Madison Layden Northwestern
Rachel Loobie Franklin Central
Kylie Martin West Lafayette
Samantha Matthews Charlestown
Payton Moore Tri
Maria Nanninga Covenant Christian (DeMotte)
Anna Newman Evansville North
Jessica Nunge Castle
Abby Orschell Franklin County
Riley Ott LaPorte
Sophia Pierce Leo
Audrey Reed Sheridan
Kaela Robey Oak Hill
Elexah Roepke South Ripley
Jayla Rogers Indianapolis Shortridge
Baylee Rohlfing Batesville
Ellen Ross Fort Wayne Dwenger
Logan Rowles Norwell
Mya Scheidt Crown Point
Cami Schmitt Corydon Central
Dash Shaw Gary West
Hannah Shrieves Washington
Addy Simpson Crawford County
Sylare Starks Fort Wayne Dwenger
Lindsey Stokes Kankakee Valley
Alli Stumler Christian Academy of Indiana
Lindsey Syrek University
Cameron Tabor New Castle
Tomi Taiwo Carmel
Malea Toon Bloomfield
Arielle Thatcher Fort Wayne Northrop
Lexi Thompson Lafayette Central Catholic
Grace Waggoner Vincennes Rivet
Abby Wahl Heritage Hills
Hannah Wanamacher Triton
Hannah Wolford Providence
Morgan Wood Waldron
Kiare Young Princeton

IBCA Partners