Select Page

Boys All State Senior and Underclass

Fifteen players were chosen “Supreme 15”, 16 more were chosen Large School All-State (because of a tie in voting) and 15 more were chosen Small School All-State for both Senior and Underclass players in the IBCA/Subway All-State program for boys. In addition, 90 seniors and 90 underclass players received Honorable Mention All-State accolades.

Subway Restaurants of Indiana have returned as the presenting partner for the IBCA for these honor teams; Subway will present plaques to “Supreme 15” recipients and certificates to all other honorees.

Coaches may pick up their player’s plaque and/or certificate at the IBCA Spring Clinic on April 21-22, 2017. If you do not plan to attend the clinic, please make arrangements for another coach to pick up your player’s plaque and/or certificate.

2017 IBCA/Subway Senior All-State

Supreme 15

Jaylen Butz Fort Wayne North
Jermaine Couisnard East Chicago Central
Zach Gunn Hamilton Southeastern
Ra Kpedi Lawrence North
Kyle Mangas Warsaw
Jaylen Minnett Terre Haute South
Cooper Neese Cloverdale
Jack Nunge Castle
Mateo Rivera North Central
Nike Sibande Indianapolis Attucks
Grant Smith Connersville
Mack Smith Warren Central
Sasha Stefanovic Crown Point
Kris Wilkes North Central
Malik Williams Fort Wayne Snider

Large School All-State

Jalen Adaway Logansport
Caleb Coleman Hammond
Haden Deaton McCutcheon
Michael Ertel Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Jack Ferguson Homestead
David Hanyard Lafayette Jeff
Parker Hazen Columbia City
Isaac Hibbard New Albany
Matt Jennings Logansport
Andrew Kenneally Crown Point
Courvoisier McCauley Indianapolis Manual
Mileek McMillan Merrillville
Vincent Miranda NorthWood
Kobe Webster Park Tudor
Cameron Wilbon Merrillville

Small School All-State

Tye Collins Loogootee
Avery Denhart Lafayette Central Catholic
Josh Dieball Linton-Stockton
Keegan Fetters Lakewood Park Christian
Gavin Griggs Shenandoah
Grant Johnson Triton
Ben Kinker Oldenburg Academy
Maurice Knight Frankton
Trevor Lengacher Barr-Reeve
Jalen Paul Churubusco
Jon Ross Richardson Lapel
Luke Smith Monrovia
Tyler Smith Northeastern
Nathan Walpole Whitko
Ronny Williams Liberty Christian

Honorable Mention (90)

Tim Abel Indian Creek
Mark Albers Pendleton Heights
Jared Andis Hagerstown
Dakota Barkley Churubusco
Blake Bennington Twin Lakes
Bryce Bennington Twin Lakes
Anton Berry Fort Wayne Luers
Daulton Blackwell Mitchell
Tamaje’ Blackwell Evansville Reitz
De’Ante Booker Evansville Harrison
Kaden Branam Waldron
Axle Brandenburg Clinton Central
Adonis Brown Elkhart Central
Sterling Brown Carmel
Cooper Bybee Edgewood
Eddy Collins McCutcheon
Cornell Conner Elkhart Central
John Cory Lowell
Ken Decker Crown Point
Jack DeGroot Winamac
Campbell Donovan Fort Wayne Dwenger
Al Ervin Griffith
Brady Ewing East Central
Nick Felke Plymouth
Hunter Ferris Cambridge City Lincoln
Sutter Foster Wes-Del
Jyrus Freels Evansville Reitz
Evan Galindo Portage
Michael Green South Bend Adams
Landon Hall Brownsburg
Hunter Hollowell Huntington North
Cody Holmes Northfield
Jay Houck Jay County
Kaleb Howard Western
Wyatt Hughes Maconaquah
Shea Ingles Cowan
Jonah Jackson Merrillville
Tyreion Jackson Hammond Morton
Isiah James Pike
Nolan Johnson Washington Township
Alex King Columbus North
Jordan Knoebel Charlestown
Ian Kristensen Westfield
Trevor Lakes Lebanon
Carson Lambring Brownstown Central
Tim Leavell Marion
Michael Light Owen Valley
Emmanuel Little North Central
Core’Von Lott Gary 21st Century
Nick Mantis Lowell
Jack Mathew Harrison (West Lafayette)
Mitchell Meagher Scottsburg
Blake Miller Rossville
Nathan Mills Perry Meridian
Luke Morrison Northridge
Brandon Nichols East Noble
Tyler Nottingham Jasper
Evan Ohman Lewis Cass
Keenan Orr Clinton Central
Jacob Overton Washington
Jalen Owens Terre Haute North
Nate Patton Tri-County
Grant Pedigo Franklin Central
Zac Pitney Triton
Trace Ramsey Valparaiso
Jacob Redding Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Braxton Robertson Henryville
Logan Sanford Union County
Drew Scott Clinton Prairie
Cody Shively Norwell
Andrew Short Avon
Cameron Simmons Traders Point Christian
Chase Southerland Cambridge City Lincoln
Cam Stephens Silver Creek
Matthew Stephens Washington
Christian Stewart Roncalli
Vinny Stone Argos
Matt Strong John Glenn
Kaleb Swick Southmont
Carter Taylor Frankfort
Zach Thompson River Forest
Jarel Triplett Hammond Morton
Michael Valle Whiteland
Caleb Wagler North Daviess
Cory Walker South Ripley
Billie Webster III Seton Catholic
Jaylon Williams Gary Lighthouse
Justin Williams Pike
Connor Wilson Hauser
Tanner Yeryar Shakamak

2017 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State

Supreme 15

Damezi Anderson South Bend Riley
Johnny Bernard Merrillville
Gavin Bizeau Plainfield
Keion Brooks Jr. Fort Wayne North
Chance Coyle Bloomington South
Kevin Easley Lawrence North
Jamal Harris Indianapolis Attucks
Alex Hemenway Castle
Aaron Henry Ben Davis
Eric Hunter Tindley
Trayce Jackson-Davis Center Grove
Musa Jallow Bloomington North
Mekhi Lairy Evansville Bosse
Romeo Langford New Albany
Robert Phinisee McCutcheon

Large School All-State

Cameron Alford Brownsburg
Anthony Barnard Kokomo
Jarron Coleman Cathedral
Shamar Dillard South Bend Riley
Sean East New Albany
Walter Ellis South Bend Adams
Aaron Etherington Hamilton Southeastern
Bailey Falkenstein Jeffersonville
Jack Hansen Guerin Catholic
Zach Kuhn Shelbyville
John Michael Mulloy Carmel
Brandon Newman Valparaiso
Isaiah Thompson Zionsville
De’Avion Washington Terre Haute South
Tyler Watson Tri-West
Craig Young Fort Wayne Wayne

Small School All-State

Cade Albers Westville
Carson Barrett Lafayette Central Catholic
Braeden Beard Tell City
Carson Blair Southwood
De’Andre Gholston Gary 21st Century
Alex Gross Hauser
Tony Hopkins Indianapolis Howe
Colin Kenney Marquette Catholic
Hayden Langkabel Morristown
Caleb Middlesworth Oak Hill
Jalen Moore Cloverdale
Allen Plunkett South Putnam
Michael Roberson Central Christian
Addison True Eastern Hancock
Kycia Washington Indianapolis Howe

Honorable Mention (90)

Noah Applegate Penn
Brayton Bailey Bedford North Lawrence
Spencer Ballinger Oak Hill
Paxon Bartley Wood Memorial
Murray Becher Heritage Hills
Christian Beezhold Covenant Christian (DeMotte)
Brigham Booe Northview
Ethan Brittain-Watts Culver Academy
Kooper Broeker Knox
Caleb Brown Indianapolis Broad Ripple
Terrence Browning Rock Creek Academy
Alec Burton Danville
Cam Chadd Southmont
Jaylen Chinn Evansville Bosse
Brayton Cornelius White River Valley
Matt Cornett South Decatur
Luke Cross Blue River Valley
Antwaan Cushingberry Lawrence North
Sam DeVault Evansville Memorial
Trejean Didier Fort Wayne South
Zach Dove Princeton
Daulton DuBois Cascade
Robin Duncan Evansville Harrison
Justin DuPree Centerville
Jake Dye Griffith
Rilee Epley Evansville Harrison
Tyce Frank Oak Hill
Thabit Gault Mississinewa
Will Geiger Norwell
Duncan Gerkin Orleans
Jaylen Gilbert Rensselaer Central
Mason Gillis New Castle
Luke Gohmann Floyd Central
Aaron Hahn Woodlan
Caleb Hamilton Eastern Greene
Jay Hammel South Newton
Cameron Harris Crawfordsville
Christian Harvey Richmond
Michael Hemingway Mishawaka Marian
Jordan Higgins River Forest
Clayton Hoover White River Valley
Jeremiah Johnson Peru
Myles Johnson Irvington Prep
Curtis Jones Andrean
Mike Jones Indianapolis Metropolitan
Kayden Key Frankton
Chase Kinsey Shenandoah
Kace Kitchel Lewis Cass
Tyler Koelling East Central
Logan Laster Morristown
Cooper Lewis Shelbyville
Ryan Mansbarger Eastbrook
Jerod May Mississinewa
Justyn McClinton Hammond Gavit
Eric Moenkhaus Greenwood
Jevon Morris Munster
Benito Munoz Harrison (West Lafayette)
Bryant Nalley Pike Central
Brycen Napier Eastern Hancock
Israel Nash Monroe Central
Brennan Neal Whiteland
Wes Obermeier Gibson Southern
Will O’Connor Greenfield-Central
Jalen Oliver Hagerstown
Avery Paddock Alexandria
Bennie Patterson Tri-County
Dylan Penn Evansville Memorial
Chandler Pitts Maconaquah
Garrett Pumphrey Cambridge City Lincoln
McCall Ray Bedford North Lawrence
Kyle Reed Northfield
Josiah Ricketts North Posey
Glen Rouch Boonville
Jacob Sanford North Posey
Nate Soltis Cardinal Ritter
Tyler Stead Martinsville
Luke Stephens Fairfield
Eli Streeval Morristown
Trey Waddups Pioneeer
Jayden Wagoner Loogootee
Nick Walker Henryville
Jordan Webb Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)
Peyton West Wapahani
River West Whitko
Skyler Wetzel North Harrison
Curtis White Lawrenceburg
Hunter White Tindley
Mjya White Brebeuf Jesuit
Stephan Wilkerson Princeton
Colin York Greencastle

IBCA Partners